General Archive

A
B
D
F
G
H
I
L
M
P
S
T
W
Y

MIRACLE BODY: RUSSIA’S GOLDEN MERMAIDS

Compagnia: NHK – Japan Broadcasting Corporation Paese: GIAPPONE Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES – OLYMPIC SPIRIT Disciplina: Nuoto sincronizzato Anno: 2016 Regista: Yoriko Koizumi Montaggio: Mitsunori Morimoto Foto: Fumihiko Saito, Norio Nakanishi,…

SHANKLY: NATURE’S FIRE

Company: Riverhorse      Country: UNITED KINGDOM Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS       Discipline: Soccer             Year: 2017 Director: Mike Todd Editing: Mike Todd Actors: Photo: Jarrod Roberts Soundtrack: Voice…

SHANKLY: NATURE’S FIRE

Compagnia: Czech Television Paese: UNITED KINGDOM                   Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2017 Regista: Mike Todd Montaggio: Mike Todd Attori: Foto: Jarrod Roberts Colonna…

PAVEL NEDVĚD AND HIS DESTINY

Company: Czech Television      Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS       Discipline: Soccer             Year: 2016 Director: Otakar Černý       Editing: Filip Slezák Actors: Pavel Nedvěd Photo: Pavel…

PAVEL NEDVĚD AND HIS DESTINY

Compagnia: Czech Television Paese: CZECH REPUBLIC         Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2016 Regista: Otakar Černý Montaggio: Filip Slezák Attori: Pavel Nedvěd Foto: Pavel Křížek…

ONE FOOT AHEAD

Company: Simiyu Barasa Country: KENYA Section: SPORT & DISABILITY      Discipline: Soccer             Year: 2017 Director: Simiyu Barasa Editing: Actors: Photo: Soundtrack: Voice Off: Producer: Time: 5 min   Synopsis Dalmas …

ONE FOOT AHEAD

Compagnia: Simiyu Barasa Paese: KENYA       Sezione: SPORT & DISABILITY Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2017 Regista: Simiyu Barasa Montaggio: Attori: Foto: Colonna Sonora: Voce Narrante: Produttore: Durata: 5 min   Sinossi Dalmas…

LOMUS. THE STORY OF THE ONE RECORD

Company: Video Boxing Country: UKRAINE Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS           Discipline: Boxing             Year: 2016 Director: Sergeii Dolbilov Editing: Sergeii Sakovich Actors: Photo: Andriy Antyponko Soundtrack: Voice Off: Producer: Sergeii…

LOMUS. THE STORY OF THE ONE RECORD

Compagnia: Video Boxing Paese: UKRAINE   Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Pugilato Anno: 2016 Regista: Sergeii Dolbilov Montaggio: Sergeii Sakovich Attori: Foto: Andriy Antyponko Colonna Sonora: Voce Narrante: Produttore: Sergeii…

LOMUS. CONQUEST

Company: Video Boxing Country: UKRAINE Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS           Discipline: Boxing             Year: 2017 Director: Sergeii Dolbilov Editing: Sergeii Sakovich Actors: Photo: Andriy Antyponko Soundtrack: Voice Off: Producer: Sergeii…

LOMUS. CONQUEST

Compagnia: Video Boxing Paese: UKRAINE   Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Pugilato Anno: 2017 Regista: Sergeii Dolbilov Montaggio: Sergeii Sakovich Attori: Foto: Andriy Antyponko Colonna Sonora: Voce Narrante: Produttore: Sergeii…

FAREWELL CAPTAIN!

Company: Mematiane Studio Country: GEORGIA Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL           Discipline: Soccer             Year: 1973 Director: Manana Archivadze Gamsakurdia Editing: Actors: Photo: Soundtrack: G.Lomidze Voice Off: Producer: A.Khutchua (repeated producer…

FAREWELL CAPTAIN!

Compagnia: Mematiane Studio Paese: GEORGIA  Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 1973 Regista: Manana Archivadze Gamsakurdia Montaggio: Attori: Foto: Colonna Sonora: G.Lomidze Voce Narrante: Produttore: A.Khutchua (repeated producer…

SISTERS IN THE RING

Company: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Country: I. R. IRAN Section: DOCUMENTARY – MEDIUM AND FEATURE     Discipline: Martial Arts              Year: 2015 Director: Hossein Homayounfar Editing: Mohadeseh Golchin Arefi…

SISTERS IN THE RING

Compagnia: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Paese: I. R. IRAN   Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – MEDIUM AND FEATURE Disciplina: Arti Marziali Anno: 2015 Regista: Hossein Homayounfar Montaggio: Mohadeseh Golchin Arefi Attori:…

SPORTS INSPIRE THE JOY OF LIFE

Company: China Sports Publications Corporation Country: P.R. Of CHINA Section: TV SHOWS & SPORT ADVERTS            Discipline: Various Sports                    Year: 2016 Director: Yang Song,Fang Hui Editing: Cui Yiming,Wang Xian Actors:…

SPORTS INSPIRE THE JOY OF LIFE

Compagnia: China Sports Publications Corporation Paese: P.R. Of CHINA      Sezione: TV SHOWS & SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno: 2016 Regista: Yang Song,Fang Hui Montaggio: Cui Yiming,Wang Xian Attori: Lai…

STARVING FOR GOALS

Company: Globo News Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL           Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Sidney Garambone Editing: Actors: Photo: Soundtrack: Voice Off: Producer: Globo News Time: 25 min  …

STARVING FOR GOALS

Compagnia: Globo News Paese: BRAZIL Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL    Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2016 Regista: Sidney Garambone Montaggio: Sidney Garambone, Joy Ernanny Attori: Foto: Colonna Sonora: Voce Narrante: Produttore: Globo…

THE REPORTER

Company: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Country: I. R. IRAN Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL           Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Seyed Mohammadreza Kheramand Editing: Seyed Mohammadreza Kheramand Actors: Seyed…

THE REPORTER

Compagnia: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Paese: I. R. IRAN Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL    Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2016 Regista: Seyed Mohammadreza Kheramand Montaggio: Seyed Mohammadreza Kheramand Attori: Seyed…

YOUTH BOXER

Company: UBC – Uganda Broadcasting Corporation Country: UGANDA Section: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT          Discipline: Boxing Year: 2017 Director: Amon Ngabo Editing: UBC Studios Actors: Photo: UBC Camera Crew Soundtrack: Voice Off:…

YOUTH BOXER

Compagnia: UBC – Uganda Broadcasting Corporation Paese: UGANDA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT    Disciplina: Pugilato Anno: 2017 Regista: Amon Ngabo Montaggio: UBC Studios Attori: Foto: UBC Camera Crew Colonna Sonora: Voce…

WALKING ON THE ROPE – LAFAND BAZI

Company: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Country: I. R. IRAN Section: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES  Discipline: Traditional Sport   Year: 2016 Director: Mojtaba Pourbakhsh Editing: Sobhan Farzaneh Actors:…

WALKING ON THE ROPE – LAFAND BAZI

Compagnia: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Paese: I. R. IRAN Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES      Disciplina: Sport tradizionale Anno: 2016 Regista: Mojtaba Pourbakhsh Montaggio: Sobhan Farzaneh Attori:…

THE FLAG BEARER – PARCHAM DAR

Company: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Country: I. R. IRAN Section: DOCUMENTARY – MEDIUM AND FEATURE     Discipline: Weight-Lifting         Year: 2014 Director: Aboozar Heidari Editing: Aboozar Heidari Actors: Photo: Aboozar…

THE FLAG BEARER – PARCHAM DAR

Compagnia: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Paese: I. R. IRAN Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – MEDIUM AND FEATURE       Disciplina: Sollevamento Pesi Anno: 2014 Regista: Aboozar Heidari Montaggio: Aboozar Heidari Attori: Foto:…

PERSIAN CHEETAH

Company: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Country: I. R. IRAN Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL           Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Shafigheh Asani Editing: Shafigheh Asani Actors: Photo: Soundtrack: Shafigheh…

PERSIAN CHEETAH

Compagnia: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Paese: I. R. IRAN Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL    Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2016 Regista: Shafigheh Asani Montaggio: Shafigheh Asani Attori: Foto: Colonna Sonora:…

OVERRULED

Company: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Country: I. R. IRAN Section: DOCUMENTARY – MEDIUM AND FEATURE Discipline: Tennis Year: 2016 Director: Farnaz and Mohammadreza Joorabchiyan     Editing: Bahman Kiarostami Actors:…

OVERRULED

Compagnia: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Paese: I. R. IRAN Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – MEDIUM AND FEATURE       Disciplina: Tennis Anno: 2016 Regista: Farnaz and Mohammadreza Joorabchiyan     Montaggio Bahman Kiarostami Attori:…

NIKAN’S LOVE

Company: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Country: I. R. IRAN Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Seyedeh Farzaneh Amini Editing: Hamed Ramzi Actors: Solmaz Hesari…

NIKAN’S LOVE

Compagnia: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Paese: I. R. IRAN Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL    Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2016 Regista: Seyedeh Farzaneh Amini Montaggio Hamed Ramzi Attori: Solmaz Hesari…

IT'S HARD TO STAY

Company: Atabak Pazouki Country: I. R. IRAN Section: DOCUMENTARY – MEDIUM AND FEATURE Discipline: Wrestling       Year: 2017 Director: Atabak Pazouki Editing: Atabak Pazouki Actors: Photo: Soundtrack: Atabak Pazouki Voice Off:…

IT'S HARD TO STAY

Compagnia: Atabak Pazouki Paese: I. R. IRAN Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – MEDIUM AND FEATURE       Disciplina: Lotta Anno: 2017 Regista: Atabak Pazouki Montaggio Atabak Pazouki Attori: Foto: Colonna Sonora: Atabak Pazouki Voce…

GLASS HELMET

Company: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Country: I. R. IRAN Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2015 Director: Mosen Khan Jahani Editing: Arash Resafi Actors: Mohammadreza Roozbehani…

GLASS HELMET

Compagnia: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Paese: I. R. IRAN Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2015 Regista: Mosen Khan Jahani Montaggio: Arash Resafi Attori: Mohammadreza Roozbehani…

DO IT

Company: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Country: I. R. IRAN Section: TV SHOWS & SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2017 Director: Seyed Mohammad Jamal Hosseini Editing: Seyed Mohammad…

DO IT

Compagnia: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Paese: I. R. IRAN Sezione: TV SHOWS & SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno: 2017 Regista: Seyed Mohammad Jamal Hosseini Montaggio: Seyed Mohammad…

COMMON FEELING

Company: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Country: I. R. IRAN Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2015 Director: Mohammad Hasan Erfanmanesh Editing: Mohammad Hasan Erfanmanesh Actors: Photo:…

COMMON FEELING

Compagnia: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Paese: I. R. IRAN Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2015 Regista: Mohammad Hasan Erfanmanesh Montaggio: Mohammad Hasan Erfanmanesh Attori: Foto:…

AVAAR – COLLAPSE DOWN

Company: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Country: I. R. IRAN Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Seyedeh Farzaneh Amini Editing: Cinema Door Andishan Actors: Sahar…

AVAAR – COLLAPSE DOWN

Compagnia: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Paese: I. R. IRAN Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2016 Regista: Seyedeh Farzaneh Amini Montaggio: Cinema Door Andishan Attori: Sahar…

ARE YOU VOLLEYBALL?!

Company: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Country: I. R. IRAN Section: MOVIES Discipline: Volleyball Year: 2016 Director: Mohammd Bakhshi Editing: Esmail Alizadeh Actors: Yasamin Solhi Photo: Mehdi Amiri Soundtrack:…

ARE YOU VOLLEYBALL?!

Compagnia: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Paese: I. R. IRAN Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Pallavolo Anno: 2016 Regista: Mohammd Bakhshi Montaggio: Esmail Alizadeh Attori: Yasamin Solhi Foto: Mehdi Amiri Colonna…

A ROAD TO HEAVEN

Company: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Country: I. R. IRAN Section: DOCUMENTARY – MEDIUM AND FEATURE Discipline: Hiking Year: 2017 Director: Seyed Mohammad Jamal Hosseini Editing: Actors: Photo: Seyed…

A ROAD TO HEAVEN

Compagnia: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Paese: I. R. IRAN Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – MEDIUM AND FEATURE Disciplina: Escursionismo Anno: 2017 Regista: Seyed Mohammad Jamal Hosseini Montaggio: Attori: Foto: Seyed…

90

Company: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Country: I. R. IRAN Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2015 Director: Shahabadin Najafi Editing: Shahabadin Najafi Actors: Photo: Peyman Shadmanfar…

WOW! SPORT

Company: Czech Television Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: TV SHOWS & SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Various Sport Year: 2016 Director: Vladimír Mráz Editing: Matěj Jankovský, Jan Borovička Actors: Dalibor Mráz, Eliška Mrázová,…

WOUNDED GOLD – GEWOND GOUD

Company: Rotterdam Topsport Country: NETHERLANDS Section: SPORT & DISABILITY Discipline: Sitting volley Year: 2016 Director: Mustafa Hadziibrahimovic Editing: Gaston Walle Photo: Muhamed Kahrimanovic Soundtrack: Muhamed Kahrimanovic, Nihad Hrustanbegovic, Nerko Hadziarapovic,…

WHY NOT

Company: Davide Grimoldi Country: ITALY Section: SPORT & DISABILITY Discipline: Free Climbing Year: 2017 Director: Davide Glimoldi Editing: Davide Glimoldi Actors: Diego Pezzoli, Eleonora Delnevo, Angelo Angelilli Producer: Davide Glimoldi…

WHERE IT ALL BEGAN – DA DOVE TUTTO EBBE INIZIO

Company: Victor Vegan Productions Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2017 Director: Victor Vegan Editing: Victor Vegan Actors: Carlo Capirossi, Milena Garreffa, Michele Franco, Franco Barbero,…

WALK ACROSS THE TIGER LEAPING GORGE

Company: Beijing Documentary Country: P.R. Of CHINA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Discipline: Slackline Year: 2016 Director: Yan Wei Editing: Yan Wei Photo: Xing Chuan Voice Off: Peng…

THE WHITE MAZE

Company: Red Bull Media House Country: AUSTRIA Section: DOCUMENTARY – MEDIUM AND FEATURE Discipline: Skiing Year: 2016 Director: Matthias Mayr Time: 52 min   Synopsis After an entire year spent…

THE SAILOR

Company: China Central Newsreel And Documentary Film Studio Group Country: P.R. Of CHINA Section: OLYMPIC GAMES – OLYMPIC SPIRIT Discipline: Sailing Year: 2017 Director: Wang Changjiang Editing: Wang Changjiang Actors:…

THE REFUGEES CUP – A COPA DOS REFUGIADOS

Company: Canal Futura & Luciano Pérez Fernández Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2017 Director: Luciano Pérez Fernández Editing: Rodrigo Daniel Photo: Anderson Capuano Soundtrack: Luciano…

THE RECORD FROM DISTANCE

Company: Hangzhou Ergeng Network Technology Co. Ltd Country: P.R. Of CHINA Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2017 Director: Shi Xinjie Editing: Shi Xinjie Photo: Alinuer Dedeerding Soundtrack:…

THE PARKOUR IN TURPAN

Company: Xinjiang Art University Country: P.R. Of CHINA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Discipline: Parkour Year: 2017 Director: Mavlan Rosul Editing: Mavlan Rosul Actors: Mavlan Rosul Photo: Mavlan…

THE LORD OF MILAN

Company: Left Lion Ltd Country: UNITED KINGDOM Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2017 Director: Jared Wilson, Georgianna Scurfield Editing: Georgianna Scurfield Actors: Daniele Massaro,…

THE HERO WITH SINGLE LEG

Company: The College of Communication & Art, Tongji University Country: P.R. Of CHINA Section: SPORT & DISABILITY Discipline: Hiking Year: 2017 Director: Boyang Pan, Pengfei Zheng Editing: Boyang Pan,Pengfei Zheng…

THE HEART FOR ANA – SRCE ZA ANO

Company: RTV Slovenia – Regional Centre  Maribor Country: SLOVENIA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2016 Director: Irena Bedrac Editing: Igor Purnat Actors: Matej Markovic,…

THE FISH IN THE WATER – SUDA BALIK

Company: Hylbz Film & Creative Media Country: TURKEY Section: MOVIES Discipline: Swimming Year: 2016 Director: Tulay Kocaturk Editing: Cengiz Karadag Actors: Alihan Araci, Canan Gener, Tamer Levent, Nursim Demir Photo:…

THE DANCER, ROCCO’S DREAM – IL CORAGGIO DI VINCERE

Company: Red Film Srl Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES Discipline: Boxing Year: 2017 Director: Marco Pontecorvo Editing: Alessio Doglione Actors: Adriano Giannini, Nino Frassica, Yann Gael, Serena Rossi, Nina Torresi Photo:…

THE "MIA SAN MIA"- PHENOMENON

Company: Deutsche Welle Country: GERMANY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2017 Director: Niels Eixler, Manuel Vering Producer: Herdin Wipper Time: 90 min   Synopsis…

SYNCHRONIZED OLYMPIC SWIMMING: RIO 2016

Company: RAI Radiotelevisione italiana Country: ITALY Section: TV SHOWS & SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Synchronized Swimming Year: 2016 Director: Rai Direzione Creativa Producer: Rai Radiotelevisione Italiana Time: 1 min   Synopsis…

SPORTING HEROES BOXER VILDA JAKŠ

Company: Czech Television Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Boxing Year: 2015 Director: Filip Slezák Actors: Vilda Jakš, Lukáš Kratochvíl, Jiří Rajlich, Jaroslav Soukup, Tomáš Klement Soundtrack:…

SECRETS OF DOCTOR KONOV

Company: Dynamo Production Centre & Vib Film Company Country: RUSSIA Section: DOCUMENTARY – MEDIUM AND FEATURE Discipline: Ice Hockey Year: 2017 Director: Georgy Sushko Editing: Evgeny Bogatyrev Soundtrack: Ekaterina Komalkova…

PULSE THE WORLD

Company: Hysport Sports&Media Country: P.R. Of CHINA Section: TV SHOWS & SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2017 Director: Zhu Zhenxia Editing: Zhu Zhenxia Photo: Zhu Zhenxia,  Wu Xiongcai,  Cao…

NYCHAPTERS PRESENTS: "EMILY BUCKLEY"

Company: Aperture Industries, Inc Country: USA Section: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT Discipline: CrossFit Year: 2017 Director: Alexander Hankoff Editing: Morgan Mitchell Actors: Emily Buckley Photo: Alexander Hankoff Soundtrack: Owen Shearer Voice…

NUOTO PARALIMPICO

Company: RAI Radiotelevisione italiana Country: ITALY Section: SPORT & DISABILITY Discipline: Swimming Year: 2016 Director: Direzione Creativa Producer: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Time: 1 min   Synopsis The fear of standing…

MONDIALI DI ATLETICA PARALIMPICA DI LONDRA 2017

Company: RAI Radiotelevisione italiana Country: ITALY Section: SPORT & DISABILITY Discipline: Paralympic Games Year: 2017 Director: Rai Direzione Creativa Producer: Rai Radiotelevisione Italiana Time: 1 min   Synopsis Breathe. Focus….

META MARATHON

Company: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Country: I. R. IRAN Section: DOCUMENTARY – MEDIUM AND FEATURE Discipline: Track and field Year: 2015 Director: Said Keshavarz Editing: Babak Heidari Photo:…

IRON MOUNTAIN

Company: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Country: I. R. IRAN Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Weight-Lifting Year: 2016 Director: Mostafa Dalai Editing: Morteza Sadeghi Photo: Mostafa Dalai Soundtrack:…

IL BRIDGE PER I PICCOLI: DUE ESPERIENZE FANTASTICHE!

Company: Federazione Italiana Gioco Bridge Comitato Regionale Lombardia Country: ITALY Section: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Discipline: Bridge Year: 2017 Director: Vera Ravazzani Editing: Vera Ravazzani Photo: Vera Ravazzani…

HOP SKIP ICE TROUBLE

Company: Czech Television Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: TV SHOWS & SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Ski Jump Year: 2017 Director: Pavel Šimák Editing: Jiří Mikula Actors: Kamila Valůšková,Robert Milič, Nela Wagnerová,Jindřich Štambera…

EXTRA TIME

Company: IK Media Srl Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Carlo Alessandri Editing: Gianluca Rame Photo: Sandro Bartolozzi Soundtrack: Franco Eco Producer: Mirco Da…

EXCITING MOMENT OF NIGERIA LEAGUE

Company: Sportspro International Country: NIGERIA Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2017 Director: Chinedu Okafor Editing: Rasheed Aro-Atolagbe Actors: Bayour Issah Photo: Abdul Momoh Soundtrack: Chinedu Okafor Voice…

ELBRUS

Company: Eye Of The Storm Production Country: FRANCE Section: DOCUMENTARY – MEDIUM AND FEATURE Discipline: Skiing Year: 2017 Director: Laurent Jamet Actors: Lucas Swieykowski and Thibaud Duchosal Soundtrack: Andy Favre…

DOPPIAMENTE VINCENTI

Company: AUSportva Asd Country: ITALY Section: SPORT & DISABILITY Discipline: Swimming Year: 2017 Editing: Sonia Bordin Actors: Atleti di AUSportiva Photo: Jennifer Gangi Voice Off: Jennifer Gangi Producer: AUSportiva Time:…

DAYS OF TRUCE

Company: Conspiração Filmes Country: BRAZIL Section: OLYMPIC GAMES – OLYMPIC SPIRIT Discipline: Olympic Games Year: 2017 Director: A film by Breno Silveira Direct by: Breno Silveira, Daniel Lieff, Gabriel Ghidalevich,…

BLAME IT ON NEYMAR / A CULPA É DO NEYMAR

Company: Boulevard Filmes Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: João Ademir Editing: Guilherme Begué Actors: Kaiky Gonzaga, Babu Santana, Dani Ornellas Photo: Fernando March…

BEIRUT PARC – KIDS SEEKING REFUGE IN FOOTBALL

Company: Deutsche Welle Country: GERMANY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Mathias Frickel, Henning Hesse Producer: Dr. Herdin Wipper Time: 42 min   Synopsis Beirut Parc,…

ADVANTAGE

Company: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Country: I. R. IRAN Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Mohammad Kart Editing: Esmail Alizadeh Photo: Javad Razaghi Zadeh…

A PASSO D'ORO – FRANCO NONES LA LEGGENDA DI UN FONDISTA

Company: Aurora Vision Country: ITALY Section: OLYMPIC GAMES – OLYMPIC SPIRIT Discipline: Cross-country skiing Year: 2017 Director: Soggetto, sceneggiatura e Regia di: Alberto Beltrami, Lia Giovanazzi Beltrami Editing: Lia Beltrami…

2017 WORLD TABLE TENNIS DAY CELEBRATIONS !

Company: International Table Tennis Federation Country: SWITZERLAND Section: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Discipline: Table Tennis Year: 2017 Director: Joachim Davy Editing: Joachim Davy Actors: World Table Tennis Day…

WOW! SPORT

Compagnia: Czech Television Paese: REPUBBLICA CECA Sezione: TV SHOWS & SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno: 2016 Regista: Vladimír Mráz Montaggio: Matěj Jankovský, Jan Borovička Attori: Dalibor Mráz, Eliška Mrázová,…

WOUNDED GOLD – GEWOND GOUD

Compagnia: Rotterdam Topsport Paese: OLANDA Sezione: SPORT & DISABILITY Disciplina: Sitting volley Anno: 2016 Regista: Mustafa Hadziibrahimovic Montaggio: Gaston Walle Foto: Muhamed Kahrimanovic Colonna Sonora: Muhamed Kahrimanovic, Nihad Hrustanbegovic, Nerko…

WHY NOT

Compagnia: Davide Grimoldi Paese: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT & DISABILITY Disciplina: Free Climbing Anno: 2017 Regista: Davide Glimoldi Montaggio: Davide Glimoldi Attori: Diego Pezzoli, Eleonora Delnevo, Angelo Angelilli Produttore: Davide Glimoldi…

WHERE IT ALL BEGAN – DA DOVE TUTTO EBBE INIZIO

Compagnia: Victor Vegan Productions Paese: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2017 Regista: Victor Vegan Montaggio: Victor Vegan Attori: Carlo Capirossi, Milena Garreffa, Michele Franco, Franco Barbero,…

WALK ACROSS THE TIGER LEAPING GORGE

Compagnia: Beijing Documentary Paese: CINA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Disciplina: Slackline Anno: 2016 Regista: Yan Wei Montaggio: Yan Wei Foto: Xing Chuan Voce Narrante: Peng Linhai Produttore:…

THE WHITE MAZE

Compagnia: Red Bull Media House Paese: AUSTRIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – MEDIUM AND FEATURE Disciplina: Sci Anno: 2016 Regista: Matthias Mayr Durata: 52 min   Sinossi Al termine di un intero…

THE SAILOR

Compagnia: China Central Newsreel And Documentary Film Studio Group Paese: CINA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES – OLYMPIC SPIRIT Disciplina: Vela Anno: 2017 Regista: Wang Changjiang Montaggio: Wang Changjiang Attori: Zhai Mo…

THE REFUGEES CUP – A COPA DOS REFUGIADOS

Compagnia: Canal Futura & Luciano Pérez Fernández Paese: BRASILE Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2017 Regista: Luciano Pérez Fernández Montaggio: Rodrigo Daniel Foto: Anderson Capuano Colonna Sonora:…

THE RECORD FROM DISTANCE

Compagnia: Hangzhou Ergeng Network Technology Co. Ltd Paese: CINA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2017 Regista: Shi Xinjie Montaggio: Shi Xinjie Foto: Alinuer Dedeerding Colonna Sonora: Deng…

THE PARKOUR IN TURPAN

Compagnia: Xinjiang Art University Paese: CINA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Disciplina: Parkour Anno: 2017 Regista: Mavlan Rosul Montaggio: Mavlan Rosul Attori: Mavlan Rosul Foto: Mavlan Rosul Colonna…

THE LORD OF MILAN

Compagnia: Left Lion Ltd Paese: UK Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2017 Regista: Jared Wilson, Georgianna Scurfield Montaggio: Georgianna Scurfield Attori: Daniele Massaro, Luther…

THE HERO WITH SINGLE LEG

Compagnia: The College of Communication & Art, Tongji University   Paese: CINA Sezione: SPORT & DISABILITY Disciplina: Anno: 2017 Regista: Boyang Pan,Pengfei Zheng Montaggio: Boyang Pan,Pengfei Zheng Attori: Junfan Pan…

THE HEART FOR ANA – SRCE ZA ANO

Compagnia: RTV Slovenia – Regional Centre  Maribor Paese: SLOVENIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno: 2016 Regista: Irena Bedrac Montaggio: Igor Purnat Attori: Matej Markovic,…

THE FISH IN THE WATER – SUDA BALIK

Compagnia: Hylbz Film & Creative Media Paese: TURCHIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Nuoto Anno: 2016 Regista: Tulay Kocaturk Montaggio: Cengiz Karadag Attori: Alihan Araci, Canan Gener, Tamer Levent, Nursim Demir Foto:…

THE DANCER, ROCCO’S DREAM – IL CORAGGIO DI VINCERE

Compagnia: Red Film Srl Paese: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Pugilato Anno: 2017 Regista: Marco Pontecorvo Montaggio: Alessio Doglione Attori: Adriano Giannini, Nino Frassica, Yann Gael, Serena Rossi, Nina Torresi Foto:…

THE "MIA SAN MIA"- PHENOMENON

Compagnia: Deutsche Welle Paese: GERMANIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2017 Regista: Niels Eixler, Manuel Vering Produttore: Herdin Wipper Durata: 90 min   Sinossi…

SYNCHRONIZED OLYMPIC SWIMMING: RIO 2016

Compagnia: RAI Radiotelevisione italiana Paese: ITALIA Sezione: TV SHOWS & SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Nuoto sincronizzato Anno: 2016 Regista: Rai Direzione Creativa Produttore: Rai Radiotelevisione Italiana Durata: 1 min   Sinossi…

SPORTING HEROES BOXER VILDA JAKŠ

Compagnia: Czech Television Paese: REPUBBLICA CECA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Pugilato Anno: 2015 Regista: Filip Slezák Attori: Vilda Jakš, Lukáš Kratochvíl, Jiří Rajlich, Jaroslav Soukup, Tomáš Klement Colonna…

SECRETS OF DOCTOR KONOV

Compagnia: Dynamo Production Centre & Vib Film Company Paese: RUSSIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – MEDIUM AND FEATURE Disciplina: Hockey su ghiaccio Anno: 2017 Regista: Georgy Sushko Montaggio: Evgeny Bogatyrev Colonna Sonora:…

PULSE THE WORLD

Compagnia: Hysport Sports&Media Paese: CINA Sezione: TV SHOWS & SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno: 2017 Regista: Zhu Zhenxia Montaggio: Zhu Zhenxia Foto: Zhu Zhenxia,  Wu Xiongcai, Cao Zhuowei,  Zhang…

NYCHAPTERS PRESENTS: "EMILY BUCKLEY"

Compagnia: Aperture Industries, Inc Paese: USA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT Disciplina: CrossFit Anno: 2017 Regista: Alexander Hankoff Montaggio: Morgan Mitchell Attori: Emily Buckley Foto: Alexander Hankoff Colonna Sonora: Owen Shearer…

NUOTO PARALIMPICO

Compagnia: RAI Radiotelevisione italiana Paese: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT & DISABILITY Disciplina: Nuoto Anno: 2016 Regista: Direzione Creativa Produttore: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Durata: 1 min   Sinossi La paura di stare…

MONDIALI DI ATLETICA PARALIMPICA DI LONDRA 2017

Compagnia: RAI Radiotelevisione italiana Paese: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT & DISABILITY Disciplina: Giochi Paralimpici Anno: 2017 Regista: Rai Direzione Creativa Produttore: Rai Radiotelevisione Italiana Durata: 1 min   Sinossi Respira. Concentrati….

META MARATHON

Compagnia: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Paese: IRAN Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – MEDIUM AND FEATURE Disciplina: Atletica Anno: 2015 Regista: Said Keshavarz Montaggio: Babak Heidari Foto: Said Keshavarz Colonna Sonora:…

IRON MOUNTAIN

Compagnia: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Paese: IRAN Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Sollevamento Pesi Anno: 2016 Regista: Mostafa Dalai Montaggio: Morteza Sadeghi Foto: Mostafa Dalai Colonna Sonora:…

IL BRIDGE PER I PICCOLI: DUE ESPERIENZE FANTASTICHE!

