G

24 Oct 2017

GUANGDONG LION DANCE

Company: China Sports Publications Corporation Country: P.R. OF CHINA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Dance Year: 2014 Director: Cui Yiming, Wang Xian, Sun Lei Editing: Wang Ruiqi, Peter Photography: Cui…

GERMAN CUP GUARDIOLA VS. TUCHEL

Company: DW – Deutsche Welle Country: GERMANY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Philipp Engelhardt, Pascal Jochem Time: 26 min Projection: Friday 18…

GNOTHI SEAUTON

Company: Real Grupa Country: CROATIA Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Skiing Year: 2015 Director: Bruno Kovaevi Editing: Robert Petrinec Actors: Janica Kostelić, Ivica Kostelić, Ante Kostelić Photography: Sandi Novak, Ivan Cvirn…

GALLOPING TO VICTORY

Company: Phoenix Films Country: BRAZIL Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Equestrian Sports Year of production: 2014 Director: Jose Joaquim Soares, Jose Candido Soares Editing: Daniel Haimson Photography: Jose Joaquim…

GERALDINOS

Company: Cinefoot Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year of production: 2015 Director: Pedro Asbeg, Renato Martins Editing: Marcelo Yuka, André Sachs Actors: Zico, Romário, Edgar Roque…

GROUCHY – IN THE SADDLE

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 3.30 pm – Sala Parlamentino Company: Czech Television Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: BMX Year: 2014 Director: Jakub Skalický Editing: Pavel…

GAME – ONLY ONE CAN WIN

Projection: Monday 8th December – 4.15 pm – Sala Parlamentino Company: Flair Films Country: INDONESIA Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Kayak Year: 2013 Director: Polly Green Editing: Polly Green…

GREEN CARPET / TAPETE VERDE

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 10.15 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: Angelo Augusto Crispim Martins Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2013 Director: Angelo Martins Editing:…

GAME CALLED SORE

Projection: Monday 8th December – 3.55 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: Association for preservation of Banat Sore Country: SERBIA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Sore Year: 2001 Director: Srdjan Radakovic…

GOLD, SWEAT AND TEARS

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 8.40 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: Caribe Produções Country: BRAZIL Section: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Discipline: Volleyball Year: 2014 Director: Helena Sroulevich Editing: Bruno Athayes,…

9 GIUGNO 1979 UNA CITTÀ NEL PALLONE

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 9.55 pm – Sala Parlamentino Company: Alessandro Veglia Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2014 Director: Alessandro Veglia Editing: RMV –…

GOLD – YOU CAN DO MORE THAN YOU THINK

Company: Parapictures Film Production Gmbh Country: GERMANY Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2011-2013 Director: Micheal Hammon Editing: Katia Dringenberg Photography: Micheal Hammon, Marcus Winterbauer Soundtrack: Bass Musikproduktion Actors:…

GIRARDENGO IL CAMPIONISSIMO

Company: Rai – Radiotelevisione italiana Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Cycling Year: 2012 Director: Marino Bartoletti Time: 71 min Projection: Thursday 5 December – 6:40 pm –…

GERAL DO GRÊMIO O FILME

Company: Juliano Kracker   Country: BRASIL   Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL   Discipline: Soccer   Year: 2010   Director: Juliano Kracker   Editing: Juliano Kracker, Binho Ferronato, GustavoMittelmann  …

GET TO THE END…

Company: TVP S.A. Country: POLAND Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Sleddog Year: 2010 Director: Beata Hyzy-Czolpinska Editing: Tomasz Andrejuk Photography: Roman Wasiluk, Tobiasz Czolpinski Soundtrack: Andrzej Branski Actors: Dariusz…

GRAND PRIX

Company: I+G Stop Motion, Marc Riba, Anna Solanas Country: SPAIN Section: MOVIES Discipline: Cycling Year pf production: 2011 Director: Marc Riba, Anna Solanas Editing: Sergi Marti Photography: Anna Molins Soundtrack:…

GRABBING THE SKY BY THE SUSPENDERS

Company: Czech Television Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Climbing Year pf production: 2011 Director: Karel Jonák Photography: Jakub Kolář, Martin Rychter Soundtrack: Radomír Pastrňák, Khechog Nawang Producer:…

GINGER, MORE THAN A GAME

Company: Re-Kreativno Country: SERBIA Section: MOVIES Discipline: Basketball Year pf production: 2012 Director: Gordan Matic Editing: Marijan Rubesa Photography: Dusan Ivanovic Soundtrack: Rundek Cargo Trio Actors: Vladimir Aleksic, Katarina Radivojevic,…

GOLD FOR ELIŠKA

Company: Czech Television Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: OLYMPIC SPIRIT OLYMPIC VALUE Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics Year pf production: 2012 Director: Miroslav Kačor Photography: Ivo Popek Producer: Pavel Plešak Time: 52 min…

GO!

Company: Czech Television Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Sleddog Year pf production: 2011 Director: Ladislav Moulis Editing: Črt Brajnik Photography: Landislav Moulis, Jiří Petr Soundtrack: Přemysl haas…

GAME OF THE EAGLE

Company: TJ Orel Třešť Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: MOVIES & TV Discipline: Futsal Year pf production: 2010 Director: Miloš Kameník Editing: Adéla Doudová Photography: Miloš Kameník, Jan Roháček Actors: TJ…

90 GIORNI PER 2 MINUTI

Casa di Produzione: ALX Productions Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Ginnastica Ritmica Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista: Alexander Casu Lorne Montaggio: Alexander Casu Lorne Fotografia: Alexander Casu Lorne…