A

2 Nov 2021

A glória eterna / The eternal gloria

Sabato 13 Novembre ore 16.35 – Fondazione Riccardo Catella – piano terra Calcio / Soccer Gutierre Filmes BRAZIL 2019, 129 min Director/Regista: Ricardo Taves and Adriano Esteves Editing/Montaggio: Renan Ranieri, Marco…

1 Nov 2021

Mercoledì 10 Novembre ore 12.20 – online Are you ready for surfing? Surf Mpt Design ITALY 2021, 18 min Director/Regista: Piero Pandozzi Trani Editing/Montaggio: Piero Pandozzi Trani Actors/Attori: Derek Rabelo, Justine…

A second family

Saturday 13th November at 4.05 pm- Fondazione Riccardo Catella – ground floor Pallacanestro / Basketball Opienge Productions SPAIN 2019, 8 min Director/Regista: Ramon Sanchez, Susanne Krauss Editing/Montaggio: Ramon Sanchez Actors/Attori:…

31 Ott 2021

A will rock solid – Taka Higashino

Mercoledì 10 Novembre ore 11.25 – online Motociclismo Taublieb Films USA 2021, 14 min Regista: Paul Taublieb Montaggio: David Clark Attori: Taka Higashino, Jeremy Stenberg, Soline Higashino Foto: Wesley Forsyth Colonna…

28 Ott 2021

Anita the arm collector

Mercoledì 10 Novembre ore 11.50 – online Arti Marziali Miste Sabz Film PAKISTAN 2021, 12 min Regista: Mustafa Hussain Montaggio: Asif Turabi Attori: Anita Karim, Uloomi Karim Shaheen, Ali Sultan Foto:…

20 Ott 2021

A will rock solid – Taka Higashino

Compagnia: Taublieb Films Paese: USA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Motociclismo Regista: Paul Taublieb Montaggio: David Clark Attori: Taka Higashino, Jeremy Stenberg, Soline Higashino Foto: Wesley Forsyth Colonna Sonora:…

24 Ott 2020

Astrid

Sports discipline: Snowboard Production company: Avisualconcept SPAIN 2020, 54 min Director: Marc Galver Lacruz Editing: Guillermo A. Chaia Photos: Marc Galver Lacruz, Cesc Nogueras Producer: Patricia Lallo CoProducer: Joan Araño…

Astrid

Disciplina sportiva: Snowboard Casa di produzione: Avisualconcept SPAIN 2020, 54 min Regista: Marc Galver Lacruz Montaggio: Guillermo A. Chaia Foto: Marc Galver Lacruz, Cesc Nogueras Produttore: Patricia Lallo CoProduttore: Joan…

Against all odds: from wheelchair to athlete

Sports discipline: Various Sports for the Disabled Production company: Deutsche Welle GERMANY 2020, 13 min Director: Jennifer Pahlke, Killian Bayer Editing: Nick McKenna-Klein Producer: Dagmar Engel, Matthias Frickel Johannes Grasser…

Against all odds: from wheelchair to athlete

Disciplina sportiva: Sport Vari per Disabili  Casa di produzione Deutsche Welle GERMANY 2020, 13 min Director: Jennifer Pahlke, Killian Bayer Editing: Nick McKenna-Klein Producer: Dagmar Engel, Matthias Frickel   E’…

23 Ott 2020

Against the stream

Sports discipline: Swimming for the blind Production company: Classica Film Studio RUSSIA 2019, 58 min Director/Editing: Grigorii Kurdiaev Photos: Dmitry Elanchuk Soundtrack: GraveAlchemist Producer: Vladimir Elanchuk CoProducer: Andrey Kolyadin Andrei…

Against the stream

Disciplina sportiva: Nuoto per ciechi Casa di produzione: Classica Film Studio RUSSIA 2019, 58 min Regista/Montaggio: Grigorii Kurdiaev Foto: Dmitry Elanchuk Colonna Sonora: GraveAlchemist Produttore: Vladimir Elanchuk CoProduttore: Andrey Kolyadin…

At home with… Nick Mullins

Sports discipline: Soccer Production company: Paul and James Longley – Oakmead Productions UK 2020, 8 min Director – Editing: Paul and James Longley Actors: Pau Longley as “Nick Mullins”, James…

At home with… Nick Mullins

Disciplina sportiva: Calcio Casa di produzione: Paul and James Longley – Oakmead Productions REGNO UNITO 2020, 8 min Regista – Montaggio: Paul and James Longley Attori: Pau Longley as “NicK…

A RAPID RAIL TO 2022

Disciplina sportiva: Sport Invernali  Casa di produzione: Xinhua News Agency P.R. OF CHINA 2020, 6 min Regista: Niu Mengtong Montaggio: Sun Xiaodi Foto: Yang Huteng, Lu Xingji Colonna Sonora: Sun…

A RAPID RAIL TO 2022

Sports discipline:  Winter Sports Production company: Xinhua News Agency P.R. OF CHINA 2020, 6 min Director: Niu Mengtong Editing: Sun Xiaodi Photos: Yang Huteng, Lu Xingji Soundtrack: Sun Xiaodi Producer:…

ALL OF US TOGETHER

Disciplina sportiva: Pallacanestro Casa di produzioney: Iran FICTS Film Festival IRAN 2018, 2 min Regista/Montaggio: Mehdi Yousef-Ali Attori: Hossein Saeedi-Panah Foto: Mehdi Yousef-Ali Produttore: Mehdi Yousef-Ali   In un campo…

17 Ott 2020

ASCONA

Sports discipline: Golf Production company: Julius Dommer GERMANY 2019, 15 min Director: Julius Dommer Editing: Julius Dommer, Rita Schwarze Photos – Producer: Julius Dommer CoProducer: Academy of Media Arts Cologne (KHM)…

ASCONA

Disciplina sportiva: Golf Casa di produzione: Julius Dommer GERMANY 2019, 15 min Regista: Julius Dommer Montaggio: Julius Dommer, Rita Schwarze Foto – Produttore: Julius Dommer CoProduttore: Academy of Media Arts Cologne…

12 Ott 2020

2019 ITTF PARKINSON’S WORLD TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Disciplina Sportiva: Tennis Tavolo Casa di produzione: ITTF Foundation GERMANY 2020, 3 min Regista/Montaggio: Peter Reinbothe Attori: PWTTC Participants and Officials   I primi Campionati Mondiali di tennis da tavolo…

2019 ITTF PARKINSON’S WORLD TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Sports discipline:  Table Tennis Production company: ITTF Foundation GERMANY 2020, 3 min Director/Editing: Peter Reinbothe Actors: PWTTC Participants and Officials   The first ever celebrated Parkinson’s World Table Tennis Championships…