Compagnia: Federazione Italiana Gioco Bridge Comitato Regionale Lombardia Paese: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Disciplina: Bridge Anno: 2017 Regista: Vera Ravazzani Montaggio: Vera Ravazzani Foto: Vera Ravazzani…

HOP SKIP ICE TROUBLE

Compagnia: Czech Television Paese: REPUBBLICA CECA Sezione: TV SHOWS & SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Salto con gli sci Anno: 2017 Regista: Pavel Šimák Montaggio: Jiří Mikula Attori: Kamila Valůšková,Robert Milič, Nela…

EXTRA TIME

Compagnia: IK Media Srl Paese: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2016 Regista: Carlo Alessandri Montaggio: Gianluca Rame Foto: Sandro Bartolozzi Colonna Sonora: Franco Eco Produttore: Mirco…

EXCITING MOMENT OF NIGERIA LEAGUE

Compagnia: Sportspro International Paese: NIGERIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2017 Regista: Chinedu Okafor Montaggio: Rasheed Aro-Atolagbe Attori: Bayour Issah Foto: Abdul Momoh Colonna Sonora: Chinedu Okafor…

ELBRUS

Compagnia: Eye Of The Storm Production Paese: FRANCIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – MEDIUM AND FEATURE Disciplina: Sci Anno: 2017 Regista: Laurent Jamet Attori: Lucas Swieykowski and Thibaud Duchosal Colonna Sonora: Andy…

DOPPIAMENTE VINCENTI

Compagnia: AUSportva Asd Paese: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT & DISABILITY Disciplina: Nuoto Anno: 2017 Montaggio: Sonia Bordin Attori: Atleti di AUSportiva Foto: Jennifer Gangi Voce Narrante: Jennifer Gangi Produttore: AUSportiva Durata:…

DAYS OF TRUCE

Compagnia: Conspiração Filmes Paese: BRASILE Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES – OLYMPIC SPIRIT Disciplina: Giochi Olimpici Anno: 2017 Regista: A film by Breno Silveira Direct by: Breno Silveira, Daniel Lieff, Gabriel Ghidalevich,…

BLAME IT ON NEYMAR / A CULPA É DO NEYMAR

Compagnia: Boulevard Filmes Paese: BRASILE Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2016 Regista: João Ademir Montaggio: Guilherme Begué Attori: Kaiky Gonzaga, Babu Santana, Dani Ornellas Foto: Fernando March…

BEIRUT PARC – KIDS SEEKING REFUGE IN FOOTBALL

Compagnia: Deutsche Welle Paese: GERMANIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2016 Regista: Mathias Frickel, Henning Hesse Produttore: Dr. Herdin Wipper Durata: 42 min   Sinossi Beirut Parc,…

ADVANTAGE

Compagnia: Secretariat of Tehran International FICTS Festival Paese: IRAN Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2016 Regista: Mohammad Kart Montaggio: Esmail Alizadeh Foto: Javad Razaghi Zadeh Colonna Sonora:…

2017 WORLD TABLE TENNIS DAY CELEBRATIONS !

Compagnia: International Table Tennis Federation Paese: SVIZZERA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Disciplina: Tennis tavolo Anno: 2017 Regista: Joachim Davy Montaggio: Joachim Davy Attori: World Table Tennis Day…

WE ARE THE SUPERHUMANS

Company: Blink Productions Country: UK Section: SPORT & DISABILITY Discipline: Paralympic Games Year: 2016 Director: Dougal Wilson Time: 3 min   Synopsis The film was created to promote Channel 4’s…

WE ARE STRONGER. RUSSIAN PARALYMPIC TEAM

Company: Match TV Country: RUSSIA Section: SPORT & DISABILITY Discipline: Paralympic Games Year: 2016 Director: Alexander Lunkov Editing: Alexander Lunkov Actors: Oleg Kretsul, Abdula Kuramagomedov, Roman Fedyaev, Artur Yusupov, Vadim…

USTICA, GLI ANNI DEL DIAMANTE

Company: Riccio Blu Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Discipline: Baseball Year: 2017 Director: Stefano Coco Editing: Stefano Coco Photo: Mathia Coco Soundtrack: Riccardo Ponzo Voice Off: Stefano Coco…

UNEXPECTED MEETING. POVETKIN VS WILDER

Company: Match TV Country: RUSSIA Section: TV SHOWS & SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Boxing Year: 2016 Director: Vladislav Razgoev Editing: Nikolay Nikitin Actors: Alexander Povetkin, Khalil Badi Photo: Dmitry Blueglass Producer:…

TRUE RUSSIAN FOOTBALL

Company: Match TV Country: RUSSIA Section: TV SHOWS & SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Alex Lunkov Editing: Alex Lunkov Photo: Dmitry Bluglass Producer: Dmitry Limar CoProducer: Vladislav Razgoev…

THE GREAT RACE: THE MONGOLIA BIKE CHALLENGE PART 2

Company: NHK – Japan Broadcasting Corporation Country: JAPAN Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Cycling Year: 2016 Director: Nobuhisa Ikehara Editing: Yasuo Sato Photo: Mitsuo Maekawa, Jun Hiraga, Ryo Aoki,…

TEN FOR A LEGEND

Company: Roma Studio As Roma SpA Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2017 Director: David Rossi Editing: Yuri Zarabini Photo: Emanuele Di Bari…

STREIF – ONE HELL OF A RIDE

Company: Red Bull Media House Country: AUSTRIA Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Alpine Skiing Year: 2015 Director: Gerald Salmina, Tom Dauer Editing: David Hofer Actors: Aksel Lund Svindal, Erik…

STEVE McQUEEN – THE MAN & LE MANS

Company: John McKenna, Gabriel Clarke Country: UK / USA Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Motorcycling Year: 2015 Director: John McKenna, Gabriel Clarke Time: 112 min Synopsis In 1970, Steve…

SHIPWRECK EXPLORATION: MEMORIES OF WWII

Company: Yi Xiang Media co. Ltd Country: P.R. Of CHINA Section: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT Discipline: Immersion Year: 2017 Director: Feng ji, Qi Litai, Li Fan Editing: Li Fan Photo: Xiao…

SEVEN KILOMETRES

Company: Highland Music Television Culture Communication Beijing Co. Ltd Country: P.R. Of CHINA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Extreme Sports Year: 2016 Director: Rashidorj Editing: Rashidorj   Gao MingYi Photo: Rashidorj…

RIDING AWAY

Company: Zhongshan Broadcasting and Television Station Guangdong Sharp Sense Media Co. Ltd. Country: P.R. Of CHINA Section: SPORT & DISABILITY Discipline: Paralimpic cycling Year: 2015 Director: Wang Min Editing: Post-production:…

PRESTON

Company: Sève Films Country: FRANCE Section: MOVIES Discipline: Boxing Year: 2016 Director: Gabriel Amar, Louis Doucerain, Joseph Heu, William Marcere, Térence Tieu, Morgane Vaast Time: 4 min Synopsis The ever…

PIED POING – FOOT FIST

Company: Kidam Country: FRANCE Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Kickboxing Year: 2016 Director: Zoltan Hauville Editing: Cécile Martinaud Actors: Cédrick Peynaud, Michel Peynaud Photo: Zoltan Hauville Soundtrack: Matthieu Carnaguier,…

PERFECT

Company: Les Productions du Rapide-Blanc Country: CANADA Section: OLYMPIC GAMES – OLYMPIC SPIRIT Discipline: Synchronized swimming Year: 2016 Director: Jérémie Battaglia Editing: Alexandre Lachance Photo: Jérémie Battaglia Soundtrack: Vincent “Freeworm”…

PENALTY

Company: Premiere Film Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Aldo Iuliano Editing: Marco Spoletini Photo: Daniele Ciprì Soundtrack: Enrico Melozzi Producer: Andrette Lo Conte…

ON BOARD

Company: Beijing Bourne Media CO. Country: P.R. Of CHINA Section: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT Discipline: Snowboard Halfpipe Year: 2015 Director: Li Ning,Zhu He Editing: Li Ning Photo: Liu Yupeng,Zhang Mingyan,Li Qing,Li…

OMNIPRESENCE

Company: Anderson Rodrigues Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2017 Director: Anderson Rodrigues Editing: Daniel Gouveia, Rodrigo Leal Photo: Ale Vianna, Alessandra Cabral, Anderson Rodrigues, Cesar…

NORTHWEST GLADIATORS

Company: Boomerang Filmproduktion Country: GERMANY Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Mortcycling Year: 2015 Director: Andreas Knuffmann Editing: Johannes Stahn Photo: Andreas Knuffmann Soundtrack: Clemens Winterhalter Producer: Andreas Knuffmann Time:…

NOBRE ARTE

Company: Stephane Benini Country: FRANCE Section: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT Discipline: Boxing Year: 2017 Director: Stephane Benini Editing: Stephane Benini Actors: Onofrio Lima Photo: Stephane Benini Producer: Stephane Benini Time: 9…

NOBODY IS UNBEATABLE: KEI NISHIKORI’S PATH TO PROGRESS

Company: NHK – Japan Broadcasting Corporation Country: JAPAN Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Tennis Year: 2015 Director: Yoriko Koizumi, Shingo Asaki, Misako Imai Editing: Hirokazu Mokida Photo: Ryusuke Watase,…

NO END

Company: Hangzhou Ergeng Network Technology Co. Ltd Country: P.R. Of CHINA Section: TV SHOWS & SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Climbing Year: 2017 Director: Guo Xiang, Wang Gang Editing: Guo Xiang Actors:…

NADIA COMANECI, THE GIMNAST AND THE DICTATOR

Company: Roche Productions Country: FRANCE Section: OLYMPIC GAMES – OLYMPIC SPIRIT Discipline: Artistic gymnastics Year: 2016 Director: Pola Rapaport Editing: Yen Le Van Photo: Wolfgang Held & Thorsten Thielow Soundtrack:…

MY OTHER HOME

Company: Beijing Hairun Pictures Co. Ltd Country: P.R. Of CHINA Section: MOVIES Discipline: Basketball Year: 2017 Director: Larry Yang Editing: Larry YangSuper Zhang Actors: Stephon Marbury,He Bing,Chun Wu,Allen Iverson Photo:…

MISSION 226 – GUINEA-BISSAU

Company: International Table Tennis Federation Country: SWITZERLAND Section: SPORTS AND SOCIETY Discipline: Table Tennis Year: 2017 Director: Joachim Davy Editing: Joachim Davy Actors: ITTF representatives, local people from Guinea Bissau…

MIRACLE BODY: RUSSIA’S GOLDEN MERMAIDS

Company: NHK – Japan Broadcasting Corporation Country: JAPAN Section: OLYMPIC GAMES – OLYMPIC SPIRIT Discipline: Synchronized Swimming Year: 2016 Director: Yoriko Koizumi Editing: Mitsunori Morimoto Photo: Fumihiko Saito, Norio Nakanishi,…

L'EROICA

Company: L’Eroica ssd Country: ITALY Section: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Discipline: Cycling Year: 2016 Director: Marco Rimondi Editing: Marco Rimondi Actors: Vari Photo: Marco Rimondi Soundtrack: musica originale…

LEGENDS OF BAJA

Company: Baja Sun Films Country: USA Section: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT Discipline: Car races Year: 2016 Director: Jack Cooperman Editing: Alexandro Giovannoli Actors: Steve McQueen, James Garner, Michael Nesmith Photo: Kevin…

LEARN TO PLAY THE GAME

Company: Danila Gulin Country: RUSSIA Section: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT Discipline: Cricket Year: 2017 Director: Danila Gulin Editing: Danila Gulin Actors: Flag-bearer Movindu Pehsara. Speakers: The Senior Deputy Photo: Danila Gulin,…

LE MANS 3D

Company: New Black Films Country: UK Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Motorcycling Year: 2017 Director: James Erskine Editing: Jason Savage Photo: Sam McCurdy Soundtrack: Lorne Balfe Producer: Victoria Gregory…

LA REGOLA DI MARCO

Company: Sky Sport – Sky Italia Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Motorcycling Year: 2016 Director: Simone Spadola Editing: Simone Spadola Voice Off: Guido Meda Producer: Massimo Battiston…

IRREGOLARI – SPECIALE FEDERICA PELLEGRINI

Company: RAI Radiotelevisione italiana Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Swimming Year: 2017 Director: Roberto Burchielli Producer: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Time: 94 min   Synopsis The new Rai…

IN FRONT OF THE WIND

Company: Quang Ngai Television Station Country: VIETNAM Section: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT Discipline: Crossbow Year: 2017 Director: Ho Nhat Thao Editing: Tran Linh Truc Actors: Ta Nguyen Kieu Photo: Tran Vu…

IL RE DI NAPOLI

Company: RAI Radiotelevisione italiana Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2017 Director: Roberto Carulli, Fabio Ciafaloni Editing: Fabio Ciafaloni Photo: Roberto Carulli Soundtrack:…

IL CALCIO SI VIVE OGNI MOMENTO

Company: Grey Srl Country: ITALY Section: TV SHOWS & SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Oliver Wurfell Producer: Paolo Zaninello CoProducer: Postproduzione: Atomic/The Log Time: 1 min   Synopsis…

I MOVE – EU ME MOVO

Company: Sentimental Filme Country: BRAZIL Section: SPORT & DISABILITY Discipline: Paralympic Games Year: 2016 Director: Maurício Guimarães, Luciano Zuffo e Gian Carlo Bellotti Editing: Marcio Canella, Pedro Esperançolo, Valcir Eduardo,…

I AM TEACHING SKIING ON SWITZERLAND

Company: Beijing Documentary Country: P.R. Of CHINA Section: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT Discipline: Skiing Year: 2017 Director: Yan Wei Editing: Yan Wei Photo: Yan Shuo Voice Off: Peng Linhai Producer: Zhang…

HARDBALL

Company: Boomshaka Country: AUSTRALIA Section: MOVIES Discipline: Handball Year: 2016 Director: Guy Edmonds & Matt Zeremes Editing: Guy Edmonds Actors: Guy Edmonds & Matt Zeremes Photo: Boris Vymentes Soundtrack: Haydn…

GRASS, SWEAT, LEATHER / CUOIO, ERBA, SUDORE

Company: Associazione Percorso della Memoria Rossoblu Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Orfeo Orlando. Dramatist/Sceneggiatura: Cristian Ventura Editing: Cristian Ventura, Maurizio…

GOL DE CUBA

Company: Bloe bvba Country: BELGIUM Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2013 Director: Remo Beutels Editing: Remo Beutels Actors: Maximo ‘Chachito’ Silverio Perez, Nelson Rodriguez Curiel, Humberto Perez…

GLI OCCHI CAMBIANO – TIFARE

Company: RAI Radiotelevisione italiana Country: ITALY Section: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2016 Director: Walter Veltroni Editing: Claudio Busato, Loriana Lucarini Producer: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana…

GIGANTES DESCALZOS

Company: Holidays Films, MM4 Producciones Country: SPAIN Section: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Discipline: Basketball Year: 2017 Director: Álvaro Priante, Iván Roiz Editing: Iván Roiz Soundtrack: Sergio López Eraña Producer: Álvaro…

GIANNI BRERA – IL LIBERO DELLA BASSA

Company: RAI Radiotelevisione italiana Country: ITALY Section: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2016 Director: Graziano Conversano Editing: Alessandro Giuliani Producer: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Time: 49…

FREE SAFETY – LA ROTTA DEL CORAGGIO

Company: Assofootball ASD Country: ITALIA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Discipline: American Football Year: 2016 Director: Tony Federico Editing: Marco Morona Photo: Stefano Bini Soundtrack: 65 days of…

FOR THE BOYS – A SKATE ROAD TRIP

Company: Fatstone TV Country: NORVEGIA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2016 Director: Matias Nordahl Carlsen Editing: Jhoshue DelValle Photo: Jose Leroy Voice Off: Matias…

FOOTBALL FOR BETTER AND FOR WORSE

Company: King Edward Filmproduktion AB Country: SVEZIA Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Female Soccer Year: 2017 Director: Inger Molin Editing: Pål Callmer Photo: Bill Watts, Niklas Forshell Soundtrack: Pål…

FLUIDITY

Company: GreyUnited Srl Country: ITALY Section: TV SHOWS & SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Immersion Year: 2017 Director: Julie Gautier Editing: Post Produzione video: EDI – Post Produzione audio: The Log Photo:…

FIGHT GAME THE McGUIGANS

Company: Ad Hoc Films Country: REGNO UNITO Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Boxing Year: 2017 Director: Tom Magnus Editing: Jonnie Kinder, Paul Monaghan, Marc Richardson Photo: Tom Magnus Soundtrack:…

FAMILY TEAM RUSSIA

Company: TKR Country: RUSSIA Section: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT Discipline: Taekwondo Year: 2017 Director: Elena Kurakina and many others Editing: Sergey Kuznetsov Producer: Elena Kurakina CoProducer: Sergey Kuznetsov Time: 26 min…

DRUNKEN DRAGON

Company: Zhongshan Broadcasting and Television Station Guangdong Sharp Sense Media Co. Ltd Country: P.R. Of CHINA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Danza del Drago / Dragon Dance Year: 2016 Director:…

DREAMTOWN

Company: Maracuya Productions Country: USA Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Betty Bastidas Editing: Sergio Venturini Photo: Alba Mora Rocca, Tupac Galarza Soundtrack: Richard Martinez Producer:…

DOPING – TOP SECRET: BRAZIL’S DIRTY GAME

Company: Hajo Seppelt / ARD Country: GERMANY Section: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2017 Director: Hajo Seppelt Editing: Marco Dausel Photo: Manfred Pelz Soundtrack: Daniel…

DISCOVERY KENYA 2017

Company: Urban Produzioni Country: ITALY Section: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Discipline: Track and field Year: 2017 Director: Alberto Malinverni Editing: Alberto Malinverni, Flavio Domenico Porrati Actors: Gabriele Rosa…

DA CLAY AD ALI. LA METAMORFOSI

Company: 3D Produzioni SRL Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Boxing Year: 2016 Director: Emanuela Audisio Editing: Charlotte Mager Photo: Michele Mally Soundtrack: Remo Anzovino – Roy Paci…

CRAZY FOR FOOTBALL

Company: Skydancers Srl Country: ITALY Section: SPORT & DISABILITY Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Volfango De Biasi Editing: Erica Manoni Photo: Giacomo Ragone Soundtrack: Michele Braga Producer: Luciano Stella CoProducer:…

CINECITTA’ ON WHEELS

Company: Kinethica Country: ITALY Section: TV SHOWS & SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Skateboard Year: 2016 Director: Inti Carboni Editing: Antonio Canestri Actors: Jacopo Picozza, Nicolò Bromo, Paolo Maneglia, Filippo Baronello, Juan…

CHIEDI CHI ERA FALCAO

Company: Roma Studio As Roma SpA Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2017 Director: David Rossi Editing: Stefano Salvatori Soundtrack: Emanuele Mandolesi Producer:…

CHEMINS DE GLACE – ICE PATHS

Company: Spira Films Country: CANADA Section: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT Discipline: Ice canoeing Year: 2016 Director: Claudia Kedney-Bolduc Editing: Claudia Kedney-Bolduc Photo: Anabelle Lavoie Producer: Spira Time: 8 min   Synopsis…

CHASING HISTORY WITH LINDSEY VONN

Company: Black Dynamite Production Country: FRANCE Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Skiing Year: 2017 Director: Laurent Jamet, Matthias Lopez Actors: Lindsey Vonn Voice Off: Lindsey Vonn Producer: Eric Hannezo…

CHANGE

Company: Imagine Media Country: P.R. Of CHINA Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Basketball Year: 2017 Director: Wei-Ching Hsu, Chun-Fan Kwan Editing: Wei-Ching Hsu,Yuet-Lo Wong Actors: YaoMing Photo: Cyrus Yonng,…

CARO MARZIANO – BEBE VIO

Company: RAI Radiotelevisione italiana Country: ITALY Section: SPORT & DISABILITY Discipline: Paralympic Games Year: 2017 Director: Pierfrancesco Diliberto Pif Producer: Wildside Time: 16 min   Synopsis Pif meets the most…

BONIEK ET PLATINI

Company: Le GREC – Groupe de Recherches et d’Essais Cinématographiques Country: FRANCE Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Jérémie Laurent Editing: Constance Alexandre Photo: Laskawiec Marcin…

BARS

Company: Tangerine Tree Country: NETHERLANDS Section: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT Discipline: Calisthenics Year: 2017 Director: René van Zundert Editing: Ralf Verbeek Photo: Thomas van Krugten Soundtrack: David Spaans Producer: Tangerine Tree…

ATHLETICUS

Company: Cube Creative Country: FRANCE Section: MOVIES Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2016 Director: Nicolas Deveaux Producer: Lionel Fages Time: 2 min   Synopsis An elephant, an ostrich,  an hippopotamus, a…

ALTAY SKI ADVENTURE

Company: Titan Media Group Co. Ltd Country: P.R. Of CHINA Section: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT Discipline: Mountaineering Year: 2017 Director: Li Shuang Editing: Li Shuang Actors: Yang Bo Photo: Su Rongqin,Ruan…

AFRICAN LEGENDS IN THE BUNDESLIGA 1-3

Company: Deutsche Welle Country: GERMANY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Gerhard Sonnleitner, Marc Friedrich, Felix Schwadorf Producer: Herdin Wipper Time: 26 min…

85: THE GREATEST TEAM IN PRO FOOTBALL HISTORY

Company: 85 Bears Documentary LLC Country: USA Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: American Football Year: 2017 Director: Scott Prestin Editing: John Gries Actors: Bill Murray, Barack Obama, Jeremy Piven,…

100 MILIONI DI BRACCIATE

Company: Mediacreative Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES Discipline: Swimming Year: 2016 Director: Donatella Cervi Editing: William Angiuli Actors: Paola Onofri, Gian Marco Tavani, William Angiuli, Cristiana Banchetti Photo: Stefania Moretti, Underwater…

WE ARE THE SUPERHUMANS

Compagnia: Blink Productions Paese: REGNO UNITO Sezione: SPORT & DISABILITY Disciplina: Giochi Paralimpici Anno: 2016 Regista: Dougal Wilson Durata: 3 min   Sinossi Filmato realizzato per promuovere la copertura di…

WE ARE STRONGER. RUSSIAN PARALYMPIC TEAM

Compagnia: Match TV Paese: RUSSIA Sezione: SPORT & DISABILITY Disciplina: Giochi Paralimpici Anno: 2016 Regista: Alexander Lunkov Montaggio: Alexander Lunkov Attori: Oleg Kretsul, Abdula Kuramagomedov, Roman Fedyaev, Artur Yusupov, Vadim…

USTICA, GLI ANNI DEL DIAMANTE

Compagnia: Riccio Blu Paese: ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Baseball Anno: 2017 Regista: Stefano Coco Montaggio: Stefano Coco Foto: Mathia Coco Colonna Sonora: Riccardo Ponzo Voce Narrante: Stefano…

UNEXPECTED MEETING. POVETKIN VS WILDER

Compagnia: Match TV Paese: RUSSIA Sezione: TV SHOWS & SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Pugilato Anno: 2016 Regista: Vladislav Razgoev Montaggio: Nikolay Nikitin Attori: Alexander Povetkin, Khalil Badi Foto: Dmitry Blueglass Produttore:…

TRUE RUSSIAN FOOTBALL

Compagnia: Match TV Paese: RUSSIA Sezione: TV SHOWS & SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2016 Regista: Alex Lunkov Montaggio: Alex Lunkov Foto: Dmitry Bluglass Produttore: Dmitry Limar CoProduttore: Vladislav Razgoev…

THE GREAT RACE: THE MONGOLIA BIKE CHALLENGE PART 2

Compagnia: NHK – Japan Broadcasting Corporation Paese: GIAPPONE Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Ciclismo Anno: 2016 Regista: Nobuhisa Ikehara Montaggio: Yasuo Sato Foto: Mitsuo Maekawa, Jun Hiraga, Ryo Aoki,…

TEN FOR A LEGEND

Compagnia: Roma Studio As Roma SpA Paese: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2017 Regista: David Rossi Montaggio: Yuri Zarabini Foto: Emanuele Di Bari…

STREIF – ONE HELL OF A RIDE

Compagnia: Red Bull Media House Paese: AUSTRIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Sci Alpino Anno: 2015 Regista: Gerald Salmina, Tom Dauer Montaggio: David Hofer Attori: Aksel Lund Svindal, Erik…

STEVE McQUEEN – THE MAN & LE MANS

Compagnia: John McKenna, Gabriel Clarke Paese: REGNO UNITO / USA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Motociclismo Anno: 2015 Regista: John McKenna, Gabriel Clarke Durata: 112 min Sinossi   Nel…

SHIPWRECK EXPLORATION: MEMORIES OF WWII

Compagnia: Yi Xiang Media co. Ltd Paese: CINA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT Disciplina: Immersione Anno: 2017 Regista: Feng ji, Qi Litai, Li Fan Montaggio: Li Fan Foto: Xiao Peng, Liu…

SEVEN KILOMETRES

Compagnia: Highland Music Television Culture Communication Beijing Co. Ltd Paese: CINA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Sport Estremi Anno: 2016 Regista: Rashidorj Montaggio: Rashidorj   Gao MingYi Foto: Rashidorj Colonna Sonora:…

RIDING AWAY

Compagnia: Zhongshan Broadcasting and Television Station Guangdong Sharp Sense Media Co. Ltd. Paese: CINA Sezione: SPORT & DISABILITY Disciplina: Ciclismo paralimpico Anno: 2015 Regista: Wang Min Montaggio: Post-production: Lu Jiaqiang,…

PRESTON

Compagnia: Sève Films Paese: FRANCIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Pugilato Anno: 2016 Regista: Gabriel Amar, Louis Doucerain, Joseph Heu, William Marcere, Térence Tieu, Morgane Vaast Durata: 4 min   Sinossi I…

PIED POING – FOOT FIST

Compagnia: Kidam Paese: FRANCIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Kickboxing Anno: 2016 Regista: Zoltan Hauville Montaggio: Cécile Martinaud Attori: Cédrick Peynaud, Michel Peynaud Foto: Zoltan Hauville Colonna Sonora: Matthieu…

PERFECT

Compagnia: Les Productions du Rapide-Blanc Paese: CANADA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES – OLYMPIC SPIRIT Disciplina: Nuoto sincronizzato Anno: 2016 Regista: Jérémie Battaglia Montaggio: Alexandre Lachance Foto: Jérémie Battaglia Colonna Sonora: Vincent…

PENALTY

Compagnia: Premiere Film Paese: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2016 Regista: Aldo Iuliano Montaggio: Marco Spoletini Foto: Daniele Ciprì Colonna Sonora: Enrico Melozzi Produttore: Andrette Lo…

ON BOARD

Compagnia: Beijing Bourne Media CO. Paese: CINA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT Disciplina: Snowboard Halfpipe Anno: 2015 Regista: Li Ning, Zhu He Montaggio: Li Ning Foto: Liu Yupeng,Zhang Mingyan,Li Qing,Li Xuan…

OMNIPRESENCE

Compagnia: Anderson Rodrigues Paese: BRASILE Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2017 Regista: Anderson Rodrigues Montaggio: Daniel Gouveia, Rodrigo Leal Foto: Ale Vianna, Alessandra Cabral, Anderson Rodrigues, Cesar…

NORTHWEST GLADIATORS

Compagnia: Boomerang Filmproduktion Paese: GERMANIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Motociclismo Anno: 2015 Regista: Andreas Knuffmann Montaggio: Johannes Stahn Foto: Andreas Knuffmann Colonna Sonora: Clemens Winterhalter Produttore: Andreas Knuffmann…

NOBRE ARTE

Compagnia: Stephane Benini Paese: FRANCIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT Disciplina: Pugilato Anno: 2017 Regista: Stephane Benini Montaggio: Stephane Benini Attori: Onofrio Lima Foto: Stephane Benini Produttore: Stephane Benini Durata: 9…

NOBODY IS UNBEATABLE: KEI NISHIKORI’S PATH TO PROGRESS

Compagnia: NHK – Japan Broadcasting Corporation Paese: GIAPPONE Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Tennis Anno: 2015 Regista: Yoriko Koizumi, Shingo Asaki, Misako Imai Montaggio: Hirokazu Mokida Foto: Ryusuke Watase,…

NO END

Compagnia: Hangzhou Ergeng Network Technology Co. Ltd Paese: CINA Sezione: TV SHOWS & SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Arrampicata Anno: 2017 Regista: Guo Xiang, Wang Gang Montaggio: Guo Xiang Attori: Jin Feibao…

NADIA COMANECI, THE GIMNAST AND THE DICTATOR

Compagnia: Roche Productions Paese: FRANCIA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES – OLYMPIC SPIRIT Disciplina: Ginnastica artistica Anno: 2016 Regista: Pola Rapaport Montaggio: Yen Le Van Foto: Wolfgang Held & Thorsten Thielow Colonna…

MY OTHER HOME

Compagnia: Beijing Hairun Pictures Co. Ltd Paese: CINA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Pallacanestro Anno: 2017 Regista: Larry Yang Montaggio: Larry YangSuper Zhang Attori: Stephon Marbury,He Bing,Chun Wu,Allen Iverson Foto: Danny Chen…

MISSION 226 – GUINEA-BISSAU

Compagnia: International Table Tennis Federation Paese: SVIZZERA Sezione: SPORTS AND SOCIETY Disciplina: Tennis tavolo Anno: 2017 Regista: Joachim Davy Montaggio: Joachim Davy Attori: ITTF representatives, local people from Guinea Bissau…

MIRACLE BODY: RUSSIA'S GOLDEN MERMAIDS

Compagnia: NHK – Japan Broadcasting Corporation Paese: GIAPPONE Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES – OLYMPIC SPIRIT Disciplina: Nuoto sincronizzato Anno: 2016 Regista: Yoriko Koizumi Montaggio: Mitsunori Morimoto Foto: Fumihiko Saito, Norio Nakanishi,…

L'EROICA

Compagnia: L’Eroica ssd Paese: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Disciplina: Ciclismo Anno: 2016 Regista: Marco Rimondi Montaggio: Marco Rimondi Attori: Vari Foto: Marco Rimondi Colonna Sonora: musica…

LEGENDS OF BAJA

Compagnia: Baja Sun Films Paese: USA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT Disciplina: Automobilismo Anno: 2016 Regista: Jack Cooperman Montaggio: Alexandro Giovannoli Attori: Steve McQueen, James Garner, Michael Nesmith Foto: Kevin Ward…

LEARN TO PLAY THE GAME

Compagnia: Danila Gulin Paese: RUSSIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT Disciplina: Cricket Anno: 2017 Regista: Danila Gulin Montaggio: Danila Gulin Attori: Flag-bearer Movindu Pehsara. Speakers: The Senior Deputy Foto: Danila Gulin,…

LE MANS 3D

Compagnia: New Black Films Paese: REGNO UNITO Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Motociclismo Anno: 2017 Regista: James Erskine Montaggio: Jason Savage Foto: Sam McCurdy Colonna Sonora: Lorne Balfe Produttore:…

