T

3 Nov 2021

Tokio Mao o último kamikaze

Domenica 14 Novembre ore 16.05 – online Karate Firula Filmes BRAZIL 2018, 69 min Director/Regista: Marina Fonte Pessanha Editing/Montaggio: Jaie Saavedra Actors/Attori: Tokio Mao, Kazumi Mao, Tokie Mao, Carlos Rosa,…

2 Nov 2021

Tattoo your dreams

Domenica 14 Novembre ore 10.00 – Fondazione Riccardo Catella – 1° piano  Calcio / Soccer Iran FICTS Film Festival I. R. IRAN 2021, 71 min Director/Regista: Mehdi Ganji Editing/Montaggio: Amir Adibparvar…

The Olympic champion

Domenica 14 Novembre ore 14.00 – online Calcio / Soccer Individual Producer George Toradze GEORGIA 2021, 28 min Director/Regista: George Toradze Editing/Montaggio: Linda Kilasonia Photos/Foto: Tenur Sulaberidze Soundtrack/Colonna Sonora: Linda…

Tjikko

Venerdì 12 Novembre ore 18.40 – Fondazione Riccardo Catella – 1° piano   Corsa coi Cani da Slitta / Sleddog Elena Bocchetti, filmmaker freelance ITALY 2021, 36 min Director/Regista: Elena…

The show will go on

Domenica 14 Novembre ore 14.30 – online Ginnastica Ritmica / Rhythmic Gymnastic Doli Media Studio BULGARIA 2021, 94 min Director/Regista: Vladimir Shteryanov Editing/Montaggio: Martin Zahariev- Mais Photos/Foto: Emil Topuzov Soundtrack/Colonna Sonora:…

The lonesome swimmer

Venerdì 12 Novembre ore 19.00 – Fondazione Riccardo Catella – piano terra   Atletica Maratona, Nuoto / Athletics Marathon, Swimming China Media Group (CMG) P. R. OF CHINA 2021, 30 min…

2020+1 Through pandemic to Olympics

Mercoledì 10 Novembre ore 10.10 – online   Discipline Olimpiche Estive / Summer Oympic Disciplines Xinhua News Agency P. R. OF CHINA 2021, 60 min Director/Regista: Shen Nan, Niu Mengtone Editing/Montaggio:…

1 Nov 2021

Domenica 14 Novembre ore 16.05 – online   Karate Firula Filmes BRAZIL 2018, 69 min Director/Regista: Marina Fonte Pessanha Editing/Montaggio: Jaie Saavedra Actors/Attori: Tokio Mao, Kazumi Mao, Tokie Mao, Carlos…

Up North

Domenica 14 Novembre ore 17.15 – online Surf Imaculado Films UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 2020/2021, 56 min Regista: Rodrigo Zanforlin Montaggio: Josh Stein Attori: Joackim Guichard Foto: Leco Moura Colonna Sonora:…

The life of ice

Domenica 14 Novembre ore 12.35 – online Sport Invernali Pattinaggio Velocità  China Beijing Radio & Television Station P. R. OF CHINA 2021, 30 min Regista: Ren Xue / Zhang Jie Montaggio:…

31 Ott 2021

The lonely navigator

Domenica 14 Novembre ore 12.45 – Fondazione Riccardo Catella – 1° piano Vela Rodolfo Petriz ARGENTINA 2019, 109 min Regista: Rodolfo Petriz Montaggio: Rodrigo Sánchez Mariño, Rodolfo Petriz Attori: Luis…

The game of my life

Domenica 14 Novembre ore 11.50 – Fondazione Riccardo Catella – piano terra Pallacanestro  Cinnesport SERBIA 2021, 48 min Regista: Ivica Vidanović Montaggio: Ksenija Petricic Foto: Bratislav Stevanovic, Nemanja Petkovic Voce Narrante:…

26 Ott 2020

The longest journey

Sports discipline: Soccer Production company: Rees Dale GERMANY 2019, 33 min Director: Rees Dale Editing: Rees Dale Photo: Adam Varga CoProducer: Alisha Hasan A film about football with no football…

The longest journey

Disciplina sportiva: Calcio Casa di produzione: Rees Dale GERMANIA 2019, 33 min Regista: Rees Dale Montaggio: Rees Dale Foto: Adam Varga CoProduttore: Alisha Hasan Un film sul calcio, senza il…

The Karims – A sporting dinasty

Sports discipline: Tennis – Cricket Production company: Alpha Sports Limited KENYA  2020, 117 min Director: Amit Tyagi Editing: Boniface Mogaka Voice Off : Patricia Amira Producer: Alpha Sports Limited It…

The Karims – A sporting dinasty

Disciplina sportiva: Tennis – Cricket Casa di produzione: Alpha Sports Limited KENYA  2020, 117 min Regista: Amit Tyagi Montaggio: Boniface Mogaka Voce Narrante: Patricia Amira Produttore: Alpha Sports Limited E’…

The skiing support team

Sports discipline: Skiing Production company: Beijing Media Network Sports & Documentary Channel P.R. OF CHINA 2019/2020, 30 min Director: Zhao Yi, Wei Jiatong Editing: Wei Jiatong, Deep Blue Studio Photos: Ma…

The skiing support team

Disciplina sportiva: Sci Casa di produzione: Beijing Media Network Sports & Documentary Channel CINA 2019/2020, 30 min Regista: Zhao Yi, Wei Jiatong Montaggio: Wei Jiatong, Deep Blue Studio Foto: Ma…

The man

Sports discipline: Basketball Production company: Iran FICTS Film Festival IRAN 2018, 99 min Director – Editing: Mehdi Yousef-Ali Actors: Hossein Saeedi-Panah Producer – Photo: Mehdi Yousef-Ali Several boys are playing…

The man

Disciplina sportiva: Pallacanestro Casa di produzione: Iran FICTS Film Festival IRAN 2018, 99 min Regista – Montaggio: Mehdi Yousef-Ali Attori: Hossein Saeedi-Panah Produttore – Foto: Mehdi Yousef-Ali Diversi ragazzi stanno…

24 Ott 2020

Thunder’s five Milano – 20 Anni di successi

Sports discipline: Baseball hypo and blind Production company: Thunder’s Five Milano BXC ITALY 2020, 37 min Director/Editing/Photos: Jacopo Benini Producer: Thunder’s Five Milano BXC   Thunder’s Five Milano tell the…

Thunder’s five Milano – 20 Anni di successi

Disciplina sportiva: Baseball ipo e non vedenti Casa di produzione: Thunder’s Five Milano BXC ITALY 2020, 37 min Regista/Montaggio/Foto: Jacopo Benini Produttore: Thunder’s Five Milano BXC   I Thunder’s  Five…

The Olympic dreams in a rural primary school

Sports discipline:  Various Sports Production company:  Beijing Organising Committee For the 2022 Olympic and Paralympic Winter Games P.R. OF CHINA 2020, 5 min Director/Editing: Wang Muqing Photos: Beijing Organising Committee…