LA REGOLA DI MARCO

Compagnia: Sky Sport – Sky Italia Paese: ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Motociclismo Anno: 2016 Regista: Simone Spadola Montaggio: Simone Spadola Voce Narrante: Guido Meda Produttore: Massimo Battiston…

IRREGOLARI – SPECIALE FEDERICA PELLEGRINI

Compagnia: RAI Radiotelevisione italiana Paese: ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Nuoto Anno: 2017 Regista: Roberto Burchielli Produttore: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Durata: 94 min Sinossi   Il nuovo programma…

IN FRONT OF THE WIND

Compagnia: Quang Ngai Television Station Paese: VIETNAM Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT Disciplina: Balestra Anno: 2017 Regista: Ho Nhat Thao Montaggio: Tran Linh Truc Attori: Ta Nguyen Kieu Foto: Tran Vu…

IL RE DI NAPOLI

Compagnia: RAI Radiotelevisione italiana Paese: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2017 Regista: Roberto Carulli, Fabio Ciafaloni Montaggio: Fabio Ciafaloni Foto: Roberto Carulli Colonna…

IL CALCIO SI VIVE OGNI MOMENTO

Compagnia: Grey Srl Paese: ITALIA Sezione: TV SHOWS & SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2016 Regista: Oliver Wurfell Produttore: Paolo Zaninello CoProduttore: Postproduzione: Atomic/The Log Durata: 1 min Sinossi I…

I MOVE – EU ME MOVO

Compagnia: Sentimental Filme Paese: BRASILE Sezione: SPORT & DISABILITY Disciplina: Giochi Paralimpici Anno: 2016 Regista: Maurício Guimarães, Luciano Zuffo e Gian Carlo Bellotti Montaggio: Marcio Canella, Pedro Esperançolo, Valcir Eduardo,…

I AM TEACHING SKIING ON SWITZERLAND

Compagnia: Beijing Documentary Paese: CINA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT Disciplina: Sci Anno: 2017 Regista: Yan Wei Montaggio: Yan Wei Foto: Yan Shuo Voce Narrante: Peng Linhai Produttore: Zhang Jie Durata:…

HARDBALL

Compagnia: Boomshaka Paese: AUSTRALIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Pallamano Anno: 2016 Regista: Guy Edmonds & Matt Zeremes Montaggio: Guy Edmonds Attori: Guy Edmonds & Matt Zeremes Foto: Boris Vymentes Colonna Sonora:…

GRASS, SWEAT, LEATHER / CUOIO, ERBA, SUDORE

Compagnia: Associazione Percorso della Memoria Rossoblu Paese: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2016 Regista: Orfeo Orlando. Dramatist/Sceneggiatura: Cristian Ventura Montaggio: Cristian Ventura, Maurizio…

GOL DE CUBA

Compagnia: Bloe bvba Paese: BELGIO Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2013 Regista: Remo Beutels Montaggio: Remo Beutels Attori: Maximo ‘Chachito’ Silverio Perez, Nelson Rodriguez Curiel, Humberto Perez…

GLI OCCHI CAMBIANO – TIFARE

Compagnia: RAI Radiotelevisione italiana Paese: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno: 2016 Regista: Walter Veltroni Montaggio: Claudio Busato, Loriana Lucarini Produttore: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana…

GIGANTES DESCALZOS

Compagnia: Holidays Films, MM4 Producciones Paese: SPAGNA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Pallacanestro Anno: 2017 Regista: Álvaro Priante, Iván Roiz Montaggio: Iván Roiz Colonna Sonora: Sergio López Eraña Produttore:…

GIANNI BRERA – IL LIBERO DELLA BASSA

Compagnia: RAI Radiotelevisione italiana Paese: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno: 2016 Regista: Graziano Conversano Montaggio: Alessandro Giuliani Produttore: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Durata: 49…

FREE SAFETY – LA ROTTA DEL CORAGGIO

Compagnia: Assofootball ASD Paese: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Disciplina: Football Americano Anno: 2016 Regista: Tony Federico Montaggio: Marco Morona Foto: Stefano Bini Colonna Sonora: 65 days…

FOR THE BOYS – A SKATE ROAD TRIP

Compagnia: Fatstone TV Paese: NORVEGIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno: 2016 Regista: Matias Nordahl Carlsen Montaggio: Jhoshue DelValle Foto: Jose Leroy Voce Narrante: Matias…

FOOTBALL FOR BETTER AND FOR WORSE

Compagnia: King Edward Filmproduktion AB Paese: SVEZIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Femminile Anno: 2017 Regista: Inger Molin Montaggio: Pål Callmer Foto: Bill Watts, Niklas Forshell Colonna Sonora:…

FLUIDITY

Compagnia: GreyUnited Srl Paese: ITALIA Sezione: TV SHOWS & SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Immersione Anno: 2017 Regista: Julie Gautier Montaggio: Post Produzione video: EDI – Post Produzione audio: The Log Foto:…

FIGHT GAME THE McGUIGANS

Compagnia: Ad Hoc Films Paese: REGNO UNITO Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Pugilato Anno: 2017 Regista: Tom Magnus Montaggio: Jonnie Kinder, Paul Monaghan, Marc Richardson Foto: Tom Magnus Colonna…

FAMILY TEAM RUSSIA

Compagnia: TKR Paese: RUSSIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT Disciplina: Taekwondo Anno: 2017 Regista: Elena Kurakina and many others Montaggio: Sergey Kuznetsov Produttore: Elena Kurakina CoProduttore: Sergey Kuznetsov Durata: 26 min…

DRUNKEN DRAGON

Compagnia: Zhongshan Broadcasting and Television Station Guangdong Sharp Sense Media Co. Ltd Paese: CINA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Danza del Drago Anno: 2016 Regista: Liu Ke, Liu Wei Montaggio:…

DREAMTOWN

Compagnia: Maracuya Productions Paese: USA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2016 Regista: Betty Bastidas Montaggio: Sergio Venturini Foto: Alba Mora Rocca, Tupac Galarza Colonna Sonora: Richard Martinez…

DOPING – TOP SECRET: BRAZIL’S DIRTY GAME

Compagnia: Hajo Seppelt / ARD Paese: GERMANIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno: 2017 Regista: Hajo Seppelt Montaggio: Marco Dausel Foto: Manfred Pelz Colonna Sonora:…

DISCOVERY KENYA 2017

Compagnia: Urban Produzioni Paese: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Disciplina: Atletica Anno: 2017 Regista: Alberto Malinverni Montaggio: Alberto Malinverni, Flavio Domenico Porrati Attori: Gabriele Rosa Foto: Alberto…

DA CLAY AD ALI. LA METAMORFOSI

Compagnia: 3D Produzioni SRL Paese: ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Pugilato Anno: 2016 Regista: Emanuela Audisio Montaggio: Charlotte Mager Foto: Michele Mally Colonna Sonora: Remo Anzovino – Roy…

CRAZY FOR FOOTBALL

Compagnia: Skydancers Srl Paese: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT & DISABILITY Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2016 Regista: Volfango De Biasi Montaggio: Erica Manoni Foto: Giacomo Ragone Colonna Sonora: Michele Braga Produttore: Luciano Stella…

CINECITTA’ ON WHEELS

Compagnia: Kinethica Paese: ITALIA Sezione: TV SHOWS & SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Skateboard Anno: 2016 Regista: Inti Carboni Montaggio: Antonio Canestri Attori: Jacopo Picozza, Nicolò Bromo, Paolo Maneglia, Filippo Baronello, Juan…

CHIEDI CHI ERA FALCAO

Compagnia: Roma Studio As Roma SpA Paese: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2017 Regista: David Rossi Montaggio: Stefano Salvatori Colonna Sonora: Emanuele Mandolesi…

CHEMINS DE GLACE – ICE PATHS

Compagnia: Spira Films Paese: CANADA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT Disciplina: Ice canoeing Anno: 2016 Regista: Claudia Kedney-Bolduc Montaggio: Claudia Kedney-Bolduc Foto: Anabelle Lavoie Produttore: Spira Durata: 8 min Sinossi  …

CHASING HISTORY WITH LINDSEY VONN

Compagnia: Black Dynamite Production Paese: FRANCIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Sci Anno: 2017 Regista: Laurent Jamet, Matthias Lopez Attori: Lindsey Vonn Voce Narrante: Lindsey Vonn Produttore: Eric Hannezo…

CHANGE

Compagnia: Imagine Media Paese: CINA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Pallacanestro Anno: 2017 Regista: Wei-Ching Hsu, Chun-Fan Kwan Montaggio: Wei-Ching Hsu,Yuet-Lo Wong Attori: YaoMing Foto: Cyrus Yonng, Chun-Fan Kwan…

CARO MARZIANO – BEBE VIO

Compagnia: RAI Radiotelevisione italiana Paese: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT & DISABILITY Disciplina: Giochi Paralimpici Anno: 2017 Regista: Pierfrancesco Diliberto Pif Produttore: Wildside Durata: 16 min   Sinossi Pif incontra la campionessa…

CAMPIONI PER SEMPRE – FIORENTINA ’55/’56

Compagnia: La Nazione – QN Paese: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2016 Regista: Roberto Davide Papini Montaggio: ITM – La Nazione Voce Narrante:…

BONIEK ET PLATINI

Compagnia: Le GREC – Groupe de Recherches et d’Essais Cinématographiques Paese: FRANCIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2016 Regista: Jérémie Laurent Montaggio: Constance Alexandre Foto: Laskawiec Marcin…

BARS

Compagnia: Tangerine Tree Paese: OLANDA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT Disciplina: Calistenia Anno: 2017 Regista: René van Zundert Montaggio: Ralf Verbeek Foto: Thomas van Krugten Colonna Sonora: David Spaans Produttore: Tangerine…

ATHLETICUS

Compagnia: Cube Creative Paese: FRANCIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno: 2016 Regista: Nicolas Deveaux Produttore: Lionel Fages Durata: 2 min Sinossi Un elefante, uno struzzo, un ippopotamo, un leone…

ALTAY SKI ADVENTURE

Compagnia: Titan Media Group Co. Ltd Paese: CINA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – SHORT Disciplina: Arrampicata Anno: 2017 Regista: Li Shuang Montaggio: Li Shuang Attori: Yang Bo Foto: Su Rongqin, Ruan Renyi…

AFRICAN LEGENDS IN THE BUNDESLIGA 1-3

Compagnia: Deutsche Welle Paese: GERMANIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2016 Regista: Gerhard Sonnleitner, Marc Friedrich, Felix Schwadorf Produttore: Herdin Wipper Durata: 26 min…

85: THE GREATEST TEAM IN PRO FOOTBALL HISTORY

Compagnia: 85 Bears Documentary LLC Paese: USA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Football Americano Anno: 2017 Regista: Scott Prestin Montaggio: John Gries Attori: Bill Murray, Barack Obama, Jeremy Piven,…

13TH CHAMBER OF ARNOŠT PETRÁČEK

Compagnia: Czech Television Paese: REPUBBLICA CECA Sezione: SPORT & DISABILITY Disciplina: Nuoto Anno: 2017 Regista: Jiří Střecha Montaggio: Vladimíra Vildová Attori: Arnošt Pecháček Foto: Miroslav Šnábl Colonna Sonora: Petr Červený…

100 MILIONI DI BRACCIATE

Compagnia: Mediacreative Paese: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Nuoto Anno: 2016 Regista: Donatella Cervi Montaggio: William Angiuli Attori: Paola Onofri, Gian Marco Tavani, William Angiuli, Cristiana Banchetti Foto: Stefania Moretti, Underwater…

A day for women

Country: Egypt – 2016 Direction:  Kamla Abou Zekri Screenplay:  Hanaa Attia Camera:  Nancy Abdel Fattah Editing: Mutaz Al Kateb Sound:  Ahmed Gaber Cast: Elham Shahin, Nahed El Sebai, Nelly Karim Time:…

Il giorno delle donne

Paese/Country: Egitto – 2016 Regia/Direction:  Kamla Abou Zekri Sceneggiatura/Screenplay:  Hanaa Attia Fotografia/Camera:  Nancy Abdel Fattah Montaggio/Editing: Mutaz Al Kateb Suono/Sound:  Ahmed Gaber Interpreti/Cast: Elham Shahin, Nahed El Sebai, Nelly Karim Durata/Time:…

ZATOPEK

Company: Ceska televize Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Track and Field Year: 2016 Director: David Ondricek Editing: Tomas Klimek Photography: Jan Suster, Marek Dvorak Producer: Ceska televize…

YOGIS ON THEIR TRAVELS – YOGA IN SEARCH OF ANIMALS

Company: Ceska televize Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Discipline: Yoga Year: 2016 Director: Pavel Simak Photography: Pavel Otevrel Producer: Ceska televize Time: 10 min Projection: Saturday 19 November  –…

YEMA E NEKA

Company: Matteo Valsecchi Country: ITALY Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Track and Field Year: 2015 Director: Matteo Valsecchi Editing: Matteo Valsecchi, Francesco Martino Actors: Yemaneberhan Crippa, Nekagenet Crippa Photography: Matteo…

YELLOW

Company: Aperture Industries Country: USA Section: MOVIES Discipline: Car Race Year: 2014 Director: Alexander Hankoff, Alexander Maxwell Editing: Alex Trierweiler Actors: Paul Arthaud, Mike Faist, Jesse Hill, Chuck McMahon, Jack…

WOMAN’S RACE

Company: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Country: PORTUGAL Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Track and Field Year: 2016 Director: Nelson Castro Editing: Nelson Castro Actors: Telmo Dourado Photography: Nelson…

WEIGHTLIFTING – OLYMPIC GAMES

Company: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Country: PORTUGAL Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Weightlifting Year: 2016 Director: Alexandre Matias Editing: Alexandre Matias Actors: Hugo Manso Photography: Rui Prates Soundtrack:…

WE OWN THE BALL – UEFA EURO 2016

Company: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Country: PORTUGAL Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Nelson Castro Editing: Nelson Castro Actors: Rafael Paes, Sofia Sousa, Hugo Manso,…

UNFORGOTTEN. THE STORY OF PAUL PENDER

Company: Cool Earth Productions Country: USA Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Boxing Year: 2015 Director: Felice Leeds Editing: Felice Leeds Actors: Bud Collins, Dr. Ann McKee, Mike Silver, Tony DeMarco,…

UNDEFEATED

Company: Nathan Wills Films Country: USA Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Boxing Year: 2016 Director: Nathan Willis Editing: Matt Rozzell Photography: Nathan Willis Soundtrack: Canopy Climbers Producer: Nathan Willis, Matthew…

UN BEL CORAGGIO – RUGBY NEL CARCERE DI BOLLATE

Company: Rugby Milano ASD Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Discipline: Rugby Year: 2016 Director: Marcello Pastonesi Editing: Marcello Pastonesi Actors: Detenuti Carcere di Bollate, Massimo Parisi, Gherardo Colombo, Sergio…

TRACTALIS – TRACKING SOLUTIONS IMAGEFILM

Company: Groox Sportfilm Country: AUSTRIA Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2016 Director: Michael Hausberger Editing: Florian Kreis Actors: Albuin Schwarz, Christoph Strasser, Wolfgang Fasching Photography: Jürgen Gruber Soundtrack:…

TO WIN IT ALL

Company: Gagarin Media Film Company Country: UKRAINE Section: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Discipline: Handball Year: 2016 Director: Dmytro Tomashpolskiy Editing: Dmytro Tomashpolskiy Photography: Taras Shapoval Soundtrack: Tymur Polyanskiy Producer: Alena Demyanenko…

TO THE PACIFIC VIA THE COAST MOUNTAINS

Company: Ceska televize Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Paddle Year: 2016 Director: Ladislav Moulis Photography: Ladislav Moulis, Antonin Belohlavek Soundtrack: Premysl Haas Producer: Ceska televize Time: 26…

THE YUNNAN MONKEY

Company: Kunming Sports Man Web Science and Technology Limited Corporation Country: P.R. OF CHINA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Parkour Year: 2016 Director: Xiangdong Zhou Editing: Hui He Actors: Hao…

THE WILL TO FLY

Company: Binding Films Pty Ltd. Country: AUSTRALIA Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Freestyle Skiing Year: 2016 Director: Leo Baker, Katie Bender Editing: Jane Usher, Ellen Dimler Actors: Lydia Lassila, Alisa Camplin,…

THE TRAIL OF HER OWN

Company: YiXiang Media Country: P.R. OF CHINA Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Track and Field Year: 2015 Director: Feng Ji Editing: Jiao Lu Photography: Chen Chunshi, Li Jia, Niu Ligang,…

THE THIRD LEG

Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Aurian Delacroix, Joachim Veszely, Matthias Lambrecht, Wauthier Della Faille Photography: Aurian Delacroix, Joachim Veszely, Matthias Lambrecht Soundtrack: Adrien Sepulchre Producer:…

THE STEPS OF ONE HAND

Company: Documentary and Experimental Film Center Country: I.R. IRAN Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2014 Director: Kiumars Samadi Tari Photography: Ali Mardomi Producer: Kiumars Samadi Tari, Ali…

THE SKIER

Company: BackLight filma Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Grass Skiing Year: 2016 Director: Marek Bureš Editing: Marek Bureš Actors: Jan Nmec, Vladimír Nmec, Josef Vina Soundtrack: Petr…

THE PROMISE OF WINTER

Company: Beijing InfoSports.Culture Media Co.,Ltd Country: P.R. OF CHINA Section: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Discipline: Winter Sports Year: 2015 Director: Wang Xian, Gao Zeyang Editing: Cao Yang, Wang Ying Photography: Huang Shaojia,…

THE PITCH

Company: Telesto – Film Country: RUSSIA Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2015 Director: Eduard Bordukov Editing: Ekaterina Pivneva Actors: Sergey Romanovich, Kirill Degtyar Photography: Pavel Emelin Soundtrack:…

THE LONG WAY TO RIO

Company: TKR Country: RUSSIA Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Judo Year: 2016 Director: Elena Kurakina Editing: Elena Kurakina Producer: Elena Kurakina Time: 52 min Projection: Friday 18 November  – 17.15…

THE LEGACY RUN

Company: Blullow.ch Country: SWITZERLAND Section: MOVIES Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2016 Director: Massimiliano Mazza Editing: Marcello Fiorenzo Valerio Actors: Nino Castelnuovo, Xena Zupanic, Daniela Scalia, Luca Tramontin, Marco Rosso, Toussaint…

THE LAST LAP

Company: Telecinco Cinema S.A.U. Country: SPAIN Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Motorcycling Year: 2015 Director: Luis Mora Editing: Carlos Blas Photography: Luis Gargallo, Jorge Juan Producer: Telecinco Cinema, Ghislain Barreois…

THE KING

Country: I.R. IRAN Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Majid Tavakkoli Editing: Majid Tavakkoli Photography: Majid Tavakkoli, Amir Tabrizi Producer: Mohammad Reza Sharifinia Time: 70min Projection:…

THE JOURNEY IS THE REWARD

Company: Beijing 2022 Olympic Winter Games Bid Committee Country: P.R. OF CHINA Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Winter Sports Year: 2015 Director: Wang Weisheng, Xie Fei Editing: Tian Yuan Photography: Shao…

THE GREAT LUDOPEDIO ENCYCLOPEDIA

Company: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Country: PORTUGAL Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Editing: Pedro Silveira Ramos Soundtrack: Hugo Fernandes Voice Off: Nuno Matos, Paulo Rocha…

THE GOLDEN HOUR

Company: Desert Road Country: NEW ZEALAND Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Track and Field Year: 2012 Director: Justin Pemberton Editing: Simon Coldrick Producer: Steven O’Meagher Coproducer: Polly Fryer Time: 92 min…

THE FLYING FEATHER

Company: Beijing sport university Country: P.R. OF CHINA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Traditional Sports Year: 2015 Director: Yunzhu Yin Editing: Gege Ni, Yunzhu Yin Actors: Renfei Li Photography: Gege…

THE FIRST TROIKA

Company: TPO New cinematograph Country: RUSSIA Section: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Ice hockey Year: 2016 Director: Arzuh Urshan Editing: Svetlana Kharchevina Photography: Yuri Yermolin Soundtrack: Victor Brus Voice Off: Sergei…

THE EQUALIZER

Company: Kensington Communications Inc. Country: CANADA Section: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2016 Director: Rebecca Snow Editing: Graeme Ball Photography: Chris Romeike Soundtrack: Eric Cadesky, Nick Dyer Voice…

THE CLIMB

Company: Highlight Sports Productions Country: USA Section: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Discipline: Baseball Year: 2015 Director: John Schwer Editing: John Schwer Actors: Sterling Howard Photography: John Schwer Soundtrack: Zach Letts Voice…

THE CHAMPION

Company: Hillside Country: USA Section: MOVIES Discipline: Boxing Year: 2015 Director: Garamella, Patrick McGowan Producer: Brett Garamella, Patrick McGowan Time: 18 min Projection: Saturday 19 November  – 20.15 – Sala…

THE BIG MINNOWS

Company: DW – Deutsche Welle Country: GERMANY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Jana Schaefer, Marc Friedrich, Felix Schwadorf Time: 26 min Projection: Thursday 17 November …

TATRAS: THE NEW STORY

Company: RomeoFilms Country: SLOVAKIA Section: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Discipline: Climbing Year: 2016 Director: Michal Romeo Dvorak Editing: Michal Romeo Dvorak, Richard Raymann Actors: Katarina Ducaiova, Stefan Backor, Patrik Kolesar Photography:…

TATORT – IF IT'S NOT ONE FOOT, IT'S ANOTHER

Company: Westdeutscher Rundfunk Country: GERMANY Section: MOVIES Discipline: Sports Dance Year: 2016 Director: Thomas Jauch Actors: Axel Prahl, Jan Josef Liefers Soundtrack: Karim Sebastian Elias Producer: Nina Klamroth Coproducer: Sonja…

TABLE TENNIS FOR NepALL

Company: International Table Tennis Federation (ITTF) Country: SWITZERLAND Section: SPORTS & SOCIETY Discipline: Paralympic Tennis Table Year: 2016 Director: Joachim Davy Editing: Joachim Davy Actors: Table Tennis for NepALL participants…

SVEN, THE FINAL SEASON

Company: deMensen Country: BELGIUM Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Cyclo-cross Year: 2015 Director: Jan Vandermotte Editing: Luc Baeyens, Ruben Beunckens Actors: Sven Nys Photography: Norman Baert Producer: Gilles Simonet Coproducer:…

STROKES – CANOEING WORLD CUP

Company: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Country: PORTUGAL Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Rowing Year: 2016 Editing: Rui Madruga Soundtrack: Paulo Medeira Voice Off: Nuno Reis Time: 1 min…

STILL YET

Company: Institute for the Intellectual Development and Young Adults Country: I.R. IRAN Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Arash Yazdani Editing: Kiyanoush Altafi Actors: Mohammad Raeis Zadeh…

STEPHAN ON AND OFF TRACK

Company: SVT – Sveriges Television Country: SWEDEN Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Cross-country skiing Year: 2016 Director: Stephan Wilson Editing: Dan Svensson Photography: Dan Svensson Voice Off: Stephan Wilson Producer:…

SPORTS HISTORY TODAY

Company: VPRO – NOS (both Dutch Public Broadcast stations). Submitted by: Rotterdam Topsport Foundation Country: NETHERLANDS Section  : MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Marcel Goedhart…

SPEAKS AND PRESENT TBILISI

Company: Jako Country: GEORGIA Sectio : SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2016 Director: Giorgi Toradze Editing: Giorgi Jagiashvili Photography: Temur Sulaberidze Soundtrack: Vaja Azarashvili Voice Off: Tengiz Tkhilava…

SOUND OF THE CROWDS – JUVENTUS

Company: Central 3 Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2015 Director: Pedro Asbeg Editing: Gabriel Medeiros Photography: Bruno Graziano Voice Off: Leandro Iamin, Paolo Junior Producer:…

SKATE DIARY

Company: Yi Shi Yi Se (Beijing) Cultural Communication Co., LTD Country: P.R. OF CHINA Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Skateboard Year: 2016 Director: Sun Yu Editing: Sun Yu, Yang Cheng,…

SIDE BY SIDE – BEACH FOOTBALL WORLD CUP

Company: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Country: PORTUGAL Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Beach soccer Year: 2016 Director: Ana Sofia Sousa. Creative Director: Gonçalo Morais Leitão. Copywriter: Miguel Correia…

SHORT PLAYS

Company: Cinemateli Country: MEXICO Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2014 Director: Gaspar Noé, Vincent Gallo, Carlos Reygadas, Luca Lucini, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Doris Dörrie, Duane Hopkins Editing: Felipe…

SHOOTING FOR SOCRATES

Company: New Black Films Limited Country: UK Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2014 Director: James Erskine Editing: Jason Savage Actors: Conleth Hill, Art Parkinson, Richard Dormer, John…

SHOOTING – OLYMPC GAMES

Company: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Country: PORTUGAL Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Shooting Year: 2016 Director: Alexandre Matias Editing: Alexandre Matias Actors: Hugo Manso Photography: Rui Prates Soundtrack:…

SFIDE OLIMPICHE – L'AVVERSARIO INTERIORE

Company: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Country: ITALY Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Olympic Games Year: 2016 Director: Andrea Doretti Photography: Stefano Sandoli Producer: Standbyme Produzioni, Rai Coproducer: Rai Tre, Standbyme Produzioni Time:…

SFIDE – ZOFF IL NUMERO 1

Company: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2015 Director: Andrea Doretti Photography: Raffaello Imparato Producer: Simona Ercolani Time: 43 min…

SERVIZIO PUBBLICO – SPIRITO OLIMPICO

Company: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Country: ITALY Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Various sport Year: 2016 Time: 2 min Projection: Saturday 19 November  – 17.00 – Sala Terrazzo Watch the trailer Synopsis…

SEBASTIEN LOEB – HORS PISTES

Company: Black Dynamite Productions Country: FRANCE Section: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Rally Year: 2016 Director: Damien Piscarel Editing: Alexander Martin Producer: Eric Hannezo Projection: Sunday 20 November  – 20.20 –…

SCUSA, C'E' TRAFFICO

Company: Milano Baseball 1946 Asd Country: ITALY Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Baseball Year: 2016 Director: Gianluca Aiazzi, Alberto Fanelli Editing: Gianluca Aiazzi, Alberto Fanelli Actors: Gianluca Aiazzi Photography: Alberto Fanelli…

SALTO MORTALE

Company: Projectionector Ltd Country: BULGARIA Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Weightlifting Year: 2015 Director: Borislav Kolev Editing: Miroslav Gaidoshik Actors: Angel Genchev Producer: Projectionector Ltd Coproducer: SP Supreme Production GmbH…

SAILING – OLYMPIC GAMES

Company: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Country: PORTUGAL Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Sailing Year: 2016 Director: Alexandre Matias Editing: Alexandre Matias Actors: Daniel Mota, Francesco Cerruti Photography: Rui…

RTP ARENA

Company: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Country: PORTUGAL Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2016 Editing: Paulo Trindade Soundtrack: Carlos Nunes Voice Off: José Mariño Time: 1…

ROUGH GAME

Company: Guilherme Agostini Cruz Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Caroline Neumann, Guilherme Agostini Cruz Editing: Caroline Neumann Photography: Caroline Neumann, Guilherme Agostini Cruz…

ROSE

Company: Ceska televize Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Horse Riding Year: 2014 Director: David Bonaventura Editing: David Havlicek Photography: Edita Kainrathova Producer: Ceska televize Time: 52 min…

RONIN. THE STORY OF A HOMELESS FIGHTER

Company: Sport Film Studio Country: RUSSIA Section: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Discipline: Wrestling Year: 2016 Director: Evgeniy Yashin Editing: Evgeniy Yashin Actors: Ali Baba Photography: Evgeniy Yashin Soundtrack: Sergei Pavlov Time: 16…

RON TAYLOR: DR BASEBALL

Company: Film House Inc Country: CANADA Section: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Discipline: Baseball Year: 2015 Director: Drew Taylor and Matthew Taylor Editing: Drew Taylor and Ali Weinstein Actors: Ron Taylor, Joe Torre,…

ROLLER DERBY : PARCOURS DE BATTANTES

Company: AMC2 Productions Country: FRANCE Section: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Discipline: Roller Derby Year: 2015 Director: Laetitia Rodari Editing: Marie Estelle Dieterle Photography: Robin Montrau, Thomas Roussillon Soundtrack: Guillaume Labussière Producer:…

RIOLIMPICA

Company: Gorilla film Country: ITALY Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2016 Director: Marcello Pastonesi Editing: Marcello Pastonesi Photography: Marcello Pastonesi Soundtrack: aavv Voice Off: Marcello Pastonesi Producer: Marcello…

RINGS OF THE WORLD

Company: Ostrov Studio Country: RUSSIA Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Winter Olimpic Games Year: 2015 Director: Sergey Miroshnichenko Editing: Pavel Lapshin, Arthur Anayan, Dmitry Semibratov Photography: Yuri Ermolin, Alexander Filippov, Viacheslav…

RIDING IN THE CLOUDS

Company: YiXiang Media Country: P.R. OF CHINA Section: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Discipline: Cycling Year: 2015 Director: Li Mingming, Yi Bing Editing: Li Mingming Photography: Yang Fan, Li Mingming, Yi Bing, Su…

RAI SPORT HD

Company: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana RaiSport Country: ITALY Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2016 Producer: Direzione Creativa Rai Time: 1 min Projection: Saturday 19 November  – 17.00 – Sala…

POLE VAULT – THE OLYMPIC GAMES

Company: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Country: PORTUGAL Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Track and Field Year: 2016 Director: Alexandre Matias Editing: Alexandre Matias Actors: Francesco Cerruti Photography: Rui…

POINT BLANK

Company: Westdeutscher Rundfunk Germany (WDR) Country: GERMANY Section: MOVIES Discipline: Gambling Year: 2016 Director: Philipp Kadelbach Editing: Jakub Bejnarowicz Actors: Tom Schilling, Edin Hasanovic, Britta Hammelstein Soundtrack: Michael Kadelbach Producer:…

PLAYERS CITY

Company: Creative Hands Country: NEPAL Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2016 Director: Ts Thakuri, Janak Nepal Editing: Arun Sharma Producer: Ramesh Malla, TS Thankuri, Janak Nepal Time:…

PETITION – RTP PLAY

Company: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Country: PORTUGAL Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Editing: Paulo Trindade Soundtrack: Carlos Nunes Voice Off: José Mariño Time: 1 min…

PETE'S ALL-STAR

Company: Pirate Corps Country: USA Section: MOVIES Discipline: Baseball Year: 2015 Director: Mike French Editing: Jason Shamai Actors: Mike French, Pablo Soriano, Robbie Maez, Baily Hopkins, Mitch Costanza, Scott A….

PARALYMPICS – THE PARALYMPIC GAMES

Company: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Country: PORTUGAL Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Track and Field Year: 2016 Director: Alexandre Matias Editing: Alexandre Matias Actors: Ana Lúcia Maio Photography:…

OLYMPIC DREAMS IN BASHAN

Company: Press Commission of Chinese Olympic Committee Country: P.R. OF CHINA Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2016 Director: Wang Xian, Yang Fan Editing: Cao Yang, Li Zhong, Wang…

OFFENSE OF THE 60IES

Company: TPO New Cinematograph Country: RUSSIA Section: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Discipline: Ice Hockey Year: 2016 Director: Arzuh Urshan Editing: Sergey Egorov Photography: Yuri Yermolin Soundtrack: Victor Brus Voice Off: Sergei Chonishvili…

NO. 5

Company: Letv Sports Culture Develop (Beijing) Co. Ltd. Country: P.R. OF CHINA Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2015~2016 Director: Yaoming Wang Editing: Keting Tan,…

MY EXPLORER

Company: Hangzhou Ergeng Network Technology Co. Country: P.R. OF CHINA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Rowing Year: 2016 Director: Sun Lijie Photography: Yan Hua, Wang Hui Producer: Hangzhou Ergeng Network…

MUD – RALLY OF PORTUGAL

Company: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Country: PORTUGAL Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Car Race Year: 2016 Director: Alexandre Matias Editing: Paulo Trindade Actors: Diogo Abreu, Miguel Correia Photography:…

MODERN HEROES

Company: 416 Studio Country: SPAIN Section: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2015 Director: Juan Alfredo Amil Editing: Juan Alfredo Amil Actors: Vicente del Bosque, Adasat Rojas, Daida Ruano,…

MILLER & FRIED – THE BIRTH OF FOOTBALL'S NATION

Company: Olé Produções Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Luiz Ferraz Editing: Jaime Queiróz Actors: John Mills, Luiz Carlos Duarte, Paulo Vinicius Coelho, Marcelo…

MILK RACE: ON AND ON

Company: Steven Green Country: UK Section: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Discipline: Cycling Year: 2015 Director: Steven Green Editing: Steven Green Producer: Steven Green Time: 7 min Projection: Saturday 19 November  – 20.00…

MILANO IN THE CAGE

Company: Overall Pictures srls Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Martial Arts Year: 2016 Director: Fabio Bastianello Editing: Fabio Bastianello, Simone Massimo Manganello Actors: A. Lato, C. Stelluti, C….

MI CHIAMAVA VALERIO RIDE FOR GLORY

Company: Firenze Produzioni Cinematografiche Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES Discipline: Cycling Year: 2014 Director: Igor Biddau, Patrizio Bonciani Editing: Yure Vuletic’ Actors: Riccardo Sati, Roberto Caccavo, Giusy Merli, Sofia Bigazzi Photography:…

MASTERS OF SLACK

Company: Moving Adventures Medien GmbH Country: GERMANY Section: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Discipline: Slackline Year: 2015 Director: Matthias Edlinger Editing: Christia Lonk Actors: Jaan Roose, Andy Lewis Producer: Joachim Hellinger, Julia Kubazki…

MARATONDAGBOKEN – THE MARATHON DIARY

Company: Mikrofilm AS Country: NORWAY Section: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Discipline: Track and Field Year: 2015 Director: Hanne Berkaak Time: 8 min Projection: Sunday 20 November  – 19.20 – Sala Donzelli Watch…

MADE IN ITALY – IL LUNGO VIAGGIO VERSO RIO

Company: Repubblica Tv Country: ITALY Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Paralympic Fencing Year: 2016 Director: Sonny Anzellotti. Autore: Francesco Fasiolo Editing: Giulio La Monica Actors: Beatrice Vio Photography: Sonny Anzellotti Producer:…

LUDUS SULLA STRADA DI RIO

Company: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Country: ITALY Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Olympic Games Year: 2016 Director: Mario Barteletti, Sandro Fioravanti Editing: Marcello Bernardo Producer: Rai Sport Time: 30 min Projection: Friday…

LUDUS IL SENSO DEI GIOCHI – LA TORCIA

Company: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Country: ITALY Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Olympic Games Year: 2016 Director: Sandro Fioravanti, Stefano Grazia Producer: Rai Sport Time: 35 min Projection: Thursday 17 November  –…

LORO DI NAPOLI

Company: Own Air Srl Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2015 Director: Pierfrancesco Li Donni Editing: Matteo Gherardini Photography: Chiara Caterina Soundtrack: Raffaele Inno Producer: Own…

LOOKING FOR THE MONKEY KUNGFU

Company: Beijing Television Station Country: P.R. OF CHINA Section: MOVIES Discipline: Kungfu Year: 2016 Director: HuNingYang Editing: DengLe Actors: JiangShan Photography: ZhengLei Soundtrack: FanQiang Producer: HuNingYang Time: 30 min Projection:…

LOBANOVSKIY FOREVER

Company: Das Boot Production Country: UKRAINE Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Anton Azarov Editing: Andrei Gulyanich Photography: Mikhail Markov Producer: Dimitri Simonov…

LES GRAND HOMMES – THE GREAT MEN

Company: AMC2 Productions Country: FRANCE Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Greco-roman Wrestling Year: 2015 Director: Anne Charlotte Pasquier Editing: Laetitia Rodari Photography: Thomas Roussillon Soundtrack: Thomas Deborde Producer: AMC2 Productions…

L'EROICA

Company: L’Eroica ssd Country: ITALY Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Cycling Year: 2015 Director: Christian Bohm Editing: Christian Bohm Photography: Christian Bohm, Yuru Palma Soundtrack: Tell me (Bonu) – Marckel…

LANGTANG

Company: Lymbus Country: SPAIN Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Climbing Year: 2015 Director: Sébastien Montaz – Rosset Editing: Sébastien Montaz – Rosset Photography: Sébastien Montaz – Rosset Producer: Lymbus Time:…

L'ALTRA FACCIA DELLA MEDAGLIA

Company: Own Air Srl Country: ITALY Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Track and Field Year: 2016 Director: Francesco Cordio Editing: Giulio Tiberti Photography: Mario Pantoni Producer: Alfredo e Lorenzo Borrelli Time:…

THE MOST BEAUTIFUL GYM IN THE WORLD

Company: Carlo D’Alpaos Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Discipline: Basketball Year: 2016 Director: Carlo D’Alpaos Editing: Stefano Codin Actors: Ex basketball players Photography: Paolo Zaniol Soundtrack: Bob Bradley –…

KICK BALL CHANGE

Company: Festagent Country: RUSSIA Section: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Discipline: Ballroom Dance Year: 2016 Director: Guy Sadot Editing: Amit Friedlander Actors: Maxim Kozhevnikov,  Anastasia Grigoreva Photography: Guy Sadot, Amit  Friedlander, Matan …

KAYABIKE

Company: Independent Country: FRANCE Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: BMX Year: 2016 Director: Mattia Trabucchi Time: 45min Projection: Friday 18 November  – 19.45 – Sala Mostre Watch the trailer Synopsis…

K2 TOUCHING THE SKY

Company: Krakowska Fundacja Filmowa Country: CROATIA Section: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Discipline: Mountaineering Year: 2015 Director: Eliza Kubarska Editing: Bartosz Piertas Photography: Radek Ladczuk Producer: Braidmade Studio Coproducer: Wajda Studio Time:…

JUDO – THE WAY OF LIFE

Company: Phoenix Films Country: BRAZIL Section: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Judo Year: 2016 Director: J.J. Soares, J.C Soares Voice Off: Paulo Betti Coproducer: SportvGlobo Time: 53 min Projection: Friday 18…

JAI ALAI BLUES

Company: Atera Films Country: SPAIN Section: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Discipline: Jai Alai Year: 2015 Director: Gorka Bilbao Editing: Ht Mintegia Photography: Zigor Etxebarria Soundtrack: Audience & El_Txef_A Producer: Jose Luis…

INSIDE HAITI

Company: Maïs Gate Prod Country: BELGIUM Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Benoit Do Quang Editing: Benoit Do Quang, François Verbeeren, Thomas Bricmont Photography: Benoit Do Quang…

INSCRIBED IN THE STARS – STJEPAN GRGAC

Company: HRT Country: CROATIA Section: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Cycling Year: 2014 Director: Hrvoje Bucar Editing: Matija Zajec Photography: Damir Bednjanec Voice Off: Mario Andus Producer: Vedran Bilic Time: 49…

IN THE LAND OF LIONS

Country: I.R. IRAN Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Mahmood Reza Rezaee Editing: Mohammad Reza Babaee Photography: Amir Ali Poursabri – Mohammad Reza Babaee Soundtrack: Mohammad…

IMAGE

Country: I.R. IRAN Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2016 Director: Yousef Jafary Actors: Donya Bagherifar Photography: Abbas Shirmohammadi Soundtrack: Ali Naghi Vaziri Producer: Yousef Jafary Time: 4…

I'M MOSKALENKO!

Company: Studio Vib-film Country: RUSSIA Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Gymnastics Year: 2016 Director: Sergey Bosenko Editing: Ekaterina Azanova Photography: Konstantin Miromanov Soundtrack: Ekaterina Komalkova Producer: Vladimir Golikov, Petr Tsanava Coproducer:…

IL RESPIRO DELL'IDROSCALO

Company: Osservatorio Metropolitano di Milano Country: ITALY Discipline: Rowing Year: 2016 Director: Serena Savardi Producer: Osservatorio Metropolitano di Milano Coproducer: Bruno Dapei Time: 15 min Projection: Thursday 17 November  –…

I SIMPLY WANT TO RUN!

Company: TVP SATVP Sport Country: POLAND Section: SPORT AND SOCIETY Discipline: Track and Field Year: 2015 Director: Sylwia Michalowska Editing: Adam Kawiak Actors: Danuta Bujok Photography: Robert Jazdzyk Soundtrack: Joanna…

I LOVE MY CLUB

Company: DW – Deutsche Welle Country: GERMANY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Thomas Lemmer, Alex Ross Time: 26 min Projection: Friday 18…

I AM NASSER HEJAZI

Country: I.R. IRAN Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Nima Tabatabaee Editing: Mehdi Mehrnia Photography: Abolfazl Alaei, Pooyan Behagh, Afshinkoshestani, Saeed Harraji Soundtrack: Mohammad Khoraminejhad Voice…

HOME OF THE CHAMPIONS – THE GERMAN FOOTBALL MUSEUM

Company: DW – Deutsche Welle Country: GERMANY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2015 Director: Philipp Engelhardt Time: 50 min Projection: Saturday 19 November  –…

HIGH JUMP – THE OLYMPIC GAMES

Company: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Country: PORTUGAL Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Track and Field Year: 2016 Director: Alexandre Matias Editing: Alexandre Matias Actors: Miguel Correia Photography: Rui…

HEROES OF DIRT

Company: Blue Trail Entertainment, Inc. Country: USA Section: MOVIES Discipline: BMX Year: 2015 Director: Eric Bugbee Editing: Eric Bugbee, Jill Bugbee Actors: Joel Moody, Will Martinez, Vivienne Vanhorn, Bill Allen…

HELMET

Company: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Country: PORTUGAL Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Cycling Year: 2016 Director: Alexandre Matias Editing: Alexandre Matias Actors: Telmo Ferreira Photography: Alexandre Matias Soundtrack:…

HAVE ME

Company: Beijing Wanger Picture Country: P.R. OF CHINA Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Track and Field Year: 2015 Director: WangDongJian Editing: LiuChen Actors: LinBin&GongZhe Photography: LiXueTao Soundtrack: FanBo Producer: WuQian Coproducer:…

GUANGDONG LION DANCE

Company: China Sports Publications Corporation Country: P.R. OF CHINA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Dance Year: 2014 Director: Cui Yiming, Wang Xian, Sun Lei Editing: Wang Ruiqi, Peter Photography: Cui…

GRETA – A GOLDEN LOVE STORY

Company: SVT – Sveriges Television Country: SWEDEN Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Diving Year: 2016 Director: Jens Lind Editing: Mikael Ottergren Larsson Photography: Per Frisell Voice Off: Jens Lind Producer: Jens…

GOAL – EUROPEAN ROLLER HOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

Company: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Country: PORTUGAL Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Roller Hockey Year: 2016 Director: Alexandre Matias Editing: Alexandre Matias Photography: Alexandre Matias Soundtrack: Hugo Fernandes…

GNOTHI SEAUTON

Company: Real Grupa Country: CROATIA Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Skiing Year: 2015 Director: Bruno Kovaevi Editing: Robert Petrinec Actors: Janica Kostelić, Ivica Kostelić, Ante Kostelić Photography: Sandi Novak, Ivan Cvirn…

GINO BARTALI IL CAMPIONE E L'EROE

Company: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Cycling Year: 2016 Director: Antonio Ficarra Voice Off: Ubaldo Pantani Producer: Rai 2 Time: 62 min Projection: Saturday 19…

GERMAN CUP GUARDIOLA VS. TUCHEL

Company: DW – Deutsche Welle Country: GERMANY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Philipp Engelhardt, Pascal Jochem Time: 26 min Projection: Friday 18…

FOOTSTEPS

Company: Trendz Studios Ltd. Country: UGANDA Section: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2016 Director: Annet Nakamya Editing: Suuna Peter Actors: Trace Naluwooza, Isabella Blick, Samiya Ayikoru, Kirabo Namutebi Photography:…

FOOTBALL MON AMOUR

Company: DW – Deutsche Welle Country: GERMANY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Matthias Frickel, Jana Schäfer, Constantin Stüve Time: 26 min Projection: Sunday 20 November …

FOOTBALL COLOURS

Company: Teot Media Country: SPAIN Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2014 Director: Matt Barretta Editing: Raul Diaz De Greñu Photography: Ismael Fernandez Soundtrack: Rivera…

FOOLS OF FOOTBALL

Company: SVT – Sveriges Television Country: SWEDEN Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Kristina Hedberg Editing: Tomas Lundmark Photography: Jan M Eliasson Voice Off: Kristina Hedberg…

FLIGHT

Company: Karang Kavir Country: I.R. IRAN Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Swimming Year: 2016 Director: Sajjad Abtahi Editing: Navab Mahmoodi Photography: Masood Omidvari Producer: Sajjad Abtahi Coproducer: Karnag Kavir Time:…

FINN

Company: Cycling Without Age Country: DENMARK Section: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Discipline: Cycling Year: 2015 Director: Mariana Abdalla Editing: Mariana Abdalla Actors: Finn Flodin Larsen Photography: Mariana Abdalla Producer: Mette Juhl Paulsen…

FINLESS

Company: Florida State University Country: USA Section: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Discipline: Skimboarding Year: 2015 Director: Gabe Souza Editing: Gabe Souza Actors: Robbie Morris, Dylan Stossel, RJ Verneia, Vincent Miuccio Photography: Stephen…

FIGHT ONCE AGAIN

Company: China Central Television Country: P.R. OF CHINA Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2016 Director: Zhu He Editing: Zhu He Photography: Liu Yupeng, Liqing, Lixuan, Dufei, Zhang Mingyan,…

FCB Vs BVB WORLDWIDE

Company: DW – Deutsche Welle Country: GERMANY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2015 Director: Jana Schaefer, Marc Friedrich Time: 26 min Projection: Saturday 19…

FAN

Country: I.R. IRAN Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Ali Delkari Editing: Nader Robati Actors: Tooba Taghyam, Hoseyn Rahmani Photography: Maghsood Haghakhari Producer: Mohammad Ghanefard Time: 10…

FAMOUS IN AHMEDABAD

Company: Bhaand-A-Part Country: INDIA Section: SPORT AND SOCIETY Discipline: Kite Year: 2015 Director: Hardik Mehta Editing: Hardik Mehta Actors: Zaid Khedawala Photography: Piyush Puty Soundtrack: Manoj Goswami Producer: Akanksha Tewari…

EURO 2016 – THE BEST TEAM

Company: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Country: PORTUGAL Section  : MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Vasco Josué Producer: Irene Ramos Time:…

É CAMPEÃO

Company: SporTV Globosat Country: BRAZIL Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Olympic Games Year: 2016 Director: Raul Costa Jr Editing: Ingo Ostrovsky Photography: Flavio Winter Voice Off: Roby Porto Producer: SporTVGlobosat Time:…

DUE PIEDI SINISTRI

Company: I Film Good Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2015 Director: Isabella Salvetti Editing: Dario Incerti Actors: Maria Elena Schiorlin, Gabriele Sgrignuoli Photography: Michele D’Attanasio…

DOPING – TOP SECRET: SHOWDOWN FOR RUSSIA

Company: WDR – ARD German TV Country: GERMANY Section: SPORT AND SOCIETY Discipline: Olympic Games Year: 2016 Director: Hajo Seppelt Time: 35 min Projection: Sunday 20 November  – 17.15 –…

DOPING – TOP SECRET: RUSSIA'S RED HERRINGS

Company: WDR – ARD German TV Country: GERMANY Section: SPORT AND SOCIETY Discipline: Track and Field Year: 2016 Director: Hajo Seppelt Producer: ARD German TV (WDR) Time: 29 min Projection:…

DOMINGO

Company: Adastra Films Country: FRANCE Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2015 Director: Raúl López Echeverría Editing: Yordi Capó Actors: Edoardo Covarrubias, Manuel Villaseñor Photography: Sergio Martínez Soundtrack:…

DIRTY GAMES

Company: Benjamin Best Productions GmbH Country: GERMANY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2015 Director: Benjamin Best Editing: Klaus Flemming Photography: Juergen Heck Soundtrack: Ramon Kramer Network…

DIRTY – RALLY OF PORTUGAL

Company: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Country: PORTUGAL Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline:  Rally  Year: 2016 Director: Rui Capitão Editing: Alexandre Matias Photography: Bernardo Fonseca, Hugo Manso Soundtrack: Carlos…

DERBY

Company: Yi Shi Yi Se (Beijing) Cultural Communication Co., Ltd Country: P.R. OF CHINA Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL  – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Billy Starman Editing:…

DARKLIGHT

Company: Sweetgrass Productions Country: USA Section: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Discipline: Cycling Year: 2015 Director: Mike Brown Editing: Mike Brown Photography: Mike Brown, Zac Ramras Producer: Zac Ramras Time: 8 min Projection:…

CZECH MIRACLES: ALPS BELONG TO CZECHS

Company: Ceska televize Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Skiing Year: 2015 Director: Petra Vselichova Editing: Tomas Simper Photography: Jakub Fabian Soundtrack: Michal Janousek, Jakub Krajicek, Viktor Pokorny…

CONTRO CORRENTE

Company: Pragma Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Discipline: Rowing Year: 2015 Director: Nicola D’Auria e Vincenzo Martone Editing: Dario Volpe, Vincenzo Martone, Nicola D’Auria Actors: Francesco Schisano, Giuseppe Abbagnale,…

CLIP ULTRA TRAIL NICE

Company: Azur Sport Country: FRANCE Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Track and Field Year: 2016 Projection: Friday 18 November  – 20.30 – Sala Mostre Watch the trailer Synopsis The French…

CLIMBING HIGHER

Company: Verbascum s.r.o. Country: CZECH REUBLIC Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Mountaineering Year: 2015 Director: David Calek Editing: Jan Danhel Actors: Radek Jaros Photography: David Calek Soundtrack: Vaclav Flegl Producer:…

CHASING NIAGARA

Company: Red Bull Media House Country: AUSTRIA Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Kayak Year: 2015 Director: Rush Sturges Editing: Troy Beauchamp Actors: Rafa Ortiz Photography: Matt Baker, Jared Meehan Voice…

CHANGEOVER

Company: Force de l’Image Production Country: FRANCE Section: MOVIES Discipline: Badminton Year: 2015 Director: Mehdi Alibeygi Time: 2 min Projection: Friday 18 November  – 19.25 – Sala Parlamentino Watch the…

CENTO MILIONI DI BRACCIATE

Company: Mediacreative Country: ITALY Section  : MOVIES Discipline: Swimming Year: 2016 Director: Donatella Cervi Editing: Mediacreative Actors: Paola Onofri, Gian Marco Tavani Photography: Stefania Moretti AVI Film Soundtrack: Roberto Zimmerman,…

CASA BASE

Company: Ilaria Saccares Country: ITALY Section: SPORT AND SOCIETY Discipline: Baseball Year: 2016 Director: Massimo Saccares Editing: Enrico Giuseppe Rocco Bagnato Actors: Romualdo Signori, Alberto Nardecchia,  Ada Nardin, Matteo Briglia…

BULLFIGHTERS IN DEEP MOUNTAINS

Company: Population Culture Development Center,NHFPC &Guangdong Yimin Investment Group Co.Ltd.& WeDoctor Culture Media Co.Ltd.Beijing &Sunshine Media Country: P.R. OF CHINA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Traditional Sports Year: 2016 Director:…

BOYS WITH BROKEN EARS

Country: I.R. IRAN Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Wrestling Year: 2016 Director: Nima Shayeghi Editing: Arttu Salmi Photography: Iraj Haghighipour, Roger Eaton Soundtrack: Kieron Maguire Producer: Siamak Shayeghi Time: 80…

BOUNCE: HOW THE BALL TAUGHT THE WORLD TO PLAY

Company: Merge Group Country: USA Section: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Discipline: Soccer Year: 2015 Director: Jerome Thelia Editing: Greg Wright; Andrew Napier Photography: David McLain; Trevor Tweeten; Daniel Katz Soundtrack: Nathan…

BORN TO LEAD: THE SAL AUNESE STORY

Company: Livin’ Large Productions, LLC Country: USA Section: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: American Football Year: 2016 Director: Lara Slife Editing: Lee Levin Actors: Junior Seau, Coach Lou Holtz, Chris Fowler,…

BEST OF 2016 WORLD TABLE TENNIS DAY

Company: International Table Tennis Federation (ITTF) Country: SWITZERLAND Section: SPORTS AND SOCIETY Discipline: Table Tennis Year: 2016 Director: Joachim Davy Editing: Joachim Davy Actors: World Table Tennis Day Participants Photography:…

BERLIN FINAL

Company: Deutsche Welle Country: GERMANY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2015 Director: Henning Hesse, Niels Eixler Time: 27 min Projection: Saturday 19 November  –…

BARÇA DREAMS

Company: QMI-Quantum Marketing Italia Srl Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2015 Director: Jordi Llompart Editing: Manuel G. Frasquiel Actors: Leo Messi, Andrés…

BARBA, CABELO & BIGODE

Company: Lucio Allemand Branco Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Lucio Banco Editing: Claudio Tammela Actors: Afonsinho, Paulo Cézar Caju, Nei Photography: Tay Nascimento,…

BACK TO SCHOOL

Company: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Country: ITALY Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2016 Time: 1 min Projection: Saturday 19 November  – 17.00 – Sala Terrazzo Watch the trailer Synopsis…

AZZURRO VALZER

Company: Immagina Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Vanni Vallino Editing: Andrea Piva Actors: Nino Castelnuovo, Angelo Donato Colombo, Saverio Vallone, Mita Medici, Alessandro…

ATTENTION: A LIFE IN EXTREMES

Company: Adrialpe-Media Filmproduktions GmbH Country: AUSTRIA Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2014 Director: Sascha Köllnreitner Editing: Joerg Achatz Photography: Viktor Schaider Soundtrack: Anna Müller Producer: Carl Hollmann…

ATLAN

Company: DEFC – Documentary and Experimental Film Center Country: I.R. IRAN Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Horse Riding Year: 2016 Director: Moein Karimodini Editing: Moein Karimodini Photography: Saman Lotfian Soundtrack:…

ANGEL OF RIVER PARADISE

Company: Film – Shala Country: NEPAL Section: SPORT AND SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Discipline: Kayak Year: 2015 Director: Shri Hari Shrestha, Anandkumar Shrestha Time  : 55 min Projection: Thursday 17…

ACROSS ANTARCTICA

Company: Stéphanie Gicquel Country: FRANCE Section: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Discipline: Skiing Year: 2016 Director: Stéphanie and Jérémie Gicquel Editing: Stéphanie and Jérémie Gicquel Actors: Stéphanie and Jérémie Gicquel Photography: Stéphanie…

ACONCAGUA

Company: CCTV5 China Central Television Country: P.R. OF CHINA Section: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Discipline: Climbing Year: 2015 Director: Moyang Guo Yandong Zhu Editing: Yan Bai Photography: Yandong Zhu Chungui Huang;Moyang…

ACCIDENTS, BLUNDERS AND CALAMITIES

Company: Media Design School Country: NEW ZEALAND Section: MOVIES Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2015 Director: James Cunningham Editing: James Cunningham Photography: Oliver Hilbert Soundtrack: Bruce Langley Voice Off: Phillip Greeves,…

AAKASH

Company: The Red Circle Country: NEPAL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2015 Director: Bijay Gajmer Editing: Labesh Shrestha Actors: Ajay Gharti Magar, Bijay Rai, Numa Rai Soundtrack:…

A WAY BACK TO SYRIA

Company: A World Of Football ASBL Country: BELGIUM Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Aurian Delacroix, Joachim Veszely, Matthias Lambrecht, Wauthier Della Faille Editing: Joachim Veszely…

A LIFELONG ROMANCE WITH SNOW

Company: China Beijing TV Station Documentary  Channel Country: P.R. OF CHINA Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Skiing Year: 2016 Director: Yan Wei Editing: Yan Wei, Xue Long Photography: Yu Yuebo,…

76 L'ALTRO GRANDE TORINO

Company: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2016 Director: Francesco Marino Editing: Davide Mazzan Photography: Guido Cravero Producer: Realizzazione TGR…

ZATOPEK

Compagnia: Ceska televize Paese: REPUBBLICA CECA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Atletica  Anno: 2016 Regista: David Ondricek Montaggio: Tomas Klimek Fotografia: Jan Suster, Marek Dvorak Produttore: Ceska televize Coproduttore :…

YOGIS ON THEIR TRAVELS – YOGA IN SEARCH OF ANIMALS

Compagnia: Ceska televize Paese: REPUBBLICA CECA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Disciplina: Yoga Anno: 2016 Regista: Pavel Simak Fotografia: Pavel Otevrel Produttore: Ceska televize Durata: 10 min Proiezione: Sabato 19 Novembre  –…

YEMA E NEKA

Compagnia: Matteo Valsecchi Paese: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Atletica  Anno: 2015 Regista: Matteo Valsecchi Montaggio: Matteo Valsecchi, Francesco Martino Attori: Yemaneberhan Crippa, Nekagenet Crippa Fotografia: Matteo Valsecchi Colonna…

YELLOW

Compagnia: Aperture Industries Paese: STATI UNITI D’AMERICA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Automobilismo  Anno: 2014 Regista: Alexander Hankoff, Alexander Maxwell Montaggio: Alex Trierweiler Attori: Paul Arthaud, Mike Faist, Jesse Hill, Chuck McMahon,…

WOMAN’S RACE

Compagnia: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Paese: PORTOGALLO Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina:  Atletica  Anno: 2016 Regista: Nelson Castro Montaggio: Nelson Castro Attori: Telmo Dourado Fotografia: Nelson Castro Colonna…

WEIGHTLIFTING – OLYMPIC GAMES

Compagnia: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Paese: PORTOGALLO Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Sollevamento Pesi  Anno: 2016 Regista: Alexandre Matias Montaggio: Alexandre Matias Attori: Hugo Manso Fotografia: Rui Prates…

WE OWN THE BALL – UEFA EURO 2016

Compagnia: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Paese: PORTOGALLO Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2016 Regista: Nelson Castro Montaggio: Nelson Castro Attori: Rafael Paes, Sofia Sousa, Hugo Manso,…

UNFORGOTTEN. THE STORY OF PAUL PENDER

Compagnia: Cool Earth Productions Paese: STATI UNITI D’AMERICA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Pugilato  Anno: 2015 Regista: Felice Leeds Montaggio: Felice Leeds Attori: Bud Collins, Dr. Ann McKee, Mike Silver,…

UNDEFEATED

Compagnia: Nathan Wills Films Paese: STATI UNITI D’AMERICA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Pugilato  Anno: 2016 Regista: Nathan Willis Montaggio: Matt Rozzell Fotografia: Nathan Willis Colonna Sonora: Canopy Climbers Produttore:…

UN BEL CORAGGIO – RUGBY NEL CARCERE DI BOLLATE

Compagnia: Rugby Milano ASD Paese : ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Rugby Anno: 2016 Regista: Marcello Pastonesi Montaggio: Marcello Pastonesi Attori: Detenuti Carcere di Bollate, Massimo Parisi, Gherardo Colombo,…

TRACTALIS – TRACKING SOLUTIONS IMAGEFILM

Compagnia: Groox Sportfilm Paese: AUSTRIA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Sport Varii  Anno: 2016 Regista: Michael Hausberger Montaggio: Florian Kreis Attori: Albuin Schwarz, Christoph Strasser, Wolfgang Fasching Fotografia: Jürgen Gruber Colonna…

TO WIN IT ALL

Compagnia: Gagarin Media Film Company Paese: UCRAINA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Pallamano  Anno: 2016 Regista: Dmytro Tomashpolskiy Montaggio: Dmytro Tomashpolskiy Fotografia: Taras Shapoval Colonna Sonora: Tymur Polyanskiy Produttore: Alena…

TO THE PACIFIC VIA THE COAST MOUNTAINS

Compagnia: Ceska televize Paese: REPUBBLICA CECA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Paddle Anno: 2016 Regista: Ladislav Moulis Fotografia: Ladislav Moulis, Antonin Belohlavek Colonna Sonora: Premysl Haas Produttore: Ceska televize Durata:…

THE YUNNAN MONKEY

Compagnia: Kunming Sports Man Web Science and Technology Limited Corporation Paese: CINA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Parkour Anno: 2016 Regista: Xiangdong Zhou Montaggio: Hui He Attori: Hao Han Fotografia:…

THE WILL TO FLY

Compagnia: Binding Films Pty Ltd. Paese: AUSTRALIA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Sci acrobatico  Anno: 2016 Regista: Leo Baker, Katie Bender Montaggio: Jane Usher, Ellen Dimler Attori: Lydia Lassila, Alisa Camplin,…

THE TRAIL OF HER OWN

Compagnia: YiXiang Media Paese: CINA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Atletica Anno: 2015 Regista: Feng Ji Montaggi: Jiao Lu Fotografia: Chen Chunshi, Li Jia, Niu Ligang, Kang Xiaojun, Wang Bo,…

THE THIRD LEG

Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2016 Regista: Aurian Delacroix, Joachim Veszely, Matthias Lambrecht, Wauthier Della Faille Fotografia: Aurian Delacroix, Joachim Veszely, Matthias Lambrecht Colonna Sonora: Adrien Sepulchre…

THE STEPS OF ONE HAND

Compagnia: Documentary and Experimental Film Center Paese: IRAN Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Sport Varii  Anno: 2014 Regista: Kiumars Samadi Tari Fotografia: Ali Mardomi Produttore: Kiumars Samadi Tari, Ali Mardomi…

THE SKIER

Compagnia: BackLight filma Paese: REPUBBLICA CECA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Sci d’erba  Anno: 2016 Regista: Marek Bureš Montaggio: Marek Bureš Attori: Jan Nmec, Vladimír Nmec, Josef Vina Colonna Sonora:…

THE PROMISE OF WINTER

Compagnia: Beijing InfoSports.Culture Media Co.,Ltd Paese: CINA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Disciplina: Sport Invernali Anno: 2015 Regista: Wang Xian, Gao Zeyang Montaggio: Cao Yang, Wang Ying Fotografia: Huang Shaojia, Zhang Yongfeng…

THE PITCH

Compagnia: Telesto – Film Paese: RUSSIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2015 Regista: Eduard Bordukov Montaggio: Ekaterina Pivneva Attori: Sergey Romanovich, Kirill Degtyar Fotografia: Pavel Emelin Colonna…

THE LONG WAY TO RIO

Compagnia: TKR Paese: RUSSIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Judo Anno: 2016 Regista: Elena Kurakina Montaggio: Elena Kurakina Produttore: Elena Kurakina Durata: 52 min Proiezione: Venerdì 18 Novembre  – 17.15…

THE LEGACY RUN

Compagnia: Blullow.ch Paese: SVIZZERA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Sport Varii  Anno: 2016 Regista: Massimiliano Mazza Montaggio: Marcello Fiorenzo Valerio Attori: Nino Castelnuovo, Xena Zupanic, Daniela Scalia, Luca Tramontin, Marco Rosso, Toussaint…

THE LAST LAP

Compagnia: Telecinco Cinema S.A.U. Paese: SPAGNA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Motociclismo Anno: 2015 Regista: Luis Mora Montaggio: Carlos Blas Fotografia: Luis Gargallo, Jorge Juan Produttore: Telecinco Cinema, Ghislain Barreois…

THE KING

Paese: IRAN Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2016 Regista: Majid Tavakkoli Montaggio: Majid Tavakkoli Fotografia: Majid Tavakkoli, Amir Tabrizi Produttore: Mohammad Reza Sharifinia Durata: 70min Proiezione: Giovedì…

THE JOURNEY IS THE REWARD

Compagnia: Beijing 2022 Olympic Winter Games Bid Committee Paese: CINA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Sport Invernali Anno: 2015 Regista: Wang Weisheng, Xie Fei Montaggio: Tian Yuan Fotografia: Shao Dan Colonna…

THE GREAT LUDOPEDIO ENCYCLOPEDIA

Compagnia: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Paese: PORTOGALLO Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2016 Montaggio: Pedro Silveira Ramos Colonna Sonora: Hugo Fernandes Voce Narrante: Nuno Matos, Paulo…

THE GOLDEN HOUR

Compagnia: Desert Road Paese: NUOVA ZELANDA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Atletica  Anno: 2012 Regista: Justin Pemberton Montaggio: Simon Coldrick Produttore: Steven O’Meagher Coproduttore: Polly Fryer Durata: 92 min Proiezione: Giovedì…

THE FLYING FEATHER

Compagnia: Beijing sport university Paese: CINA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Sport Tradizionali Anno: 2015 Regista: Yunzhu Yin Montaggio: Gege Ni, Yunzhu Yin Attori: Renfei Li Fotografia: Gege Ni, Weixin…

THE FIRST TROIKA

Compagnia: TPO New cinematograph Paese: RUSSIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Hockey su ghiaccio  Anno: 2016 Regista: Arzuh Urshan Montaggio: Svetlana Kharchevina Fotografia: Yuri Yermolin Colonna Sonora: Victor Brus Voce…

THE EQUALIZER

Compagnia: Kensington Communications Inc. Paese: CANADA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Sport Varii  Anno: 2016 Regista: Rebecca Snow Montaggio: Graeme Ball Fotografia: Chris Romeike Colonna Sonora: Eric Cadesky, Nick Dyer…

THE CLIMB

Compagnia: Highlight Sports Productions Paese: STATI UNITI D’AMERICA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Baseball Anno: 2015 Regista: John Schwer Montaggio: John Schwer Attori: Sterling Howard Fotografia: John Schwer Colonna Sonora:…

THE CHAMPION

Compagnia: Hillside Paese: STATI UNITI D’AMERICA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Pugilato  Anno: 2015 Regista: Garamella, Patrick McGowan Produttore: Brett Garamella, Patrick McGowan Durata: 18 min Proiezione: Sabato 19 Novembre  – 20.15…

THE BIG MINNOWS

Compagnia: DW – Deutsche Welle Paese: GERMANIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2016 Regista: Jana Schaefer, Marc Friedrich, Felix Schwadorf Durata: 26 min Proiezione: Giovedì 17 Novembre …

TATRAS: THE NEW STORY

Compagnia: RomeoFilms Paese: SLOVACCHIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Arrampicata  Anno: 2016 Regista: Michal Romeo Dvorak Montaggio: Michal Romeo Dvorak, Richard Raymann Attori: Katarina Ducaiova, Stefan Backor, Patrik Kolesar Fotografia:…

TATORT – IF IT'S NOT ONE FOOT, IT'S ANOTHER

Compagnia: Westdeutscher Rundfunk Paese: GERMANIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Danza sportiva  Anno: 2016 Regista: Thomas Jauch Attori: Axel Prahl, Jan Josef Liefers Colonna Sonora: Karim Sebastian Elias Produttore: Nina Klamroth Coproduttore:…

TABLE TENNIS FOR NepALL

Compagnia: International Table Tennis Federation (ITTF) Paese: SVIZZERA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Tennis Tavolo paralimpico Anno: 2016 Regista: Joachim Davy Montaggio: Joachim Davy Attori: Table Tennis for NepALL participants…

SVEN, THE FINAL SEASON

Compagnia: deMensen Paese: BELGIUM Sezione : DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina:  Ciclocross  Anno: 2015 Regista: Jan Vandermotte Montaggio: Luc Baeyens, Ruben Beunckens Attori: Sven Nys Fotografia: Norman Baert Produttore: Gilles Simonet…

STROKES – CANOEING WORLD CUP

Compagnia: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Paese: PORTOGALLO Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Canottaggio  Anno: 2016 Montaggio: Rui Madruga Colonna Sonora: Paulo Medeira Voce Narrante: Nuno Reis Durata: 1…

STILL YET

Compagnia: Institute for the Intellectual Development and Young Adults Paese: IRAN Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2016 Regista: Arash Yazdani Montaggio:  Kiyanoush Altafi Attori: Mohammad Raeis Zadeh Fotografia:…

STEPHAN ON AND OFF TRACK

Compagnia: SVT – Sveriges Television Paese: SVEZIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Sci di fondo  Anno: 2016 Regista: Stephan Wilson Montaggio: Dan Svensson Fotografia: Dan Svensson Voce Narrante: Stephan Wilson…

SPORTS HISTORY TODAY

Compagnia: VPRO – NOS (both Dutch Public Broadcast stations). Iscritto da Rotterdam Topsport Foundation Paese: PAESI  BASSI Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2016 Regista: Marcel…

SPEAKS AND PRESENT TBILISI

Compagnia: Jako Paese: GEORGIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Sport Varii  Anno: 2016 Regista: Giorgi Toradze Montaggio: Giorgi Jagiashvili Fotografia: Temur Sulaberidze Colonna Sonora: Vaja Azarashvili Voce Narrante: Tengiz Tkhilava…

SOUND OF THE CROWDS – JUVENTUS

Compagnia: Central 3 Paese: BRASILE Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2015 Regista: Pedro Asbeg Montaggio: Gabriel Medeiros Fotografia: Bruno Graziano Voce Narrante: Leandro Iamin, Paolo Junior Produttore:…

SKATE DIARY

Compagnia: Yi Shi Yi Se (Beijing) Cultural Communication Co., LTD Paese: CINA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Skateboard Anno: 2016 Regista: Sun Yu Montaggio: Sun Yu, Yang Cheng, Dou Yiping,…

SIDE BY SIDE – BEACH FOOTBALL WORLD CUP

Compagnia: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Paese: PORTOGALLO Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Beach soccer Anno: 2016 Regista: Ana Sofia Sousa. Creative : Gonçalo Morais Leitão. Copywriter: Miguel Correia…

SHORT PLAYS

Compagnia: Cinemateli Paese: MESSICO Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2014 Regista: Gaspar Noé, Vincent Gallo, Carlos Reygadas, Luca Lucini, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Doris Dörrie, Duane Hopkins Montaggio: Felipe…

SHOOTING FOR SOCRATES

Compagnia: New Black Films Limited Paese: REGNO UNITO Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2014 Regista: James Erskine Montaggio: Jason Savage Attori: Conleth Hill, Art Parkinson, Richard Dormer,…

SHOOTING – OLYMPC GAMES

Compagnia: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Paese: PORTOGALLO Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Shooting Anno: 2016 Regista: Alexandre Matias Montaggio: Alexandre Matias Attori: Hugo Manso Fotografia: Rui Prates Colonna…

SFIDE OLIMPICHE – L'AVVERSARIO INTERIORE

Compagnia: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Paese: ITALIA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Giochi Olimpici  Anno: 2016 Regista: Andrea Doretti Fotografia: Stefano Sandoli Produttore: Standbyme Produzioni, Rai Coproduttore: Rai Tre, Standbyme Produzioni Durata:…

SFIDE – ZOFF IL NUMERO 1

Compagnia: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Paese: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2015 Regista: Andrea Doretti Fotografia: Raffaello Imparato Produttore: Simona Ercolani Durata: 43 min…

SERVIZIO PUBBLICO – SPIRITO OLIMPICO

Compagnia: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Paese: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno: 2016 Durata: 2 min Proiezione:  Sabato 19 Novembre  – 17.00 – Sala Terrazzo Guarda il trailer Sinossi…

SEBASTIEN LOEB – HORS PISTES

Compagnia: Black Dynamite Productions Paese: FRANCIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Rally Anno: 2016 Regista: Damien Piscarel Montaggio: Alexander Martin Produttore: Eric Hannezo Proiezione: Domenica 20 Novembre  – 20.20 –…

SCUSA, C'E' TRAFFICO

Compagnia: Milano Baseball 1946 Asd Paese: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Baseball Anno: 2016 Regista: Gianluca Aiazzi, Alberto Fanelli Montaggio: Gianluca Aiazzi, Alberto Fanelli Attori: Gianluca Aiazzi Fotografia: Alberto Fanelli…

SALTO MORTALE

Compagnia: Projector Ltd Paese: BULGARIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Sollevamento Pesi  Anno: 2015 Regista: Borislav Kolev Montaggio: Miroslav Gaidoshik Attori: Angel Genchev Produttore: Projector Ltd Coproduttore: SP Supreme Production…

SAILING – OLYMPIC GAMES

Compagnia: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Paese: PORTOGALLO Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Vela Anno: 2016 Regista: Alexandre Matias Montaggio: Alexandre Matias Attori: Daniel Mota, Francesco Cerruti Fotografia: Rui…

RTP ARENA

Compagnia: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Paese: PORTOGALLO Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Sport Varii  Anno: 2016 Montaggio: Paulo Trindade Colonna Sonora: Carlos Nunes Voce Narrante: José Mariño Durata:…

ROUGH GAME

Compagnia: Guilherme Agostini Cruz Paese: BRASILE Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2016 Regista: Caroline Neumann, Guilherme Agostini Cruz Montaggio: Caroline Neumann Fotografia: Caroline Neumann, Guilherme Agostini Cruz…

ROSE

Compagnia: Ceska televize Paese: REPUBBLICA CECA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Equitazione  Anno: 2014 Regista: David Bonaventura Montaggio: David Havlicek Fotografia: Edita Kainrathova Produttore: Ceska televize Durata: 52 min Proiezione:…

RONIN. THE STORY OF A HOMELESS FIGHTER

Compagnia: Sport Film Studio Paese: RUSSIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Disciplina: Wrestling Anno: 2016 Regista: Evgeniy Yashin Montaggio: Evgeniy Yashin Attori: Ali Baba Fotografia: Evgeniy Yashin Colonna Sonora:  Sergei Pavlov Durata:…

RON TAYLOR: DR BASEBALL

Compagnia: Film House Inc Paese: CANADA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Disciplina: Baseball Anno: 2015 Regista: Drew Taylor and Matthew Taylor Montaggio: Drew Taylor and Ali Weinstein Attori: Ron Taylor, Joe Torre,…

ROLLER DERBY : PARCOURS DE BATTANTES

Compagnia: AMC2 Productions Paese: FRANCIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Roller Derby Anno: 2015 Regista: Laetitia Rodari Montaggio: Marie Estelle Dieterle Fotografia: Robin Montrau, Thomas Roussillon Colonna Sonora: Guillaume Labussière…

RIOLIMPICA

Compagnia: Gorilla film Paese: ITALIA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Sport Varii  Anno: 2016 Regista: Marcello Pastonesi Montaggio: Marcello Pastonesi Fotografia: Marcello Pastonesi Colonna Sonora: aavv Voce Narrante: Marcello Pastonesi Produttore:…

RINGS OF THE WORLD

Compagnia: Ostrov Studio Paese: RUSSIA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Giochi Olimpici Invernali  Anno: 2015 Regista: Sergey Miroshnichenko Montaggio: Pavel Lapshin, Arthur Anayan, Dmitry Semibratov Fotografia: Yuri Ermolin, Alexander Filippov, Viacheslav…

RIDING IN THE CLOUDS

Compagnia: YiXiang Media Paese: CINA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Disciplina: Ciclismo Anno: 2015 Regista: Li Mingming, Yi Bing Montaggio: Li Mingming Fotografia: Yang Fan, Li Mingming, Yi Bing, Su Rongqin, Liao…

RAI SPORT HD

Compagnia: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana RaiSport Paese: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Sport Varii  Anno: 2016 Produttore: Direzione Creativa Rai Durata: 1 min Proiezione: Sabato 19 Novembre  – 17.00 – Sala…

POLE VAULT – THE OLYMPIC GAMES

Compagnia: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Paese: PORTOGALLO Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Atletica  Anno: 2016 Regista: Alexandre Matias Montaggio: Alexandre Matias Attori: Francesco Cerruti Fotografia: Rui Prates Colonna…

POINT BLANK

Compagnia: Westdeutscher Rundfunk Germany (WDR) Paese: GERMANIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Gioco d’azzardo  Anno: 2016 Regista: Philipp Kadelbach Montaggio: Jakub Bejnarowicz Attori: Tom Schilling, Edin Hasanovic, Britta Hammelstein Colonna Sonora: Michael…

PLAYERS CITY

Compagnia: Creative Hands Paese: NEPAL Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Sport Varii  Anno: 2016 Regista: Ts Thakuri, Janak Nepal Montaggio: Arun Sharma Produttore: Ramesh Malla, TS Thankuri, Janak Nepal Durata:…

PETITION – RTP PLAY

Compagnia: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Paese: PORTOGALLO Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2016 Montaggio: Paulo Trindade Colonna Sonora: Carlos Nunes Voce Narrante: José Mariño Durata: 1…

PETE'S ALL-STAR

Compagnia: Pirate Corps Paese: STATI UNITI D’AMERICA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Baseball Anno: 2015 Regista: Mike French Montaggio: Jason Shamai Attori: Mike French, Pablo Soriano, Robbie Maez, Baily Hopkins, Mitch Costanza,…

PARALYMPICS – THE PARALYMPIC GAMES

Compagnia: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Paese: PORTOGALLO Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Atletica  Anno: 2016 Regista: Alexandre Matias Montaggio: Alexandre Matias Attori: Ana Lúcia Maio Fotografia: Rui Prates…

OLYMPIC DREAMS IN BASHAN

Compagnia: Press Commission of Chinese Olympic Committee Paese: CINA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno: 2016 Regista: Wang Xian, Yang Fan Montaggio: Cao Yang, Li Zhong, Wang Hao, Qin…

OFFENSE OF THE 60IES

Compagnia: TPO New Cinematograph Paese: RUSSIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Disciplina: Hockey su ghiaccio  Anno: 2016 Regista: Arzuh Urshan Montaggio: Sergey Egorov Fotografia: Yuri Yermolin Colonna Sonora: Victor Brus Voce Narrante:…

NO. 5

Compagnia: Letv Sports Culture Develop (Beijing) Co. Ltd. Paese: CINA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2015~2016 Regista: Yaoming Wang Montaggio: Keting Tan, Zhaoqin Zhang,…

MY EXPLORER

Compagnia: Hangzhou Ergeng Network Technology Co. Paese: CINA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Canottaggio Anno: 2016 Regista: Sun Lijie Fotografia: Yan Hua, Wang Hui Produttore: Hangzhou Ergeng Network Technology Co….

MUD – RALLY OF PORTUGAL

Compagnia: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Paese: PORTOGALLO Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Automobilismo  Anno: 2016 Regista: Alexandre Matias Montaggio: Paulo Trindade Attori: Diogo Abreu, Miguel Correia Fotografia: Alexandre…

MODERN HEROES

Compagnia: 416 Studio Paese : SPAGNA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Sport Varii  Anno: 2015 Regista: Juan Alfredo Amil Montaggio: Juan Alfredo Amil Attori: Vicente del Bosque, Adasat Rojas, Daida…

MILLER & FRIED – THE BIRTH OF FOOTBALL'S NATION

Compagnia: Olé Produções Paese: BRASILE Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2016 Regista: Luiz Ferraz Montaggio: Jaime Queiróz Attori: John Mills, Luiz Carlos Duarte, Paulo Vinicius Coelho, Marcelo…

MILK RACE: ON AND ON

Compagnia: Steven Green Paese: REGNO UNITO Sezione: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Disciplina: Ciclismo  Anno: 2015 Regista: Steven Green Montaggio: Steven Green Produttore: Steven Green Durata: 7 min Proiezione: Sabato 19 Novembre  –…

MILANO IN THE CAGE

Compagnia: Overall Pictures srls Paese: ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Arti Marziali  Anno: 2016 Regista: Fabio Bastianello Montaggio: Fabio Bastianello, Simone Massimo Manganello Attori: A. Lato, C. Stelluti, C….

MI CHIAMAVA VALERIO RIDE FOR GLORY

Compagnia: Firenze Produzioni Cinematografiche Paese: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Ciclismo  Anno: 2014 Regista: Igor Biddau, Patrizio Bonciani Montaggio: Yure Vuletic’ Attori : Riccardo Sati, Roberto Caccavo, Giusy Merli, Sofia Bigazzi…

MASTERS OF SLACK

Compagnia: Moving Adventures Medien GmbH Paese: GERMANIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Disciplina: Slackline Anno: 2015 Regista: Matthias Edlinger Montaggio: Christia Lonk Attori:  Jaan Roose, Andy Lewis Produttore: Joachim Hellinger, Julia Kubazki…

MARATONDAGBOKEN – THE MARATHON DIARY

Compagnia: Mikrofilm AS Paese: NORVEGIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Disciplina: Atletica  Anno: 2015 Regista: Hanne Berkaak Durata: 8 min Proiezione: Domenica 20 Novembre  – 19.20 – Sala Donzelli Guarda il trailer…

MADE IN ITALY – IL LUNGO VIAGGIO VERSO RIO

Compagnia: Repubblica Tv Paese: ITALIA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Scherma Paralimpica  Anno: 2016 Regista: Sonny Anzellotti. Autore: Francesco Fasiolo Montaggio: Giulio La Monica Attori: Beatrice Vio Fotografia: Sonny Anzellotti Produttore:…

LUDUS SULLA STRADA DI RIO

Compagnia: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Paese: ITALIA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Giochi Olimpici  Anno: 2016 Regista: Mario Barteletti, Sandro Fioravanti Montaggio: Marcello Bernardo Produttore: Rai Sport Durata: 30 min Proiezione: Venerdì…

LUDUS IL SENSO DEI GIOCHI – LA TORCIA

Compagnia: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Paese: ITALIA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Giochi Olimpici Anno: 2016 Regista: Sandro Fioravanti, Stefano Grazia Produttore: Rai Sport Durata: 35 min Proiezione: Giovedì 17 Novembre  –…

LORO DI NAPOLI

Compagnia: Own Air Srl Paese: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2015 Regista: Pierfrancesco Li Donni Montaggio: Matteo Gherardini Fotografia: Chiara Caterina Colonna Sonora: Raffaele Inno Produttore:…

LOOKING FOR THE MONKEY KUNGFU

Compagnia: Beijing Television Station Paese: CINA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Arti Marziali Anno: 2016 Regista: HuNingYang Montaggio: DengLe Attori: JiangShan Fotografia: ZhengLei Colonna Sonora: FanQiang Produttore: HuNingYang Durata: 30 min Proiezione:…

LOBANOVSKIY FOREVER

Compagnia: Das Boot Production Paese: UCRAINA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2016 Regista: Anton Azarov Montaggio: Andrei Gulyanich Fotografia: Mikhail Markov Produttore: Dimitri Simonov…

LES GRAND HOMMES – THE GREAT MEN

Compagnia: AMC2 Productions Paese: FRANCIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Lotta greco-romana  Anno: 2015 Regista: Anne Charlotte Pasquier Montaggio: Laetitia Rodari Fotografia: Thomas Roussillon Colonna Sonora: Thomas Deborde Produttore: AMC2…

L'EROICA

Compagnia: L’Eroica ssd Paese: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Ciclismo Anno: 2015 Regista: Christian Bohm Montaggio: Christian Bohm Fotografia: Christian Bohm, Yuru Palma Colonna Sonora: Tell me (Bonu) –…

LANGTANG

Compagnia: Lymbus Paese: SPAGNA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Arrampicata  Anno: 2015 Regista: Sébastien Montaz – Rosset Montaggio: Sébastien Montaz – Rosset Fotografia: Sébastien Montaz – Rosset Produttore: Lymbus Durata:…

L'ALTRA FACCIA DELLA MEDAGLIA

Compagnia: Own Air Srl Paese: ITALIA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Atletica  Anno: 2016 Regista: Francesco Cordio Montaggio: Giulio Tiberti Fotografia: Mario Pantoni Produttore: Alfredo e Lorenzo Borrelli Durata: 60 min…

KICK BALL CHANGE

Compagnia: Festagent Paese: RUSSIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Ballo da sala  Anno: 2016 Regista: Guy Sadot Montaggio: Amit Friedlander Attori: Maxim Kozhevnikov,  Anastasia Grigoreva Fotografia: Guy Sadot, Amit  Friedlander,…

KAYABIKE

Compagnia: Independent Paese: FRANCIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: BMX Anno: 2016 Regista: Mattia Trabucchi Durata: 45 min Proiezione: Venerdì 18 Novembre  – 19.45 – Sala Mostre Guarda il trailer…

K2 TOUCHING THE SKY

Compagnia: Krakowska Fundacja Filmowa Paese: CROAZIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Alpinismo  Anno: 2015 Regista: Eliza Kubarska Montaggio: Bartosz Piertas Fotografia: Radek Ladczuk Produttore: Braidmade Studio Coproduttore: Wajda Studio Durata:…

JUDO – THE WAY OF LIFE

Compagnia: Phoenix Films Paese: BRASILE Sezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Judo Anno: 2016 Regista: J.J. Soares, J.C Soares Voce Narrante: Paulo Betti Coproduttore: SportvGlobo Durata: 53 min Proiezione: Venerdì 18…

JAI ALAI BLUES

Compagnia: Atera Films Paese: SPAGNA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Jai Alai Anno: 2015 Regista: Gorka Bilbao Montaggio: Hannot Mintegia Fotografia: Zigor Etxebarria Colonna Sonora: Audience & El_Txef_A Produttore: Jose…

INSIDE HAITI

INSIDE HAITI Compagnia: Maïs Gate Prod Paese: BELGIO Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2016 Regista: Benoit Do Quang Montaggio: Benoit Do Quang, François Verbeeren, Thomas Bricmont Fotografia: Benoit…

INSCRIBED IN THE STARS – STJEPAN GRGAC

Compagnia: HRT Paese: CROAZIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Ciclismo  Anno: 2014 Regista: Hrvoje Bucar Montaggio: Matija Zajec Fotografia: Damir Bednjanec Voce Narrante: Mario Andus Produttore: Vedran Bilic Durata: 49…

IN THE LAND OF LIONS

Paese: IRAN Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2016 Regista: Mahmood Reza Rezaee Montaggio: Mohammad Reza Babaee Fotografia: Amir Ali Poursabri – Mohammad Reza Babaee Colonna Sonora: Mohammad…

IMAGE

Paese: IRAN Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Sport Varii  Anno: 2016 Regista: Yousef Jafary Attori: Donya Bagherifar Fotografia: Abbas Shirmohammadi Colonna Sonora: Ali Naghi Vaziri Produttore: Yousef Jafary Durata: 4…

I'M MOSKALENKO!

Compagnia: Studio Vib-film Paese: RUSSIA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Ginnastica  Anno: 2016 Regista: Sergey Bosenko Montaggio: Ekaterina Azanova Fotografia: Konstantin Miromanov Colonna Sonora: Ekaterina Komalkova Produttore: Vladimir Golikov, Petr Tsanava…

IL RESPIRO DELL'IDROSCALO

Compagnia: Osservatorio Metropolitano di Milano Paese : ITALIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Canottaggio  Anno: 2016 Regista: Serena Savardi Produttore: Osservatorio Metropolitano di Milano Coproduttore: Bruno Dapei Durata: 15min Proiezione:…

I SIMPLY WANT TO RUN!

Compagnia: TVP SATVP Sport Paese: POLONIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Atletica  Anno: 2015 Regista: Sylwia Michalowska Montaggio: Adam Kawiak Attori: Danuta Bujok Fotografia: Robert Jazdzyk Colonna Sonora: Joanna Fidos…

I LOVE MY CLUB

Compagnia: DW – Deutsche Welle Paese: GERMANIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2016 Regista: Thomas Lemmer, Alex Ross Durata: 26 min Proiezione: Venerdì 18…

I AM NASSER HEJAZI

Paese:  IRAN Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2016 Regista: Nima Tabatabaee Montaggio: Mehdi Mehrnia Fotografia: Abolfazl Alaei, Pooyan Behagh, Afshinkoshestani, Saeed Harraji Colonna Sonora: Mohammad Khoraminejhad Voce…

HOME OF THE CHAMPIONS – THE GERMAN FOOTBALL MUSEUM

Compagnia: DW – Deutsche Welle Paese : GERMANIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2015 Regista: Philipp Engelhardt Durata: 50 min Proiezione: Sabato 19 Novembre …

HIGH JUMP – THE OLYMPIC GAMES

Compagnia: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Paese: PORTOGALLO Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Atletica  Anno: 2016 Regista: Alexandre Matias Montaggio: Alexandre Matias Attori: Miguel Correia Fotografia: Rui Prates Colonna…

HEROES OF DIRT

Compagnia: Blue Trail Entertainment, Inc. Paese: STATI UNITI D’AMERICA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: BMX Anno: 2015 Regista: Eric Bugbee Montaggio: Eric Bugbee, Jill Bugbee Attori:  Joel Moody, Will Martinez, Vivienne Vanhorn,…

HELMET

Compagnia: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Paese: PORTOGALLO Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Ciclismo  Anno: 2016 Regista: Alexandre Matias Montaggio: Alexandre Matias Attori: Telmo Ferreira Fotografia: Alexandre Matias Colonna…

HAVE ME

Compagnia: Beijing Wanger Picture Paese: CINA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina:  Atletica Anno: 2015 Regista: WangDongJian Montaggio: LiuChen Attori: LinBin&GongZhe Fotografia: LiXueTao Colonna Sonora: FanBo Produttore: WuQian Coproduttore: LeTV Durata: 5…

GUANGDONG LION DANCE

Compagnia: China Sports Publications Corporation Paese: CINA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Danza Anno: 2014 Regista: Cui Yiming, Wang Xian, Sun Lei Montaggio: Wang Ruiqi, Peter Fotografia: Cui Yiming, Leng…

GRETA – A GOLDEN LOVE STORY

Compagnia: SVT – Sveriges Television Paese: SVEZIA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Tuffi  Anno: 2016 Regista:  Jens Lind Montaggio: Mikael Ottergren Larsson Fotografia: Per Frisell Voce Narrante: Jens Lind Produttore: Jens…

GOAL – EUROPEAN ROLLER HOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

Compagnia: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Paese: PORTOGALLO Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Hockey a rotelle  Anno: 2016 Regista: Alexandre Matias Montaggio: Alexandre Matias Fotografia : Alexandre Matias Colonna…

GNOTHI SEAUTON

Compagnia: Real Grupa Paese: CROAZIA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Sci  Anno: 2015 Regista: Bruno Kovaevi Montaggio: Robert Petrinec Attori: Janica Kostelić, Ivica Kostelić, Ante Kostelić Fotografia: Sandi Novak, Ivan Cvirn…

GLORY GAME – THE JOOST VAN DER WESTHUIZEN STORY

Compagnia: Blink Pictures PTY Ltd Paese: SUD AFRICA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Rugby Anno: 2014 Regista: Odette Schwegler Montaggio: Odette Schwegler, Sharron Hawkes, Jan Potgieter, Petri Kleynhans Attori: Franco…

GINO BARTALI IL CAMPIONE E L'EROE

Compagnia: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Paese: ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Ciclismo  Anno: 2016 Regista: Antonio Ficarra Voce Narrante: Ubaldo Pantani Produttore: Rai 2 Durata: 62 min Proiezione: Sabato 19…

GERMAN CUP GUARDIOLA VS. TUCHEL

Compagnia: DW – Deutsche Welle Paese: GERMANIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2016 Regista: Philipp Engelhardt, Pascal Jochem Durata: 26 min Proiezione: Venerdì 18…

FOOTSTEPS

Compagnia: Trendz Studios Ltd. Paese: UGANDA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Disciplina: Sport Varii  Anno: 2016 Regista: Annet Nakamya Montaggio:  Suuna Peter Attori: Trace Naluwooza, Isabella Blick, Samiya Ayikoru, Kirabo Namutebi Fotografia:…

FOOTBALL MON AMOUR

Compagnia: DW – Deutsche Welle Paese : GERMANIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2016 Regista: Matthias Frickel, Jana Schäfer, Constantin Stüve Durata: 26 min Proiezione: Domenica 20…

FOOTBALL COLOURS

Compagnia : Teot Media Paese: SPAGNA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2014 Regista: Matt Barretta Montaggio: Raul Diaz De Greñu Fotografia: Ismael Fernandez Colonna…

FOOLS OF FOOTBALL

Compagnia: SVT – Sveriges Television Paese: SVEZIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2016 Regista: Kristina Hedberg Montaggio: Tomas Lundmark Fotografia: Jan M Eliasson Voce Narrante: Kristina Hedberg…

FLIGHT

Compagnia: Karang Kavir Paese: IRAN Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Nuoto Anno: 2016 Regista: Sajjad Abtahi Montaggio: Navab Mahmoodi Fotografia: Masood Omidvari Produttore: Sajjad Abtahi Coproduttore: Karnag Kavir Durata: 3…

FINN

Compagnia: Cycling Without Age Paese: DANIMARCA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Disciplina: Ciclismo  Anno: 2015 Regista: Mariana Abdalla Montaggio: Mariana Abdalla Attori: Finn Flodin Larsen Fotografia: Mariana Abdalla Produttore: Mette Juhl Paulsen…

FINLESS

Compagnia: Florida State University Paese: STATI UNITI D’AMERICA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Disciplina: Skimboarding Anno: 2015 Regista: Gabe Souza Montaggio: Gabe Souza Attori: Robbie Morris, Dylan Stossel, RJ Verneia, Vincent Miuccio…

FIGHT ONCE AGAIN

Compagnia: China Central Television Paese: CINA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina : Sport Varii Anno: 2016 Regista: Zhu He Montaggio: Zhu He Fotografia: Liu Yupeng, Liqing, Lixuan, Dufei, Zhang Mingyan, Zou…

FCB Vs BVB WORLDWIDE

Compagnia: DW – Deutsche Welle Paese: GERMANIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2015 Regista: Jana Schaefer, Marc Friedrich Durata: 26 min Proiezione: Sabato 19…

FAN

Paese: IRAN Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2016 Regista: Ali Delkari Montaggio: Nader Robati Attori: Tooba Taghyam, Hoseyn Rahmani Fotografia: Maghsood Haghakhari Produttore: Mohammad Ghanefard Durata: 10min Proiezione:…

FAMOUS IN AHMEDABAD

Compagnia: Bhaand-A-Part Paese: INDIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Kite Anno: 2015 Regista: Hardik Mehta Montaggio: Hardik Mehta Attori: Zaid Khedawala Fotografia: Piyush Puty Colonna Sonora: Manoj Goswami Produttore: Akanksha…

EURO 2016 – THE BEST TEAM

Compagnia: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Paese: PORTOGALLO Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2016 Regista: Vasco Josué Produttore: Irene Ramos Durata: 68…

É CAMPEÃO

Compagnia: SporTV Globosat Paese: BRASILE Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Giochi Olimpici  Anno: 2016 Regista: Raul Costa Jr Montaggio: Ingo Ostrovsky Fotografia: Flavio Winter Voce Narrante: Roby Porto Produttore: SporTVGlobosat Durata:…

DUE PIEDI SINISTRI

Compagnia: I Film Good Paese: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2015 Regista: Isabella Salvetti Montaggio: Dario Incerti Attori: Maria Elena Schiorlin, Gabriele Sgrignuoli Fotografia: Michele D’Attanasio…

DOPING – TOP SECRET: SHOWDOWN FOR RUSSIA

Compagnia: WDR – ARD German TV Paese: GERMANIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Giochi Olimpici  Anno: 2016 Regista: Hajo Seppelt Durata: 35 min Proiezione: Domenica 20 Novembre  – 17.15 –…

DOPING – TOP SECRET: RUSSIA'S RED HERRINGS

Compagnia: WDR – ARD German TV Paese: GERMANIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Atletica  Anno: 2016 Regista: Hajo Seppelt Produttore: ARD German TV (WDR) Durata: 29 min Proiezione: Sabato 19…

DOMINGO

Compagnia: Adastra Films Paese: FRANCIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio  Anno: 2015 Regista: Raúl López Echeverría Montaggio: Yordi Capó Attori: Edoardo Covarrubias, Manuel Villaseñor Fotografia: Sergio Martínez Colonna…

DIRTY GAMES

Compagnia: Benjamin Best Productions GmbH Paese: GERMANIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Sport Varii  Anno: 2015 Regista: Benjamin Best Montaggio: Klaus Flemming Fotografia: Juergen Heck Colonna Sonora: Ramon Kramer…

DIRTY – RALLY OF PORTUGAL

Compagnia: RTP – Radio e Televisão de Portugal Paese: PORTOGALLO Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Automobilismo Anno: 2016 Regista: Rui Capitão Montaggio: Alexandre Matias Fotografia:  Bernardo Fonseca, Hugo Manso Colonna Sonora:…

DERBY

Compagnia: Yi Shi Yi Se (Beijing) Cultural Communication Co., Ltd Paese: CINA Sezione : MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2016 Regista: Billy Starman Montaggio: Zhang…

DARKLIGHT

Compagnia: Sweetgrass Productions Paese: STATI UNITI D’AMERICA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY SHORT Disciplina: Ciclismo Anno: 2015 Regista: Mike Brown Montaggio: Mike Brown Fotografia: Mike Brown, Zac Ramras Produttore: Zac Ramras Durata: 8…

CZECH MIRACLES: ALPS BELONG TO CZECHS

Compagnia: Ceska televize Paese: REPUBBLICA CECA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Sci  Anno: 2015 Regista: Petra Vselichova Montaggio: Tomas Simper Fotografia: Jakub Fabian Colonna Sonora: Michal Janousek, Jakub Krajicek, Viktor…

CONTRO CORRENTE

Compagnia: Pragma Paese: ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Canottaggio  Anno: 2015 Regista: Nicola D’Auria e Vincenzo Martone Montaggio: Dario Volpe, Vincenzo Martone, Nicola D’Auria Attori: Francesco Schisano, Giuseppe Abbagnale,…

CLIP ULTRA TRAIL NICE

Compagnia: Azur Sport Paese: FRANCIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Atletica Anno: 2016 Durata: 25 min Proiezione: Venerdì 18 Novembre  – 20.30 – Sala Mostre Sinossi La Costa Azzurra diventa…

CLIMBING HIGHER

Compagnia: Verbascum s.r.o. Paese: REPUBBLICA CECA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Alpinismo Anno: 2015 Regista: David Calek Montaggio: Jan Danhel Attori: Radek Jaros Fotografia: David Calek Colonna Sonora: Vaclav Flegl…

CHASING NIAGARA

Compagnia: Red Bull Media House Paese: AUSTRIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Kayak Anno: 2015 Regista: Rush Sturges Montaggio: Troy Beauchamp Attori: Rafa Ortiz Fotografia: Matt Baker, Jared Meehan Voce…

CHANGEOVER

Compagnia: Force de l’Image Production Paese: FRANCIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Badminton Anno: 2015 Regista: Mehdi Alibeygi Durata: 2 min Proiezione: Venerdì 18 Novembre  – 19.25 – Sala Parlamentino Sinossi Un…

CENTO MILIONI DI BRACCIATE

Compagnia: Mediacreative Paese: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Nuoto Anno: 2016 Regista: Donatella Cervi Montaggio: Mediacreative Attori: Paola Onofri, Gian Marco Tavani Fotografia: Stefania Moretti AVI Film Colonna Sonora: Roberto Zimmerman,…

CASA BASE

Compagnia: Ilaria Saccares Paese: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Baseball Anno: 2016 Regista: Massimo Saccares Montaggio: Enrico Giuseppe Rocco Bagnato Attori: Romualdo Signori, Alberto Nardecchia,  Ada Nardin, Matteo Briglia…

BULLFIGHTERS IN DEEP MOUNTAINS

Compagnia: Population Culture Development Center,NHFPC &Guangdong Yimin Investment Group Co.Ltd.& WeDoctor Culture Media Co.Ltd.Beijing &Sunshine Media Paese: CINA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Sport Tradizionali Anno: 2016 Regista: Yi,Xiaobin Ming,Chong-bo…

BOYS WITH BROKEN EARS

Paese: IRAN Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Wrestling Anno: 2016 Regista: Nima Shayeghi Montaggio: Arttu Salmi Fotografia: Iraj Haghighipour, Roger Eaton Colonna Sonora: Kieron Maguire Produttore: Siamak Shayeghi Durata: 80min…

BOUNCE: HOW THE BALL TAUGHT THE WORLD TO PLAY

Compagnia: Merge Group Paese: STATI UNITI D’AMERICA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2015 Regista: Jerome Thelia Montaggio: Greg Wright; Andrew Napier Fotografia: David McLain; Trevor Tweeten; Daniel Katz…

BORN TO LEAD: THE SAL AUNESE STORY

Compagnia: Livin’ Large Productions, LLC Paese: STATI UNITI D’AMERICA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Football Americano Anno: 2016 Regista: Lara Slife Montaggio: Lee Levin Attori: Junior Seau, Coach Lou Holtz,…

BEST OF 2016 WORLD TABLE TENNIS DAY

Compagnia: International Table Tennis Federation (ITTF) Paese: SVIZZERA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Tennis Tavolo Anno: 2016 Regista: Joachim Davy Montaggio: Joachim Davy Attori: World Table Tennis Day Participants Fotografia:…

BERLIN FINAL

Compagnia: Deutsche Welle Paese: GERMANIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2015 Regista: Henning Hesse, Niels Eixler Durata: 27 min Proiezione: Sabato 19 Novembre  –…

BARÇA DREAMS

Compagnia: QMI-Quantum Marketing Italia Srl Paese: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2015 Regista: Jordi Llompart Montaggio: Manuel G. Frasquiel Attori: Leo Messi, Andrés…

BARBA, CABELO & BIGODE

Compagnia: Lucio Allemand Branco Paese: BRASILE Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2016 Regista: Lucio Banco Montaggio: Claudio Tammela Attori: Afonsinho, Paulo Cézar Caju, Nei Fotografia: Tay Nascimento,…

BACK TO SCHOOL

Compagnia: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Paese: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno: 2016 Durata: 1 min Proiezione: Sabato 19 Novembre  – 17.00 – Sala Terrazzo Sinossi Alcuni sono stati…

AZZURRO VALZER

Compagnia: Immagina Paese: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2016 Regista: Vanni Vallino Montaggio: Andrea Piva Attori: Nino Castelnuovo, Angelo Donato Colombo, Saverio Vallone, Mita Medici, Alessandro…

ATTENTION: A LIFE IN EXTREMES

Compagnia: Adrialpe-Media Filmproduktions GmbH Paese: AUSTRIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno: 2014 Regista: Sascha Köllnreitner Montaggio: Joerg Achatz Fotografia: Viktor Schaider Colonna Sonora: Anna Müller Produttore: Carl…

ATLAN

Compagnia: DEFC – Documentary and Experimental Film Center Paese: IRAN Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Equitazione Anno: 2016 Regista: Moein Karimodini Montaggio: Moein Karimodini Fotografia: Saman Lotfian Colonna Sonora: Aria…

ANGEL OF RIVER PARADISE

Compagnia: Film – Shala Paese: NEPAL Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Kayak Anno: 2015 Regista: Shri Hari Shrestha, Anandkumar Shrestha Durata: 55 min Proiezione: Giovedì 17 Novembre  – 16.55 –…

ACROSS ANTARCTICA

Compagnia: Stéphanie Gicquel Paese: FRANCIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Sci Anno: 2016 Regista: Stéphanie and Jérémie Gicquel Montaggio: Stéphanie and Jérémie Gicquel Attori: Stéphanie and Jérémie Gicquel Fotografia: Stéphanie…

ACONCAGUA

Compagnia: CCTV5 China Central Television Paese: CINA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Alpinismo Anno: 2015 Regista: Moyang Guo Yandong Zhu Montaggio: Yan Bai Fotografia: Yandong Zhu Chungui Huang;Moyang Guo;Mardius Colonna…

ACCIDENTS, BLUNDERS AND CALAMITIES

Compagnia: Media Design School Paese: NUOVA ZELANDA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno: 2015 Regista: James Cunningham Montaggio: James Cunningham Fotografia: Oliver Hilbert Colonna Sonora: Bruce Langley Voce Narrante: Phillip…

AAKASH

Compagnia: The Red Circle Paese: NEPAL Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2015 Regista: Bijay Gajmer Montaggio: Labesh Shrestha Attori: Ajay Gharti Magar, Bijay Rai, Numa Rai Colonna…

A WAY BACK TO SYRIA

Compagnia: A World Of Football ASBL Paese: BELGIO Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2016 Regista: Aurian Delacroix, Joachim Veszely, Matthias Lambrecht, Wauthier Della Faille Montaggio: Joachim Veszely…

A LIFELONG ROMANCE WITH SNOW

Compagnia: China Beijing TV Station Documentary  Channel Paese: CINA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Sci Anno: 2016 Regista: Yan Wei Montaggio: Yan Wei, Xue Long Fotografia: Yu Yuebo, Fredi Michel,…

76 L'ALTRO GRANDE TORINO

Compagnia: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Paese: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio Anno: 2016 Regista: Francesco Marino Montaggio: Davide Mazzan Fotografia: Guido Cravero Produttore: Realizzazione TGR…

FIRMAMENTO NEROSTELLATO

Casa di produzione: Victor Vegan Productions Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2015 Regista: Loris Fiore aka Victor Vegan Produttore: Victor Vegan Productions Durata:…

THE DUEL

Company: Peabody & Co Country: USA Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Fencing Year of production: 2011 Director: Carter Peabody Editing: Carter Peabody Photography: Alan Jacobsen Soundtrack: Henri Scars Struck Producer: Peabody…

THE CHAMP

Company: Rosemary Travale Country: CANADA Section: MOVIES Discipline: Wrestling Year of production: 2014 Director: Rosemary Travale Editing: Rosemary Travale Photography: Rosemary Travale Soundtrack: Sound Images Voice Off: Rosemary Travale and…

THE CHAMP

Casa di produzione: Rosemary Travale Nazione: CANADA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Wrestling Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Rosemary Travale Montaggio: Rosemary Travale Fotografia: Rosemary Travale Colonna Sonora: Sound Images Voce Narrante:…

EYOF – EUROPEAN YOUTH OLYMPIC FESTIVAL TEASER

Country: TURKEY Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Various Sports Year pf production: 2011 Director: Onur Dinamit Time: 20 min Screening: Saturday 8th December 7.50 pm Sala Donzelli   TRAILER  …

THE 25000 MILE LOVE STORY

Company: The Lil’ Red Foundation Country: USA Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Athletics Year of production: 2013 Director: John Davies Editing: Brian Kallies Actors: Serge and Nicole Roetheli Photography:…

THE 25000 MILE LOVE STORY

Casa di produzione: The Lil’ Red Foundation Nazione: STATI UNITI Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Atletica Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: John Davies Montaggio: Brian Kallies Attori: Serge and…

TEAM NEPAL

Company: Nepa-Laya Country: NEPAL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year of production: 2005 Director: Girish Giri Editing: Padam Bajracharya Photography: Pankaj Shrestha Producer: Nepa-Laya Time: 38 min Synopsis…

TEAM NEPAL

Casa di produzione: Nepa-Laya Nazione: NEPAL Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2005 Regista: Girish Giri Montaggio: Padam Bajracharya Fotografia: Pankaj Shrestha Produttore: Nepa-Laya Durata: 38…

SUNAKALI TEENAGE GIRLS' JOURNEY TO GLORY

Company: Bhojraj Bhat Country: NEPAL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year of production: 2014 Director: Bhojraj Bhat Editing: Bharat Mani Regmi Actors: Sunakali Budha Photography: Prakash KC, Jeewan…

SUNAKALI TEENAGE GIRLS' JOURNEY TO GLORY

Casa di produzione: Bhojraj Bhat Nazione: NEPAL Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Bhojraj Bhat Montaggio: Bharat Mani Regmi Attori: Sunakali Budha Fotografia: Prakash…

STILL RUNNING

Company: Silver Bullet Productions Country: SOUTH AFRICA Section: SPORTS AND SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Discipline: Athletics Year of production: 2014 Director: Wayne de Lange, Sven Harding Editing: Coralee Long Actors:…

STILL RUNNING

Casa di produzione: Silver Bullet Productions Nazione: SUD AFRICA Sezione: SPORTS AND SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Disciplina: Atletica Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Wayne de Lange, Sven Harding Montaggio: Coralee…

STEPPING OUT OF COACH ERIKSSON'S SHADOW

Company: SVT – Sveriges Television Country: SWEDEN Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year of production: 2015 Director: Tom Alandh Editing: Heleen Rebel Photography: Björn Henriksson Soundtrack: Gunnar Askegren,…

STEPPING OUT OF COACH ERIKSSON'S SHADOW

Casa di produzione: SVT – Sveriges Television Nazione: SVEZIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2015 Regista: Tom Alandh Montaggio: Heleen Rebel Fotografia: Björn Henriksson Colonna…

SPIRIT IN MOTION

Company: Studio “Ostrov”, Production Center “VGIK-Debut” Country: RUSSIA Section: OLYMPIC GAMES – OLYMPIC SPIRIT Discipline: Winter Sports Year of production: 2015 Director: Sofia Geveyler, Julia Bivsheva, Sofia Kucher Editing: Svetlana…

SPIRIT IN MOTION

Casa di produzione: Studio “Ostrov”, Production Center “VGIK-Debut” Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES – OLYMPIC SPIRIT Disciplina: Sport Invernali Anno di produzione: 2015 Regista: Sofia Geveyler, Julia Bivsheva, Sofia Kucher…

SOCHI. BETWEEN PAST AND FUTURE

Company: Channel One Russia Country: RUSSIA Section: OLYMPIC GAMES – OLYMPIC SPIRIT Discipline: Olympic Games Year of production: 2014 Director: Elena Egorova Producer: Alexei Vasilyev Time: 53 min Synopsis The…

SOCHI. BETWEEN PAST AND FUTURE

Casa di produzione: Channel One Russia Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES – OLYMPIC SPIRIT Disciplina: Giochi Olimpici Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Elena Egorova Produttore: Alexei Vasilyev Durata: 53 min…

SOCCER PLAYER WORKING CLASS – BOIAS FRIAS

Company: Cinefoot Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year of production: 2014 Director: Luciano Pérez Fernández Editing: Rodrigo Daniel Photography: Anderson Capuano Soundtrack: Bernardo Adeodato Producer: ArtLink…

SOCCER PLAYER WORKING CLASS – BOIAS FRIAS

Casa di produzione: Cinefoot Nazione: BRASILE Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Luciano Pérez Fernández Montaggio: Rodrigo Daniel Fotografia: Anderson Capuano Colonna Sonora: Bernardo…

RUSSIA COAST TO COAST – 10.000 KM NON STOP

Company: Groox Sportfilm Country: AUSTRIA Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Ultracycling Year of production: 2014 Director: Jürgen Gruber Editing: Jürgen Gruber Actors: Wolfgang Fasching Photography: Florian Kreis, Axel Stummer…

RUSSIA COAST TO COAST – 10.000 KM NON STOP

Casa di produzione: Groox Sportfilm Nazione: AUSTRIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Ultraciclismo Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Jürgen Gruber Montaggio: Jürgen Gruber Attori: Wolfgang Fasching Fotografia: Florian Kreis,…

RHYTHM OF FOOTBALL

Company: Channel One Russia Country: RUSSIA Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Soccer Year of production: 2014 Director: Ivan Skvortsov Producer: Alexei Shmakov Time: 1 min Synopsis Sports gesture, promoted through the…

RHYTHM OF FOOTBALL

Casa di produzione: Channel One Russia Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Ivan Skvortsov Produttore: Alexei Shmakov Durata: 1 min Sinossi Il gesto sportivo,…

RED BLUE ICE

Company: CSKA TV Country: RUSSIA Section: TV SHOW – SPORT PROGRAMMES Discipline: Ice Hockey Year of production: 2014 Director: Oleg Undra Editing: Maria Bosko Photography: Aleksey Kondratenko Soundtrack: Oleg Undra…

RED BLUE ICE

Casa di produzione: CSKA TV Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: TV SHOW – SPORT PROGRAMMES Disciplina: Hockey su ghiaccio Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Oleg Undra Montaggio: Maria Bosko Fotografia: Aleksey Kondratenko…

REAL KARADENIZ

Company: Rubin TV Country: RUSSIA Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year of production: 2014 Director: Aleksey Kondratenko Editing: Dmitriy Tarhanov Actors: Roman Sheptinskiy Rinat Bilyaletdinov Photography: Poman Kulesh,…

REAL KARADENIZ

Casa di produzione: Rubin TV Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Aleksey Kondratenko Montaggio: Dmitriy Tarhanov Attori: Roman Sheptinskiy Rinat Bilyaletdinov Fotografia:…

RAN TENNIS FED CUP FINALE 2014

Company: ProSiebenSat1 Country: GERMANY Section: SPORT ADVERTS – COMMERCIAL ADVERTS Discipline: American Football Year of production: 2015 Director: Bernhard Oberlechner Voice Off: Michael Lott Producer: Steffen Rochau Time: 1 min…

RAN TENNIS FED CUP FINALE 2014

Casa di produzione: ProSiebenSat1 Nazione: GERMANIA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS – COMMERCIAL ADVERTS Disciplina: Tennis Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Matthias Piskernik Voce Narrante: Michael Lott Produttore: Steffen Rochau Durata: 1…

RAN FOOTBALL SUPER BOWL 2015

Company: ProSiebenSat1 Country: GERMANY Section: SPORT ADVERTS – COMMERCIAL ADVERTS Discipline: American Football Year of production: 2015 Director: Bernhard Oberlechner Voice Off: Michael Lott Producer: Steffen Rochau Time: 1 min…

RAN FOOTBALL SUPER BOWL 2015

Casa di produzione: ProSiebenSat1 Nazione: GERMANIA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS – COMMERCIAL ADVERTS Disciplina: Football Americano Anno di produzione: 2015 Regista: Bernhard Oberlechner Voce Narrante: Michael Lott Produttore: Steffen Rochau Durata:…

RAN FOOTBALL SUPER BOWL 2014

Company: ProSiebenSat1 Country: GERMANY Section: SPORT ADVERTS – COMMERCIAL ADVERTS Discipline: American Football Year of production: 2014 Director: Bernhard Oberlechner Voice Off: Michael Lott Producer: Steffen Rochau Time: 1 min…

RAN FOOTBALL SUPER BOWL 2014

Casa di produzione: ProSiebenSat1 Nazione: GERMANIA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS – COMMERCIAL ADVERTS Disciplina: Football Americano Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Bernhard Oberlechner Voce Narrante: Michael Lott Produttore: Steffen Rochau Durata:…

RAN BOXEN STURM-BARKER

Company: ProSiebenSat1 Country: GERMANY Section: SPORT ADVERTS – COMMERCIAL ADVERTS Discipline: Boxing Year of production: 2013 Director: Horst Czenskowski Voice Off: Michael Lott Producer: Steffen Rocha  Time: 1 min  …

RAN BOXEN STURM-BARKER

Casa di produzione: ProSiebenSat1 Nazione: GERMANIA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS – COMMERCIAL ADVERTS Disciplina: Pugilato Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Horst Czenskowski Voce Narrante: Michael Lott Produttore: Steffen Rochau Durata: 1…

RAN BOXEN IMAGESPORT 2015

Company: ProSiebenSat1 Country: GERMANY Section: SPORT ADVERTS – COMMERCIAL ADVERTS Discipline: Boxing Year of production: 2015 Director: Renato Novakovic Voice Off: Michael Lott Producer: Steffen Rochau Time: 2 min Synopsis…

RAN BOXEN IMAGESPORT 2015

Casa di produzione: ProSiebenSat1 Nazione: GERMANIA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS – COMMERCIAL ADVERTS Disciplina: Pugilato Anno di produzione: 2015 Regista: Renato Novakovic Voce Narrante: Michael Lott Produttore: Steffen Rochau Durata: 2…

QUADRATIC EQUATION

Company: CSKA TV Country: RUSSIA Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION TEAM SPORT Discipline: Ice Hockey Year of production: 2014 Director: Oleg Undra, Aleksandr Bedarev Editing: Mariya Bosko Photography: Nikolay Belov…

QUADRATIC EQUATION

Casa di produzione: CSKA TV Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Hockey su ghiaccio Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Oleg Undra, Aleksandr Bedarev Montaggio: Mariya Bosko…

PROSPECTS

Casa di produzione: Des London Films Nazione: REGNO UNITO Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Pugilato Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Sebastian Duthy Montaggio: Des London Attori: George Kean, Marlon…

PICTURES FROM AN EXHIBITION

Company: Polish Television (TVP S.A.) Country: POLAND Section: SPORTS AND SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Discipline: Various Sport Year of production: 2013 Director: Zbigniew Rytel Editing: Bogusaw Koziarski Photography: Adysaw Lipkowski,…

PICTURES FROM AN EXHIBITION

Casa di produzione: Polish Television (TVP S.A.) Nazione: POLONIA Sezione: SPORTS AND SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Zbigniew Rytel Montaggio: Bogusaw Koziarski Fotografia:…

OVERTIME

Company: Rubin TV Country: RUSSIA Section: SPORTS AND SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Discipline: Basketball Year of production: 2013 Director: Vladimir Eliseev Editing: Vladimir Eliseev Photography: Svetlana Serova Soundtrack: Dmitriy Sokolovskiy…

OVERTIME

Casa di produzione: Rubin TV Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: SPORTS AND SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Disciplina: Pallacanestro in Carrozzina Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Vladimir Eliseev Montaggio: Vladimir Eliseev Fotografia: Svetlana…

OPERA ON ICE

Company: Opera On Ice srl Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION TEAM SPORT Discipline: Ice Figure Skating Year of production: 2011 Director: Cristian Biondani Photography: Riccardo Barbaglio Producer: Opera…

OPERA ON ICE

Casa di produzione: Opera On Ice srl Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Pattinaggio di figura su ghiaccio Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Cristian Biondani Fotografia:…

NOS BAJEN LOS BRAZOS – LA PLATA RUGBY CLUB

Company: Rai Radiotelevisione Italiana Country: ITALY Section: SPORTS AND SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Discipline: Rugby Year of production: 2014 Director: Marco Silvestri Editing: Silvana Costa Photography: Roberto Salinas Soundtrack: UBIK,…

NOS BAJEN LOS BRAZOS – LA PLATA RUGBY CLUB

Casa di produzione: Rai Radiotelevisione Italiana Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: SPORTS AND SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Disciplina: Rugby Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Marco Silvestri Montaggio: Silvana Costa Fotografia: Roberto Salinas…

LEV YASHIN – 85 YEARS

Company: CSKA TV Country: RUSSIA Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year of production: 2014 Director: Oleg Undra, Aleksandr Bedarev Editing: Mariya Bosko Photography: Nikolay Belov…

LEV YASHIN – 85 YEARS

Casa di produzione: CSKA TV Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Oleg Undra, Aleksandr Bedarev Montaggio: Mariya Bosko Fotografia:…

L'ESSENZA DELLA SFIDA

Company: Akash Produzioni Country: ITALY Section: SPORT ADVERTS – COMMERCIAL ADVERTS Discipline: Fencing Year of production: 2014 Director: Ivano Fachin Editing: Domenico Guidetti Actors: Giorgio Avola Photography: Francesco Di Pierro…

L'ESSENZA DELLA SFIDA

Casa di produzione: Akash Produzioni Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS – COMMERCIAL ADVERTS Disciplina: Scherma Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Ivano Fachin Montaggio: Domenico Guidetti Attori: Giorgio Avola Fotografia: Francesco…

LENECHKA, NATASHA, ILDARCHIK: TAKING CARE OF EVERY FAN

Company: Rubin TV Country: RUSSIA Section: SPORT ADVERTS – SOCIAL ADVERTS Discipline: Soccer Year of production: 2014 Director: Ivan Bodyilevskiy Editing: Dmitriy Tarhanov Actors: Sergey Ryzhikov Photography: Soltan Sungatullin Soundtrack:…

LENECHKA, NATASHA, ILDARCHIK: TAKING CARE OF EVERY FAN

Casa di produzione: Rubin TV Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS – SOCIAL ADVERTS Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Ivan Bodyilevskiy Montaggio: Dmitriy Tarhanov Attori: Sergey Ryzhikov Fotografia: Soltan…

JUNIOR

Company: Lionheart Productions Country: BELGIUM Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Boxing Year of production: 2012 Director: Sien Versteyhe Editing: Tom Denoyette Photography: Sien Versteyhe Time: 54 min Synopsis With…

JUNIOR

Casa di produzione: Lionheart Productions Nazione: BELGIO Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Pugilato Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista: Sien Versteyhe Montaggio: Tom Denoyette Fotografia: Sien Versteyhe Durata: 54 min…

INTRODUCING SCORCH

Company: Sunrise Productions Country: SOUTH AFRICA Section: SPORT ADVERTS – COMMERCIAL ADVERTS Discipline: Rugby Year of production: 2013 Director: Brent Dawes Editing: Brent Dawes Soundtrack: Simon Ratcliffe, Matthjis Vn Dyk,…

INTRODUCING SCORCH

Casa di produzione: Sunrise Productions Nazione: SUD AFRICA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS – COMMERCIAL ADVERTS Disciplina: Rugby Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Brent Dawes Montaggio: Brent Dawes Colonna Sonora: Simon Ratcliffe,…

IN FOOTBALL WE TRUST

Company: IFWT Productions LLC Country: USA Section: SPORTS AND SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Discipline: American Football Year of production: 2014 Director: Tony Vainuku, /Erika Cohn Producer: Erika Cohn Time: 87…

IN FOOTBALL WE TRUST

Casa di produzione: IFWT Productions LLC Nazione: STATI UNITI Sezione: SPORTS AND SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Disciplina: Football Americano Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Tony Vainuku, /Erika Cohn Produttore: Erika…

I LOVE HOOLIGANS

Company: KLIK! Distribution Service Country: NETHERLANDS Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year of production: 2013 Director: Jan-Dirk Bouw Editing: Tim Roza Photography: Joost Jansen, Jan-Dirk Bouw Soundtrack: Bart…

I LOVE HOOLIGANS

Casa di produzione: KLIK! Distribution Service Nazione: PAESI BASSI Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Jan-Dirk Bouw Montaggio: Tim Roza Fotografia: Joost Jansen, Jan-Dirk…

HUBERT LE BLONEN AZKEN HEGALDIA

Company: Kimuak Country: SPAIN Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Sport Aviation Year of production: 2014 Director: Koldo Almandoz Editing: Laurent Duifreche Soundtrack: Mamma Milk! Voice Off: Kristiane Etxaluz Producer:…

HUBERT LE BLONEN AZKEN HEGALDIA

Casa di produzione: Kimuak Nazione: SPAGNA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Aviazione Sportiva Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Koldo Almandoz Montaggio: Laurent Duifreche Colonna Sonora: Mamma Milk! Voce Narrante:…

HORSEBACK RIDING THE JUMP OF CONQUEST

Company: Phoenix Films Country: BRAZIL Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Equestrian Sports Year of production: 2014 Director: Jose Joaquim Soares, Jose Candido Soares Editing: Daniel Haimson Photography: Jose Joaquim…

HORSEBACK RIDING THE JUMP OF CONQUEST

Casa di produzione: Phoenix Films Nazione: BRASILE Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Sport Equestri Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Jose Joaquim Soares, Jose Candido Soares Montaggio: Daniel Haimson Fotografia:…

HIT THE ROAD: INDIA

Company: Manana Films Country: ARMENIA Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Car Races Year of production: 2013 Director: Gor Baghdasaryan, Mushegh Baghdasaryan Editing: Gor Baghdasaryan Actors: Ric Gazarian, Keith King…

HIT THE ROAD: INDIA

Casa di produzione: Manana Films Nazione: ARMENIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Automobilismo Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Gor Baghdasaryan, Mushegh Baghdasaryan Montaggio: Gor Baghdasaryan Attori: Ric Gazarian, Keith…

HEAR THIS!

Company: Hollandse Helden Country: NETHERLANDS Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year of production: 2013 Director: Soulaima El Khaldi Producer: Albert Klein Haneveld Time: 16 min Synopsis Tristan, 10,…

HEAR THIS!

Casa di produzione: Hollandse Helden Nazione: PAESI BASSI Sezione: 710 MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Soulaima El Khaldi Produttore: Albert Klein Haneveld Durata: 16…

HC CSKA BEGINNING

Company: CPA (Creative production Association) Novy Kinematograph  with HC CSKA, Foundation for Public Gratitude and Assistance to National Hockey Veterans Country: RUSSIA Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION TEAM SPORT Discipline:…

HC CSKA BEGINNING

Casa di produzione: CPA (Creative production Association) Novy Kinematograph  with HC CSKA, Foundation for Public Gratitude and Assistance to National Hockey Veterans Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION TEAM…

HARI BAHADUR – HIGH ALTITUDE

Country: NEPAL Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Climbing Time: 41 min Synopsis Story of ordeal of high altitude runner Hari Bahadur from Humla who won his first race the…

HARI BAHADUR – HIGH ALTITUDE

Nazione: NEPAL Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Arrampicata Durata: 41 min Sinossi Storia delle peripezie del corridore Hari Bahadur da Humla, vincitore della sua prima gara all’età di otto…

GRAFFITI "RUBIN" KAZAN

Company: Rubin TV Country: RUSSIA Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year of production: 2015 Director: Ivan Bodyilevskiy Editing: Dmitriy Tarhanov Actors: Sergey Ryzhikov Photography: Soltan Sungatullin Soundtrack: Timur…

GRAFFITI "RUBIN" KAZAN

Casa di produzione: Rubin TV Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2015 Regista: Ivan Bodyilevskiy Montaggio: Dmitriy Tarhanov Attori: Sergey Ryzhikov Fotografia: Soltan Sungatullin…

GERALDINOS

Company: Cinefoot Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year of production: 2015 Director: Pedro Asbeg, Renato Martins Editing: Marcelo Yuka, André Sachs Actors: Zico, Romário, Edgar Roque…

GERALDINOS

Casa di produzione: Cinefoot Nazione: BRASILE Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2015 Regista: Pedro Asbeg, Renato Martins Montaggio: Marcelo Yuka, André Sachs Attori: Zico, Romário,…

GAME OF PASSION

Casa di produzione: Channel One Russia Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Ivan Skvortsov Produttore: Alexei Shmakov Durata: 1 min Sinossi La promozione di…

GALLOPING TO VICTORY

Company: Phoenix Films Country: BRAZIL Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Equestrian Sports Year of production: 2014 Director: Jose Joaquim Soares, Jose Candido Soares Editing: Daniel Haimson Photography: Jose Joaquim…

GALLOPING TO VICTORY

Casa di produzione: Phoenix Films Nazione: BRASILE Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Sport Equestri – Galoppo Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Jose Joaquim Soares, Jose Candido Soares Montaggio: Daniel…

FROM FC "RUBIN" WITH LOVE

Company: Rubin TV Country: RUSSIA Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year of production: 2014 Director: Ivan Bodyilevskiy Editing: Dmitriy Tarhanov Actors: Roman Sheptinskiy Rinat Bilyaletdinov Photography: Soltan Sungatullin…

FROM FC "RUBIN" WITH LOVE

Casa di produzione: Rubin TV Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Ivan Bodyilevskiy Montaggio: Dmitriy Tarhanov Attori: Roman Sheptinskiy Rinat Bilyaletdinov Fotografia:…

ELEMENT OF KOLOTOV

Company: Rubin TV Country: RUSSIA Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year of production: 2014 Director: Aleksey Kondratenko Editing: Dmitriy Tarhanov Photography: Nikolay Belov Soundtrack: Timur…

ELEMENT OF KOLOTOV

Casa di produzione: Rubin TV Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Aleksey Kondratenko Montaggio: Dmitriy Tarhanov Fotografia: Nikolay Belov…

CORES DO FUTEBOL – FUTEBOL É PAI

Company: Serviço Social do Comércio  (SESC) – SESCTV Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year of production: 2014 Director: Lina Chamie Editing: Umberto Martins Photography: Jacob Solitrenick…

CORES DO FUTEBOL – FUTEBOL É PAI

Casa di produzione: Serviço Social do Comércio  (SESC) – SESCTV Nazione: BRASILE Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Lina Chamie Montaggio: Umberto Martins Fotografia:…

CORES DO FUTEBOL – O POETA AMERICANO

Company: Serviço Social do Comércio  (SESC) – SESCTV Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year of production: 2014 Director: Lina Chamie Editing: Umberto Martins Photography: Jacob Solitrenick…

CORES DO FUTEBOL – O POETA AMERICANO

Casa di produzione: Serviço Social do Comércio  (SESC) – SESCTV Nazione: BRASILE Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Lírio Ferreira Montaggio: Camila Valença Fotografia:…

CORES DO FUTEBOL – COMERCIAL F.C. A EQUIPE FANTASMA

Company: Serviço Social do Comércio  (SESC) – SESCTV Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year of production: 2014 Director: Ugo Giorgetti Editing: Paulo Mattos Photography: Walter Carvalho…

CORES DO FUTEBOL – COMERCIAL F.C. A EQUIPE FANTASMA

Casa di produzione: Serviço Social do Comércio  (SESC) – SESCTV Nazione: BRASILE Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Ugo Giorgetti Montaggio: Paulo Mattos Fotografia:…

CARLO BRENA IM KALMAR 2014

Company: Carlo Brena Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Athletics Year of production: 2014 Director: Walter Cerutti Voice Off: Carlo Brena Producer: Stile Corsa CoProducer: IM Kalmar Time:…

CARLO BRENA IM KALMAR 2014

Casa di produzione: Carlo Brena Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Atletica Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Walter Cerutti Voce Narrante: Carlo Brena Produttore: Stile Corsa CoProduttore: IM…

BRAZIL THE COUNTRY OF VOLLEY

Company: Phoenix Films Country: BRAZIL Section: SPORTS AND SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Discipline: Volleyball Year of production: 2014 Director: José Cândido Soares, José Joaquim Soares Editing: José Cândido Soares, Daniel…

BRAZIL THE COUNTRY OF VOLLEY

Casa di produzione: Phoenix Films Nazione: BRASILE Sezione: SPORTS AND SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Disciplina: Pallavolo Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: José Cândido Soares, José Joaquim Soares Montaggio: José Cândido…

BEYOND THE SIGHT, THE DEREK RABELO STORY

Company: Walking on Water Country: USA Section: 210 DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Surf Year of production: 2013/2014 Director: Bruno Lemos, Bryan Jennings Editing: Nathan Apffel Actors: Derek Rabelo, Kelly…

BEYOND THE SIGHT, THE DEREK RABELO STORY

Casa di produzione: Walking on Water Nazione: STATI UNITI Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Surf Anno di produzione: 2013/2014 Regista: Bruno Lemos, Bryan Jennings Montaggio: Nathan Apffel Attori: Derek…

BEYOND THE BOUNDARY

Company: Nepal Sports Foundation Country: NEPAL Section: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Discipline: Cricket Director: Surya Tapaliya Time: 25 min Synopsis In Nepal, cricket is the second most popular sport after…

BEYOND THE BOUNDARY

Casa di produzione: Nepal Sports Foundation Nazione: NEPAL Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Cricket Regista: Surya Tapaliya Durata: 25 min Sinossi In Nepal, il cricket è il secondo sport…

BEACH FLAGS

Company: Sacrebleu Productions Country: FRANCE Section: MOVIES Discipline: Swimming Year of production: 2014 Director: Sarah Saidan Editing: Hervé Guichad  Actors: Behi Djanati Ataï, Zahra Amir Ebrahimi, Soheila Emdadian, Darya Alirad,…

BEACH FLAGS

Casa di produzione: Sacrebleu Productions Nazione: FRANCIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Nuoto Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Sarah Saidan Montaggio: Hervé Guichard Attori: Behi Djanati Ataï, Zahra Amir Ebrahimi, Soheila Emdadian,…

BASKET SERIE A

Company: Rai Radiotelevisione Italiana Country: ITALY Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Basketball Year of production: 2015 Time: 1 min Synopsis The objective of the advertisement is to make the Italian Basketball…

BASKET SERIE A

Casa di produzione: Rai Radiotelevisione Italiana Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Pallacanestro Anno di produzione: 2015 Durata: 1 min Sinossi Uno spot per rendere più “cool” il campionato italiano…

BAGHDAD MESSI

Company: A Team Productions Bvba Country: BELGIUM Section: MOVIES Discipline: Soccer Year of production: 2015 Director: Sahim Omar Kalifa Editing: Pieter Jan Bergmans Actors: Ali Raad Al Zaidawy, Noor Al-Hoda,…

BAGHDAD MESSI

Casa di produzione: A Team Productions Bvba Nazione: BELGIO Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2015 Regista: Sahim Omar Kalifa Montaggio: Pieter Jan Bergmans Attori: Ali Raad Al Zaidawy,…

ATACAMA PROJECT

Company: Groox Sportfilm Country: AUSTRIA Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Handbike Year of production: 2015 Director: Florian Kreis Editing: Florian Kreis Actors: Manfred Putz Soundtrack: Stock Producer: Jürgen Gruber…

ARENA – WHEN YOU SAY YOU ARE A SWIMMER

Company: Promethium Pictures Country: USA Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Swimming Year of production: 2014 Director: Chris Shimojima Editing: Chris Shimojima Actors: Lauren Morford Photography: Garrett Hardy Davis Voice Off: Leya…

ARENA – WHEN YOU SAY YOU ARE A SWIMMER

Casa di produzione: Promethium Pictures Nazione: STATI UNITI Sezione: 620 SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Nuoto Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Chris Shimojima Montaggio: Chris Shimojima Attori: Lauren Morford Fotografia: Garrett Hardy…

AQUA PROFONDA

Company: Nathan Campbell Country: USA Section: MOVIES Discipline: Swimming Year of production: 2014 Director: Nathan Campbell Producer: Nathan Campbell Time: 2 min Synopsis An encounter with a frog at a…

AQUA PROFONDA

Casa di produzione: Nathan Campbell Nazione: STATI UNITI Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Nuoto Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Nathan Campbell Produttore: Nathan Campbell Durata: 2 min Sinossi L’incontro con una rana…

AN UNFAIR GAME

Company: Miss Kris Hofmann Animation Country: UK Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Director: Kris Hofmann Editing: Giorgio Gremigni Actors: Henri White Photography: Mirko Beutler Soundtrack: Alexander Zlamal Voice…

AN UNFAIR GAME

Casa di produzione: Miss Kris Hofmann Animation Nazione: REGNO UNITO Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Regista: Kris Hofmann Montaggio: Giorgio Gremigni Attori: Henri White Fotografia: Mirko Beutler Colonna…

AMORI ELEMENTARI

Company: Zora Film LTD Country: RUSSIA Section: MOVIES Discipline: Winter Sports Year of production: 2014 Director: Sergio Basso Editing: Davide Vizzini Actors: Cristiana Capotondi, Andrey Chernyshov, Olga Pogodina, Andrea Pittorino,…

AMORI ELEMENTARI

Casa di produzione: Zora Film LTD Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Sport Invernali Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Sergio Basso Montaggio: Davide Vizzini Attori: Cristiana Capotondi, Andrey Chernyshov, Olga Pogodina,…

1: LIFE ON THE LIMIT

Company: Flat-Out Films Country: USA Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Car Races Year of production: 2013 Director: Paul Crowder Editing: Paul Crowder Photography: Paul Lang Voice Off:…

1: LIFE ON THE LIMIT

Casa di produzione: Flat-Out Films Nazione: STATI UNITI Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Automobilismo Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Paul Crowder Montaggio: Paul Crowder Fotografia: Paul Lang…

WINNER

Proiezione: Lunedì 8 dicembre – ore 15.00 – Sala Esposizioni Casa di produzione: Azerbaijan Ministry of Culture and Sport Nazione: AZERBAIJAN Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Scherma Durata: 49…

SOME LIKE IT COLD

Projection: Friday 5th December – 3 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: ANO ‘MFSK’ (АНО «МФСК») Country: RUSSIA Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Snowboarding Year: 2014 Director: Evgeniy Nevskiy Photo: Levan Kapanadze…

SOME LIKE IT COLD

Proiezione: venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 15 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: ANO ‘MFSK’ (АНО «МФСК») Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Snowboarding Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Evgeniy…

SERIE ROMANISTA

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 10.25 pm – Sala Colonne Company: Serie Romanista Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2013 Director: Stefano Sparapano Editing: Valerio De…

SERIE ROMANISTA

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 22.25 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: Serie Romanista Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Stefano…

YOUR FINAL – WATCHING THE WORLD CUP

Projection: Sunday 7th December -6.00 pm – Sala Parlamentino Company: DW Deutsche Welle Kick Off! Country: GERMANY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Soccer Year: 2014 Director:…

YOUR FINAL – WATCHING THE WORLD CUP

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 18.00 – Sala Parlamentino Casa di produzione: DW Deutsche Welle Kick Off! Nazione: GERMANIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Calcio…

WHERE WERE YOU WHEN…? REMEMBERING THE WORLD CUP

Projection: Friday 5th December – 5.20 pm – Sala Colonne Company: DW Deutsche Welle Kick Off! Country: GERMANY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Soccer Year: 2014…

WHERE WERE YOU WHEN…? REMEMBERING THE WORLD CUP

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 17.20 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: DW Deutsche Welle Kick Off! Nazione: GERMANIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Calcio…

WHERE ARE THE PYRAMIDS?

Projection: Friday 5th December – 9.50 pm – Sala Donzelli Company: David Auner Filmproduktion Country: AUSTRIA Section: MOVIES Discipline: Cycling Year: 2014 Director: Michael Lebek Editing: Carina Bogner Photo: David…

WHERE ARE THE PYRAMIDS?

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 21.50 – Sala Donzelli Casa di produzione: David Auner Filmproduktion Nazione: AUSTRIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Ciclismo Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Michael Lebek Montaggio:…

WE WERE THE WORLD CHAMPIONS

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 3.00 pm – Sala Colonne Company: Intermedia Network Country: SERBIA Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Basketball Year: 2013 Director: Ivica Vidanovic Editing: Marko Tisovec,…

WE WERE THE WORLD CHAMPIONS

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 15.00 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: Intermedia Network Nazione: SERBIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Pallacanestro Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Ivica…

WANG KE, LITTLE MOTORCYCLIST

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 9.45 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: CCTV China Central Television Country: P. R. of CHINA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Motorcycling Year: 2014 Director: Tian…

WANG KE, LITTLE MOTORCYCLIST

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 21.45 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: CCTV China Central Television Nazione: CINA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Motociclismo Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista:…

USYK

Projection: Monday 8th December – 3.25 pm – Sala Parlamentino Company: Inter Tv Channel Country: UKRAINE Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Boxing Year: 2014 Director: Sergii Dolbilov Editing: Sergii…

USYK

Proiezione: Lunedì 8 dicembre – ore 15.25 – Sala Parlamentino Casa di produzione: Inter Tv Channel Nazione: UCRAINA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Pugilato Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista:…

UN SICILIANO A PARIGI

Projection: Friday 5th December – 6.45 pm – Sala Parlamentino Company: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Cycling Year: 2014 Director: Alessandra De Stefano Editing:…

UN SICILIANO A PARIGI

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 18.45 – Sala Parlamentino Casa di produzione: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Ciclismo Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista:…

U ARE THE WORLD

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 5.30 pm – Sala Colonne Company: ANO “Executive Directorate for Sports Projects” Country: RUSSIA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: World Student Summer Games Year: 2013…

U ARE THE WORLD

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 17.30 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: ANO “Executive Directorate for Sports Projects” Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: World Student Summer Games…

THE YEARS WITHOUT THE WORLD CUP IN BRAZIL – 1950

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 6.50 pm – Sala Donzelli Company: Phoenix Films Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2014 Director: Jose Joaquim Soares, Jose Candido…

THE YEARS WITHOUT THE WORLD CUP IN BRAZIL – 1950

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 18.50 – Sala Donzelli Casa di produzione: Phoenix Films Nazione: BRASILE Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Jose…

THE WAR FOR FOUR

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 3.00 pm – Sala Donzelli Company: 400TV Country: UK Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Motorcycling Year: 2014 Director: Mark Sloper Editing: David Hughes Photo:…

THE WAR FOR FOUR

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 15.00 – Sala Donzelli  Casa di produzione: 400TV Nazione: REGNO UNITO Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION  Disciplina: Motociclismo  Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Mark…

THE TOUR OF MY LIFE

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 3.00 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: Ondej Smrz – Morchella Productions Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Paracycling Year: 2013 Director: Ondřej…

THE TOUR OF MY LIFE

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 15.00 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: Ondej Smrz – Morchella Productions Nazione: REP. CECA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Paracycling Anno di…

THE SOUND OF THE VOID

Projection: Friday 5th December – 5.00 pm – Sala Colonne Company: Moving Adventures Medien GmbH Country: GERMANY Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Extreme skiing Year: 2013 Director: Marten Persiel…

THE SOUND OF THE VOID

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 17.00 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: Moving Adventures Medien GmbH Nazione: GERMANIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Sci Estremo Anno di produzione:…

THE SACRED ARROW

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 3.00 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: Beijing Himalaya Audio & Visual Culture Communication CO.,Ltd. Country: P. R. of CHINA Section: MOVIES Discipline: Archery Year: 2014…

THE SACRED ARROW

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 15.00 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: Beijing Himalaya Audio & Visual Culture Communication CO.,Ltd. Nazione: CINA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Tiro con l’arco Anno…

THE MOTIVATION

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 3.00 pm – Sala Donzelli Company: X-Treme Video Country: UK Section: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT VALUES Discipline: Skateboard Year: 2013 Director: Adam Lough Actors:…

THE MOTIVATION

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 15.00 – Sala Donzelli Casa di produzione: X-Treme Video Nazione: REGNO UNITO Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Skateboard Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Adam…

THE FLAME THAT WARMS OUR HEARTS

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 6.50 pm – Sala Expo Company: Russian Olympic Committee and Studio Vib-film Country: RUSSIA Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Olympic Games Year: 2011 Director: Evgeny Bogatyrev…

THE FLAME THAT WARMS OUR HEARTS

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 18.50 – Sala Expo Casa di produzione: Russian Olympic Committee and Studio Vib-film Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Giochi Olimpici Anno di produzione:…

THE FIRST JUMP

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 3.00 pm – Sala Colonne Company: CCTV China Central Television Country: P. R. of CHINA Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Olympic Games Year: 2014 Director: Zhu…

THE FIRST JUMP

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 15.00 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: CCTV China Central Television Nazione: CINA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Giochi Olimpici Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista:…

THE CLUBS

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 7.00 pm – Sala Parlamentino Company: Czech Television Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: TV SHOWS – NEW TECHNOLOGY Discipline: Various Sports Director: Aleš Valenta Editing: Jií…

THE CLUBS

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 19.00 – Sala Parlamentino Casa di produzione: Czech Television Nazione: REP. CECA Sezione: TV SHOWS – NEW TECHNOLOGY Disciplina: Sport Varii Regista: Aleš Valenta…

THE CAVE CONNECTION

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 4.25 pm – Sala Donzelli Company: HelliVentures Filmproduktion GmbH Country: GERMANY Section: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Discipline: Caving Year: 2013 Director: Niko Jäger Editing: Robert…

THE CAVE CONNECTION

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 16.25 – Sala Donzelli Casa di produzione: HelliVentures Filmproduktion GmbH Nazione: GERMANIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Speleologia Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista:…

THANKS, HANKA!

Projection: Monday 8th December – 3.00 pm – Sala Parlamentino Company: Czech Television Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Discipline: Basketball Year: 2014 Director: Tomáš Budka Photo: Tomáš…

THANKS, HANKA!

Proiezione: Lunedì 8 dicembre – ore 15.00 – Sala Parlamentino Casa di produzione: Czech Television Nazione: REP. CECA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Pallacanestro Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista:…

THANK YOU TENNIS – YU ANJIN

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 4.55 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: COL China Open Promotions Limited Country: P. R. of CHINA Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Tennis Year: 2013…

THANK YOU TENNIS – YU ANJIN

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 16.55 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: COL China Open Promotions Limited Nazione: CINA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Tennis Anno di produzione:…

STEP BACK TO GLORY

Projection: Friday 5th December – 4.35 pm – Sala Donzelli Company: Ambition Movie Corporation Country: TAIWAN Section: MOVIES Discipline: Tug of war Year: 2013 Director: Chang Po-Jui Editing: Hsiao Ju-Kuan…

STEP BACK TO GLORY

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 16.35 – Sala Donzelli Casa di produzione: Ambition Movie Corporation Nazione: TAIWAN Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Tiro alla fune Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Chang…

SPRINT TO THE PAST

Projection: Friday 5th December – 3.00 pm – Sala Colonne Company: Proffy Studio Country: RUSSIA Section: MOVIES Discipline: Rowing Year: 2013 Director: Fedor Selkin Producer: Fedor Selkin Time: 16 min…

SPRINT TO THE PAST

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 15.00 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: Proffy Studio Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Canottaggio Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Fedor Selkin Produttore: Fedor…

SPORTSPRO TV SHOW

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 8.55 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: Sportspro International TV Producers Country: NIGERIA Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2013 Director: Chinedu Okafor Editing:…

SPORTSPRO TV SHOW

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 20.55 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: Sportspro International TV Producers Nazione: NIGERIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2013…

SPORTS INSIDERS: CONTADOR & READY TO ROCK

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 6.40 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: Eurosport Country: FRANCE Section: TV SHOWS – NEW TECHNOLOGY Discipline: Cycling Year: 2014 Director: Laurence Schirrecker Editing: Jean-Philippe Martin…

SPORTS INSIDERS: CONTADOR & READY TO ROCK

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 18.40 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: Eurosport Nazione: FRANCIA Sezione: TV SHOWS – NEW TECHNOLOGY Disciplina: Ciclismo Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Laurence…

SPORTS INSIDERS ON 24 HOURS LE MANS

Projection: Friday 5th December – 7.35 pm – Sala Donzelli Company: Eurosport Country: FRANCE Section: TV SHOWS – NEW TECHNOLOGY Discipline: Car races Year: 2014 Director: Alexandre Excoffon Editing: Jean-Philippe…

SPORTS INSIDERS ON 24 HOURS LE MANS

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 19.35 – Sala Donzelli Casa di produzione: Eurosport Nazione: FRANCIA Sezione: TV SHOWS – NEW TECHNOLOGY Disciplina: Automobilismo Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Alexandre…

SPORTS AROUND THE WORLD MISSIONE RWANDA

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 8.20 pm – Sala Donzelli Company: Sports Around The World Country: ITALY Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Basketball Year: 2014 Director: Andrea Lodovichetti, Nicola Nicoletti…

SPORTS AROUND THE WORLD MISSIONE RWANDA

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 20.20 – Sala Donzelli Casa di produzione: Sports Around The World Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Pallacanestro Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista:…

SPORTING GENE

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 6.10 pm – Sala Expo Company: Federation of Sport Movies and Televion of Georgia Country: GEORGIA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2014…

SPORTING GENE

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 18.10 – Sala Expo Casa di produzione: Federation of Sport Movies and Televion of Georgia Nazione: GEORGIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Sport Varii…

SPORT INVERNALI

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 4.40 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Country: ITALY Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Winters Sports Year: 2014 Director: Pierluigi Colantoni, Domenico Giorgio. Autore:…

SPORT INVERNALI

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 16.40 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Sport Invernali Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Pierluigi…

SPARTA – THE TARGET WITH A LARGE S

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 7.00 pm – Sala Expo Company: Czech Television Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Discipline: Ice Hockey Year: 2014 Director: Filip Slezák Photo:…

SPARTA – THE TARGET WITH A LARGE S

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 19.00 – Sala Expo Casa di produzione: Czech Television Nazione: REP. CECA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Hockey su ghiaccio Anno di produzione:…

SKIERS IN ALTAI

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 3.40 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: China Newsreel & Documentary FilmStudio Group Country: P. R. of CHINA Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Skiing Year: 2013 Director:…

SKIERS IN ALTAI

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 15.40 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: China Newsreel & Documentary FilmStudio Group Nazione: CINA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Sci Anno di produzione: 2013…

SHUTTLECOCK KICKING SKILLS

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 4.40 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: Beijing Televesion Station Country: P. R. of CHINA Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Shuttlecock Year: 2014 Director: Hu Ning Yang,…

SHUTTLECOCK KICKING SKILLS

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 16.40 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: Beijing Televesion Station Nazione: CINA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Shuttlecock Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Hu Ning…

RED BULL X-ALPS

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 6.10 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: Czech Television Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Paragliding Year: 2014 Director: Jiří Hölzel Producer: Czech…

RED BULL X-ALPS

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 18.10 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: Czech Television Nazione: REP. CECA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Parapendio Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista:…

RAÚL

Projection: Friday 5th December – 4.00 pm – Sala Expo Company: Nektar Films Country: URUGUAY Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Decathlon Year: 2011 Director: Veronica Pamoukaghlian Editing: Veronica Pamoukaghlian…

RAÚL

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 16.00 – Sala Expo Casa di produzione: Nektar Films Nazione: URUGUAY Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Decathlon Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Veronica…

PREDADORES DE DISTANCIAS

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 4.50 pm – Sala Colonne Company: Trotamundos Films & Docs. – Libelula Tv Films Country: ARGENTINA Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Cycling Year: 2012…

PREDADORES DE DISTANCIAS

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 16.50 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: Trotamundos Films & Docs. – Libelula Tv Films Nazione: ARGENTINA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Ciclismo…

PINK SKIES THE MOVIE

Projection: Friday 5th December – 5.50 pm – Sala Colonne Company: Warp 8 Productions Country: USA Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Skydiving Year: 2011 Director: Gulcin Gilbert Editing: Zac…

PINK SKIES THE MOVIE

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 17.50 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: Warp 8 Productions Nazione: USA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Paracadutismo Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista:…

PHOTOFINISH. UNA STAGIONE ALLE CORSE

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 6.30 pm – Sala Parlamentino Company: Milano Scuola di Cinema e Televisione Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Equestrian Sports Year: 2014 Director:…

PHOTOFINISH. UNA STAGIONE ALLE CORSE

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 18.30 – Sala Parlamentino Casa di produzione: Milano Scuola di Cinema e Televisione Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Sport Equestri Anno…

PELADA, FAVELA' SOCCER – PELADA, FUTEBOL NA FAVELA

Projection: Friday 5th December – 6.25 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: Trator Filmes Ltds Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2013 Director: Alex Miranda Editing: Daniel…

PELADA, FAVELA' SOCCER – PELADA, FUTEBOL NA FAVELA

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 18.25 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: Trator Filmes Ltds Nazione: BRASILE Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista:…

PEDRO PROENÇA – ELITE'S REFEREE

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 6.40 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: SIC – Sociedade Independente de Comunicação Country: PORTUGAL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Soccer Year:…

PEDRO PROENÇA – ELITE'S REFEREE

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 18.40 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: SIC – Sociedade Independente de Comunicação Nazione: PORTOGALLO Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina:…

PARAOLIMPIADI 2014

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 16.40 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Paralimpiadi Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Domenico Giorgio…

PAPER PUSHERS – THE MARATHON

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 7.05 pm – Sala Expo Company: Broadcasting Institution of Vojvodina, Radio-Television of Vojvodina Country: SERBIA Section: MOVIES Discipline: Athletics Year: 2014 Director: Stojče Stoleski Editing:…

PAPER PUSHERS – THE MARATHON

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 19.05 – Sala Expo Casa di produzione: Broadcasting Institution of Vojvodina, Radio-Television of Vojvodina Nazione: SERBIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Atletica Anno di produzione: 2014…

PAIR NUMBER ONE. MORE THAN LOVE

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 7.25 pm – Sala Donzelli Company: Channel One Russia Country: RUSSIA Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Ice skating Year: 2014 Director: Oleg Shilovsky Producer: Alexey Vasilyev…

PAIR NUMBER ONE. MORE THAN LOVE

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 19.25 – Sala Donzelli Casa di produzione: Channel One Russia Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Pattinaggio su ghiaccio Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista:…

O GRINGO

Projection: Friday 5th December – 9.00 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: Magic Line Country: SERBIA Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Soccer Year: 2013 Director: Darko Bajic…

O GRINGO

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 21.00 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: Magic Line Nazione: SERBIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione:…

NADADOR

Projection: Friday 5th December – 4.45 pm – Sala Colonne Company: FREAK Independent Film Agency Country: SPAIN Section: MOVIES Discipline: Swimming Year: 2013 Director: Dani de la Orden Editing: Dani…

NADADOR

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 16.45 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: FREAK Independent Film Agency Nazione: SPAGNA Sezione: 300 MOVIES Disciplina: Nuoto Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Dani…

MY OLYMPIC AND LIFE

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 4.40 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: Sparkle Film & Seca World Country: P. R. of CHINA Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Ice skating Year: 2011 Director:…

MY OLYMPIC AND LIFE

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 16.40 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: Sparkle Film & Seca World Nazione: CINA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Pattinaggio su ghiaccio Anno di produzione:…

MUNDIAL. THE HIGHEST STAKES

Projection: Friday 5th December – 8.25 pm – Sala Parlamentino Company: TVP S.A. Country: POLAND Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Soccer Year: 2013 Director: Michal Bielawski…

MUNDIAL. THE HIGHEST STAKES

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 20.25 – Sala Parlamentino Casa di produzione: TVP S.A. Nazione: POLONIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione:…

MI CHIAMO ENTELLA E HO CENT'ANNI

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 7.10 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: Virtus Entella Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2014 Director: Guia Croce Editing: Guia Croce,…

MI CHIAMO ENTELLA E HO CENT'ANNI

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 19.10 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: Virtus Entella Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Guia…

MATILDE

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 7.10 pm – Sala Colonne Company: Matilde Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES Discipline: Tennis Year: 2013 Director: Vito Palmieri Editing: Corrado Iuvara Time: 10 min Synopsis…

MATILDE

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 19.10 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: Matilde Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Tennis Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Vito Palmieri Montaggio: Corrado Iuvara…

MATA MATA

Projection: Friday 5th December – 8.40 pm – Sala Colonne Company: F24 Film Country: GERMNAY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Director: Jens Hoffmann Producer: Cleo Comino Time: 90…

MATA MATA

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 20.40 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: F24 Film Nazione: GERMANIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Regista: Jens Hoffmann Produttore: Cleo Comino…

MARACANAZO: THE FOOTBALL LEGEND

Projection: Friday 5th December – 8.35 pm – Sala Donzelli Company: Latido Films Country: SPAIN Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Soccer Year: 2014 Director: Sebastian Bednarik,…

MARACANAZO: THE FOOTBALL LEGEND

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 20.35 – Sala Donzelli Casa di produzione: Latido Films Nazione: SPAGNA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione:…

MACAU 2013 – LAST GLADIATORS

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 8.40 pm – Sala Parlamentino Company: Boomerang Fimproduktion Andreas Knuffmann Country: GERMANY Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Motorcycling Year: 2014 Director: Andreas Knuffmann Producer:…

MACAU 2013 – LAST GLADIATORS

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 20.40 – Sala Parlamentino Casa di produzione: Boomerang Fimproduktion Andreas Knuffmann Nazione: GERMANIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Motociclismo Anno di produzione: 2014…

L'ORO DI SCAMPIA

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 5.00 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES Discipline: Judo Year: 2014 Director: Marco Pontecorvo Editing: Alessio Doglione Photo: Vincenzo…

L'ORO DI SCAMPIA

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 17.00 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Judo Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Marco Pontecorvo Montaggio:…

LOOKING FOR RIO

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 7.20 pm – Sala Colonne Company: 13 Productions Country: FRANCE Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Soccer Year: 2014 Director: Gilles Perez,…

LOOKING FOR RIO

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 19.20 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: 13 Productions Nazione: FRANCIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione:…

LIBERI A META – TRY FREEDOM

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 10.00 am and 4.30 pm – Sala Colonne Company: Giuseppe Fassino Country: ITALY Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Rugby Year: 2013 Director: Gughi Fassino Editing:…

LIBERI A META – TRY FREEDOM

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 10.00 e 16.30 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: Giuseppe Fassino Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Rugby Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista:…

LES ENTRAÎNEMENTS AU FAIR PLAY

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 4.40 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: Asbl Panathlon Wallonie-Bruxelles Country: BELGIUM Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2014 Editing: Agence Reporters Actors: Young 9-years-old footballers,…

LES ENTRAÎNEMENTS AU FAIR PLAY

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 16.40 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: Asbl Panathlon Wallonie-Bruxelles Nazione: BELGIO Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Calcio / Soccer Anno di produzione: 2014 Montaggio:…

LEMOND OF CYCLING 1

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 7.40 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: Eurosport Country: FRANCE Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Cycling Year: 2014 Director: Laurence Schirrecker Editing: Olivier Morice Producer:…

LEMOND OF CYCLING 1

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 19.40 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: Eurosport Nazione: FRANCIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Ciclismo Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Laurence Schirrecker…

LEARNING DEUTSCH – THE ARSENAL DOUBLE CLUB

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 6.40 pm – Sala Colonne Company: DW Deutsche Welle Kick Off! Country: GERMANY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2014 Director: Matthias Frickel…

LEARNING DEUTSCH – THE ARSENAL DOUBLE CLUB

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 18.40 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: DW Deutsche Welle Kick Off! Nazione: GERMANIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione:…

LE FURIE RISORGONO LE FENICI VOLANO

Projection: Friday 5th December – 5.10 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: Sideline Film Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Discipline: American Football Year: 2014 Director: Alessandro Tanassi Editing: Alessandro…

LE FURIE RISORGONO LE FENICI VOLANO

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 17.10 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: Sideline Film Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Football Americano Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista:…

LA NOSTRA NBA

Projection: Friday 5th December – 10.05 pm – Sala Parlamentino Company: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Basketball Year: 2014 Director: Maurizio Fanelli Editing: Fabio…

LA NOSTRA NBA

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 22.05 – Sala Parlamentino Casa di produzione: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Pallacanestro Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista:…

LA HAZAÑA DEL '41

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 9.30 pm – Sala Colonne Company: La Hazaña del ’41 Country: VENEZUELA Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Baseball Year: 2011 Director: José Pulido, Carolina…

LA HAZAÑA DEL '41

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 21.30 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: La Hazaña del ’41 Nazione: VENEZUELA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Baseball Anno di produzione: 2011…

K2: SIREN OF THE HIMALAYAS

Projection: Friday 5th December – 3.20 pm – Sala Colonne Company: Ursus Films Country: USA Section: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Discipline: Climbing Year: 2012 Director: Dave Ohlson Editing: Darren Lund,…

K2: SIREN OF THE HIMALAYAS

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 15.20 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: Ursus Films Nazione: USA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Arrampicata Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista: Dave…

K2 THE ITALIAN MOUNTAIN

Projection: Monday 8th December – 3.00 pm – Sala Donzelli Company: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES Discipline: Alpinism Year: 2013 Director: Robert Dornhelm Actors: Marco Bocci, Giuseppe Cederna,…

K2 LA MONTAGNA DEGLI ITALIANI

Proiezione: Lunedì 8 dicembre – ore 15.00 – Sala Donzelli Casa di produzione: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Alpinismo Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Robert Dornhelm Attori:…

JOYFUL RENDEZVOUS UPON PURE ICE & SNOW

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 4.40 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: 2022 Olympic Winter Games Bid Committee Country: P. R. of CHINA Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Olympic Games Year: 2014…

JOYFUL RENDEZVOUS UPON PURE ICE & SNOW

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 16.40 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: 2022 Olympic Winter Games Bid Committee Nazione: CINA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Giochi Olimpici Anno di produzione:…

IT'S ALL ABOUT…SAIGER TT

Projection: Monday 8th December – 3.25 pm – Sala Colonne Company: Groox Filmproduction Country: AUSTRIA Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Motorcycling Year: 2013 Director: Jürgen Gruber Editing: Jürgen Gruber,…

IT'S ALL ABOUT…SAIGER TT

Proiezione: Lunedì 8 dicembre – ore 15.25 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: Groox Filmproduction Nazione: AUSTRIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Motociclismo Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Jürgen…

ITALIA – BRASILE. L’AZIONE E' PARTITA

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 5.45 pm – Sala Donzelli Company: ActionAid Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2014 Director: Fabio Breccia Actors: Enrico Bertolino, Aldo…

ITALIA BRASILE. L’AZIONE E' PARTITA

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 17.45 – Sala Donzelli Casa di produzione: ActionAid Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Fabio Breccia…

ITALIA '90 OCCASIONE MANCATA

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 7.30 pm – Sala Parlamentino Company: Rai Cultura, Rai Storia Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2014 Director: Alessandro Chiappetta Editing:…

ITALIA '90 OCCASIONE MANCATA

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 19.30 – Sala Parlamentino Casa di produzione: Rai Cultura, Rai Storia Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2014…

IN THE NAME OF THE FATHER

Projection: Friday 5th December – 4.35 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: RTP – Rádio e Televisão de Portugal Country: PORTUGAL Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Cycling Year: 2014 Director:…

IN THE NAME OF THE FATHER

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 16.35 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: RTP – Rádio e Televisão de Portugal Nazione: PORTOGALLO Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Ciclismo Anno…

HOW GREAT IT WAS

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 5.00 pm – Sala Expo Company: Bureau NY Country: USA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Filed Hockey Year: 2014 Director: Ilja Willems Editing: Anne-Lotte Medema…

HOW GREAT IT WAS

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 17.00 – Sala Expo Casa di produzione: Bureau NY Nazione: USA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Hockey su prato Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista:…

HASTA SANTIAGO

Projection: Friday 5th December – 7.15 pm – Sala Colonne Company: Nadasdy Film Country: SWITZERLAND Section: MOVIES Discipline: Hiking Year: 2013 Director: Mauro Carraro Editing: Mauro Carraro, Zoltàn Horváth Sound:…

HASTA SANTIAGO

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 19.15 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: Nadasdy Film Nazione: SVIZZERA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Mauro Carraro Montaggio: Mauro Carraro,…

GROUCHY – IN THE SADDLE

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 3.30 pm – Sala Parlamentino Company: Czech Television Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: BMX Year: 2014 Director: Jakub Skalický Editing: Pavel…

GROUCHY – IN THE SADDLE

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 15.30 – Sala Parlamentino Casa di produzione: Czech Television Nazione: REP. CECA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: BMX Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista:…

GREEN CARPET / TAPETE VERDE

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 10.15 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: Angelo Augusto Crispim Martins Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2013 Director: Angelo Martins Editing:…

GREEN CARPET / TAPETE VERDE

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 22.15 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: Angelo Augusto Crispim Martins Nazione: BRASILE Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2013…

GOLD, SWEAT AND TEARS

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 8.40 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: Caribe Produções Country: BRAZIL Section: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Discipline: Volleyball Year: 2014 Director: Helena Sroulevich Editing: Bruno Athayes,…

GOLD, SWEAT AND TEARS

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 20.40 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: Caribe Produções Nazione: BRASILE Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Pallavolo Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Helena…

GAME CALLED SORE

Projection: Monday 8th December – 3.55 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: Association for preservation of Banat Sore Country: SERBIA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Sore Year: 2001 Director: Srdjan Radakovic…

GAME CALLED SORE

Proiezione: Lunedì 8 dicembre – ore 15.55 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: Association for preservation of Banat Sore Nazione: SERBIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Sore Anno di produzione:…

GAME – ONLY ONE CAN WIN

Projection: Monday 8th December – 4.15 pm – Sala Parlamentino Company: Flair Films Country: INDONESIA Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Kayak Year: 2013 Director: Polly Green Editing: Polly Green…

GAME – ONLY ONE CAN WIN

Proiezione: Lunedì 8 dicembre – ore 16.15 – Sala Parlamentino Casa di produzione: Flair Films Nazione: INDONESIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Kayak Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Polly…

GALOS' DAY – O DIA DO GALO

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 7.55 pm – Sala Parlamentino Company: Nitro Imagens Ltda Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Soccer Year: 2013 Director: Cris…

GALOS' DAY – O DIA DO GALO

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 19.55 – Sala Parlamentino Casa di produzione: Nitro Imagens Ltda Nazione: BRASILE Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di…

FOOTBALL RWANDA, FIELDS OF MEMORIES

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 8.35 pm – Sala Colonne Company: Ideale Audience Country: FRANCE Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2014 Director: François-Xavier Destors, Marie Thomas-Penette Editing:…

FOOTBALL RWANDA, FIELDS OF MEMORIES

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 20.35 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: Ideale Audience Nazione: FRANCIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: François-Xavier Destors,…

FOOTBALL BRAZILIANS ORIGINS

Projection: Friday 5th December – 6.40 pm – Sala Donzelli Company: Phoenix Films Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2014 Director: Jose Joaquim Soares, Jose Candido…

FOOTBALL BRAZILIANS ORIGINS

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 18.40 – Sala Donzelli Casa di produzione: Phoenix Films Nazione: BRASILE Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Jose…

FLYING HIGH – THE QUEST FOR EVEREST

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 3.55 pm – Sala Colonne Company: Red Bull Media House, Documentary Department Country: AUSTRIA Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Base Jump Year: 2013 Director:…

FLYING HIGH – THE QUEST FOR EVEREST

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 15.55 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: Red Bull Media House, Documentary Department Nazione: AUSTRIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Base Jump Anno…

FLA X FLU / FLA X FLU – 40 MINUTOS ANTES DO NADA

Projection: Friday 5th December – 8.00 pm – Sala Expo Company: Setimental e Tal Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Soccer Year: 2013 Director: Renato…

FACTOR U: LONGBOARDING

Projection: Monday 8th December – 4.10 pm – Sala Expo Company: Czech Television Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Longboard Year: 2014 Director: Petr Kožušník Editing: Tomáš…

FACTOR U: LONGBOARDING

Proiezione: Lunedì 8 dicembre – ore 16.10 – Sala Expo Casa di produzione: Czech Television Nazione: REP. CECA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Longboard Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista:…

EXTREME FOOTBALL

Projection: Monday 8th December – 3.00 pm – Sala Expo Company: Maga Animation Studio – Teleimages productions Series created by: Philippe Alessandri, Marco Beretta, Monica Rattazzi, Giorgio Welter Executive producers:…

EXTREME FOOTBALL

Proiezione: Lunedì 8 dicembre – ore 15.00 – Sala Expo Casa di produzione: Maga Animation Studio – Teleimages productions Una serie creata da: Philippe Alessandri, Marco Beretta, Monica Rattazzi, Giorgio…

ERA PIOLA, CENTO ANNI DI CALCIO AZZURRO

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 8.30 pm – Sala Colonne Company: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Soccer Year: 2013 Director: Francesco…

ERA PIOLA, CENTO ANNI DI CALCIO AZZURRO

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 20.30 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di…

DO YOUR DANCE

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 5.20 pm – Sala Donzelli Company: World DanceSport Federation Country: SPAIN Section: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Discipline: Sports dance Year: 2014 Director: Pedro Toro Editing:…

DO YOUR DANCE

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 17.20 – Sala Donzelli Casa di produzione: World DanceSport Federation Nazione: SPAGNA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Danza sportiva Anno di produzione: 2014…

DINAMO, TRA SOGNO E REALTÀ – SPECIALE TIRI LIBERI

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 4.05 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: Videolina S.p.A. Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Discipline: Basketball Year: 2014  Director: Andrea Fenu  Editing: Andrea Fenu …

DINAMO, TRA SOGNO E REALTÀ – SPECIALE TIRI LIBERI

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 16.05 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: Videolina S.p.A. Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Pallacanestro Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Andrea…

BLACK AND WHITE DEMOCRACY

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 9.00 pm – Sala Expo Company: TvZero Cinema Ltda Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2014 Director: Pedro Asbeg Editing: Renato…

BLACK AND WHITE DEMOCRACY

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 21.00 – Sala Expo Casa di produzione: TvZero Cinema Ltda Nazione: BRASILE Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista:…

DEFEATING OCEANS SEVEN

Projection: Friday 5th December – 8.05 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: Red Bull Media House, Documentary Department Country: AUSTRIA Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Swimming Year: 2012 Director: Rouven…

DEFEATING OCEANS SEVEN

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 20.05 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: Red Bull Media House, Documentary Department Nazione: AUSTRIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Nuoto Anno di…

DECALOGUE OF COACH GOLYAK

Projection: Monday 8th December – 3.00 pm – Sala Colonne Company: Gheorghy Biloshytkyy Country: UKRAINE Section: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Discipline: Sports acrobatics Year: 2014 Director: Gheorghy Biloshytskyy Editing: Viktor…

DECALOGUE OF COACH GOLYAK

Proiezione: Lunedì 8 dicembre – ore 15.00 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: Gheorghy Biloshytkyy Nazione: UCRAINA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Sport Acrobatici Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista:…

DE HEL VAN '63

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 8.40 pm – Sala Donzelli Company: Bridge Entertainment Group Country: NETHERLANDS Section: MOVIES Discipline: Ice skating Year: 2009 Director: Steven de Jong Time: 108 min…

DE HEL VAN '63

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 20.40 – Sala Donzelli Casa di produzione: Bridge Entertainment Group Nazione: PAESI BASSI Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Pattinaggio su ghiaccio Anno di produzione: 2009 Regista:…

CRESCERE NELLO SPORT – STORIE DI GIOVANI ATLETI

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 6.25 pm – Sala Expo Company: Servizi Associativi srl Country: ITALY Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2014 Director: Roberto Verderajme Editing: Roberto…

CRESCERE NELLO SPORT – STORIE DI GIOVANI ATLETI

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 18.25 – Sala Expo Casa di produzione: Servizi Associativi srl Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista:…

CENTOKILOMETRI

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 20.10 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: CSC Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Atletica Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Stefano Landini Montaggio:…

CASCADA

Projection: Monday 8th December – 3.25 pm – Sala Expo Company: Camp4 Collective Country: USA Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Kayak Year: 2013 Director: Anson Fogel, Skip Armstrong Editing:…

CASCADA

Proiezione: Lunedì 8 dicembre – ore 15.25 – Sala Expo Casa di produzione: Camp4 Collective Nazione: USA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Kayak Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Anson…

CANTER

Projection: Friday 5th December – 3.00 pm – Sala Expo Company: Teleippica per Unire Tv Country: ITALY Section: TV SHOWS – NEW TECHNOLOGY Discipline: Equestrian Sports Year: 2014 Director: Diversi…

CANTER

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 15.00 – Sala Expo Casa di produzione: Teleippica per Unire Tv Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: TV SHOWS – NEW TECHNOLOGY Disciplina: Sport Equestri Anno di…

CAMPIONATI MONDIALI DI ATLETICA

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 4.40 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Country: ITALY Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Athletics Year: 2014 Producer: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Time: 1 min…

CAMPIONATI MONDIALI DI ATLETICA

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 16.40 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Atletica Anno di produzione: 2014 Produttore: RAI Radiotelevisione…

BREVI STORIE SULLA TORRES

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 7.55 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: Giuseppe Garau Country: ITALY Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2014 Director: Giuseppe Garau Producer: Giuseppe Garau…

BREVI STORIE SULLA TORRES

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 19.55 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: Giuseppe Garau Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Sport Vari Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Giuseppe…

BOXER ON THE WILDERNESS

Projection: Friday 5th December – 4.35 pm – Sala Colonne Company: New Thirty Pictures Country: UK Section: MOVIES Discipline: Boxing Year: 2014 Director: Alexandra Boyd Editing: Matthew McKinnon Photo: Kit…

BOXER ON THE WILDERNESS

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 16.35 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: New Thirty Pictures Nazione: REGNO UNITO Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Pugilato Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Alexandra Boyd…

BLACK DIAMONDS

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 6.30 pm – Sala Colonne Company: Latido Films Country: SPAIN Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2013 Director: Miguel Alcantud Editing: Pablo Blanco…

BLACK DIAMONDS

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 18.30 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: Latido Films Nazione: SPAGNA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Miguel…

UNSTOPPABLES

Projection: Friday 5th December – 7.30 pm – Sala Colonne Company: Black Train Films Country: UK Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Cycling Year: 2013 Director: Daniel Jariod Soundtrack: Lyn Levett…

UNSTOPPABLES

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 19.30 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: Black Train Films Nazione: REGNO UNITO Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Ciclismo Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista:…

UN LARIO DA RECORD

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 5.35 pm – Sala Expo Company: Associazione Mediacreative Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Diving Year: 2014 Director: Donatella Cervi Editing: Donatella Cervi…

UN LARIO DA RECORD

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 17.35 – Sala Expo Casa di produzione: Associazione Mediacreative Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Subacquea Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Donatella…

BETASHAR

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 9.35 pm – Sala Parlamentino Company: Production S. Aleksandrov Country: RUSSIA Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2013 Director: Sergey Alexandrov Editing: Sergey…

BETASHAR

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 21.35 – Sala Parlamentino Casa di produzione: Production S. Aleksandrov Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista:…

AWAY

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 4.30 pm – Sala Donzelli Company: 4Motionpx Filmproduction Country: GERMANY Section: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Discipline: Ultracycling Year: 2014 Director: Frank Hermes, Eberhard Hoch, Sebastian…

AWAY

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 16.30 – Sala Donzelli Casa di produzione: 4Motionpx Filmproduction Nazione: GERMANIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Ultraciclismo Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Frank…

ALWAYS ON MOTHER'S DAY – ELITLOPPET

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 3.00 pm – Sala Parlamentino Company: SVT – Sveriges Television Country: SWEDEN Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Equestrian Sports Year: 2014 Director: Tom Alandh Photo:…

ALWAYS ON MOTHER'S DAY – ELITLOPPET

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 15.00 – Sala Parlamentino Casa di produzione: SVT – Sveriges Television Nazione: SVEZIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Sport Equestri Anno di produzione: 2014…

ALONE ON THE RIVER

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 8.55 pm – Sala Parlamentino Company: X-Treme Video Country: UK Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Kayak Year: 2013 Director: Stephane Pion Actors: Ron Fisher, Jakub…

ALONE ON THE RIVER

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 20.55 – Sala Parlamentino Casa di produzione: X-Treme Video Nazione: REGNO UNITO Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Kayak Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Stephane…

ON THE ROPES

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 7.30 pm – Sala Parlamentino Company: Overlook / Megasystem Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES Discipline: Boxing Year: 2013 Director: Andrea Simonetti Editing: Sandra Eterovic Photo: Massimo…

ALLE CORDE

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 19.30 – Sala Parlamentino Casa di produzione: Overlook / Megasystem Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Pugilato Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Andrea Simonetti Montaggio:…

A DREAM YOU DREAM TOGETHER IS REALITY

Projection: Friday 5th December – 10.15 pm – Sala Colonne Company: Rocinante Produções Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Soccer Year: 2014 Director: Lobo Mauro…

A DREAM YOU DREAM TOGETHER IS REALITY

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 22.15 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: Rocinante Produções Nazione: BRASILE Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione:…

9 METER

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 18.10 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: M & M Productions Nazione: DANIMARCA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Atletica Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Anders Walter…

9 GIUGNO 1979 UNA CITTÀ NEL PALLONE

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 9.55 pm – Sala Parlamentino Company: Alessandro Veglia Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2014 Director: Alessandro Veglia Editing: RMV –…

9 GIUGNO 1979 UNA CITTÀ NEL PALLONE

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 21.55 – Sala Parlamentino Casa di produzione: Alessandro Veglia Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Alessandro…

70MM LONGBOARD TRIP

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 8.25 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: X-Treme Video Country: UK Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Longboard Year: 2013 Director: Chiara Irico Actors: Gianluca Bellomo, Tommaso…

70MM LONGBOARD TRIP

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 20.25 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: X-Treme Video Nazione: REGNO UNITO Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Longboard Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Chiara…

42.195 METERS: BEYOND THE GOAL

Projection: Friday 5th December – 3.00 pm – Sala Donzelli Company: Grupo LECTV Country: COSTA RICA Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Athletics Year: 2014 Director: Jose Pablo Matamoros, Tracy…

42.195 METERS: BEYOND THE GOAL

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 15.00 – Sala Donzelli Casa di produzione: Grupo LECTV Nazione: COSTA RICA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Atletica Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista:…

30 MINUTES PAR JOUR

Projection: Friday 5th December – 10.10 pm – Sala Colonne Company: Visu-l Country: BELGIUM Section: MOVIES Discipline: Gymnastics Year: 2013 Director: Samuel Lampaert Editing: Adrien Kaempf Photo: François Schmidt Actors:…

30 MINUTES PAR JOUR

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 22.10 – Sala Colonne Casa di produzione: Visu-l Nazione: BELGIO Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Ginnastica Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Samuel Lampaert Montaggio: Adrien Kaempf…

1962 DEFINING A NATION

Projection: Monday 8th December – 3.00 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: Phoenix Films Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Soccer Year: 2014 Director: Jose Joaquim…

1962 DEFINING A NATION

Proiezione: Lunedì 8 dicembre – ore 15.00 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: Phoenix Films Nazione: BRASILE Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione:…

1958 ROUTE TO VICTORY

Projection: Sunday 7th December – 6.30 pm – Sala Donzelli Company: Phoenix Films Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Soccer Year: 2014 Director: Jose Joaquim…

1958 ROUTE TO VICTORY

Proiezione: Domenica 7 dicembre – ore 18.30 – Sala Donzelli Casa di produzione: Phoenix Films Nazione: BRASILE Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione:…

13 CHAMBER OF ONDRĚJ MORAVEC

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 4.50 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: Czech Television Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Biathlon Year: 2014 Director: Alena Inerová Editing: Jan Jakub Skalský…

13 CHAMBER OF ONDRĚJ MORAVEC

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 16.50 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: Czech Television Nazione: REP. CECA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Biathlon Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Alena Inerová…

113 DAYS

Projection: Friday 5th December – 3.00 pm – Sala Terrazzo Company: Thompson Films Country: USA Section: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Discipline: Lacrosse Year: 2013 Director: Katie Shannon Editing: Dave Humphreys…

113 DAYS

Proiezione: Venerdì 5 dicembre – ore 15.00 – Sala Terrazzo Casa di produzione: Thompson Films Nazione: USA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Lacrosse Anno di produzione: 2013 Regista: Katie…

100 ANNI DI EMOZIONI AZZURRE

Projection: Saturday 6th December – 4 pm – Sala Parlamentino Company: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Country: ITALY Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2014 Director: Scritto da: Sandro Fioravanti Photo:…

100 ANNI DI EMOZIONI AZZURRE

Proiezione: Sabato 6 dicembre – ore 16.00 – Sala Parlamentino Casa di produzione: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Sport Vari Anno di produzione: 2014 Regista: Scritto…

YESTERDAY ONCE MORE

Company: Beijing Olympic City Development Association, CCTV Movie Channel, Beijing Universe Starlight Culture Media Co.,Ltd. Country: CHINA Section: MOVIES Discipline: Motocross Year: 2013 Director: Hu Jingqi Editing: Hu Jingqi Photography:…

YESTERDAY ONCE MORE

Casa di Produzione: Beijing Olympic City Development Association, CCTV Movie Channel, Beijing Universe Starlight Culture Media Co.,Ltd. Nazione: CINA Sezione: SHORT MOVIES Disciplina: Motocross Anno di Produzione: 2013 Regista: Hu…

WRESTLING IS MY PASSION

Company: Studio of Cinema Travelling & Sports Country: UZBEKISTAN Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Wrestiling Year: 2013 Director: AnvarAvazkhodjaev, Lepidmila Garmash Editing: Sergey Carpov Photography: Timup Avazhodjaev, Anvar Avarhodjaev Soundtrack: Sergey…

WRESTLING IS MY PASSION

Casa di Produzione: Studio of Cinema Travelling & Sports Nazione: UZBEKISTAN Sezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Wrestiling Anno di Produzione: 2013 Regista: AnvarAvazkhodjaev, Lepidmila Garmash Montaggio: Sergey Carpov Fotografia: Timup Avazhodjaev,…

CHINA HEAVYWEIGHT

Company: Yuanfang Media & Eyesteel Film Country: CHINA/CANADA Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Boxing Year: 2012 Director: Yung Chang Editiong: Hennele Halm, Xi Feng Photography: Shaoguang Sun Soundtrack: Olivier Alary…

CHINA HEAVYWEIGHT

Casa di Produzione: Yuanfang Media & Eyesteel Film Nazione: CINA/CANADA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Pugilato Anno di Produzione: 2012 Regista: Yung Chang Montaggio: Hennele Halm, Xi Feng Fotografia: Shaoguang…

WHITE LINE

Company: Alternative.NOW,o.s Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Extrem Sports Year: 2012 Director: Tomáš Galásek Editing: Lukáš Šereš, Tomáš Vaďura Photography: Tomáš Galásek Soundtrack: Cet 21, s.r.o. Actors:…

WHITE LINE

Casa di Produzione: Alternative.NOW,o.sNazione: REPUBBLICA CECASezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORTDisciplina: Sport Estremi Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Tomáš GalásekMontaggio: Lukáš Šereš, Tomáš VaďuraFotografia: Tomáš GalásekColonna Sonora: Cet 21, s.r.o.Attori: Simona Hrstková, Jiří…

WE RIDE – THE STORY OF SNOWBOARDING

Company: Grain Media Country: UK Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Snow board Year: 2012/13 Director: Jon Drever and Orlando von Einsiedel Editing: Katie Bryer Voice Off: Jason Lee Producer: Paz…

WE RIDE – THE STORY OF SNOWBOARDING

Casa di Produzione: Grain MediaNazione: UKSezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORTDisciplina: Snow boardAnno di Produzione: 2012/13Regista: Jon Drever and Orlando von EinsiedelMontaggio: Katie BryerVoce Narrante: Jason LeeProduttore: Paz ParasmandDurata: 93 minProiezione: giovedi…

VALETTI THE FORGOTTEN HERO

  Company: Associazione Culturale H12 Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Cycling Year: 2013  Director: Lucio Lionello, Damiano Monaco Editing: Damiano Monaco Photography: Timothy Heys Cerchio Actors: Beppe…

VALETTI. IL CAMPIONE DIMENTICATO – VALETTI THE FORGOTTEN HERO

Casa di Produzione: Associazione Culturale H12Nazione: ITALIASezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONDisciplina: Ciclismo Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Lucio Lionello, Damiano MonacoMontaggio: Damiano MonacoFotografia: Timothy Heys CerchioAttori: Beppe Conti, Marco Pastonesi, Carlo…

UZBEK FOOTBALL

Company: Dream Factory of Popular Science / Scientific Documentary Films Country: UZBEKISTAN Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2012 Director: Zuhra Pulatova Editing: Ramin Manudov Photography: Eldar Mamedov…

UZBEK FOOTBALL

Casa di Produzione: Dream Factory of Popular Science / Scientific Documentary FilmsNazione: UZBEKISTANSezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALLDisciplina: Calcio Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Zuhra PulatovaMontaggio: Ramin ManudovFotografia: Eldar MamedovProduttore: Muradova ShakhadatDurata:…

UEFA EURO 2012 – Campagna RAI

Company: Rai Radiotelevisione Italiana Country: ITALY Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2012 Director: Leonardo Moretti Photography: Produzione Filmaster Group Time: 2 min Projection: Saturday 7 December – ore 3:35…

UEFA EURO 2012 – Campagna RAI

Casa di Produzione: Rai Radiotelevisione ItalianaNazione: ITALIASezione: SPORT ADVERTSDisciplina: Calcio Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Leonardo MorettiFotografia: Produzione Filmaster GroupDurata: 2 minProiezione: sabato 7 dicembre – ore 15:35 – Sala Donzelli…

TUMBLER TOY 2

Country: RUSSIA Section: MOVIES Discipline: Boxing Director: Anario Mamedov Projection: Friday 6 December – ore 21:30 – Sala Torre WATCH THE TRAILER Synopsis “The tumbler toy – 2” is an…

TUMBLER TOY 2

Nazione: RUSSIASezione: MOVIESDisciplina: Pugilato Regista: Anario MamedovProiezione: venerdi 6 dicembre – ore 21:30 – Sala Torre GUARDA IL TRAILER Sinossi “The tumbler toy 2” è un’eccentrica commedia sportiva con una…

TRÊS NO TRI – THREE IN THE THIRD

Company: Franco Filmes Country: BRASIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2013 Director: Eduardo Souza Lima Editing: Eva Randolph Photography: David Pocheco Soundtrack: Orlando Abrunhosa Producer: Ailton Franco…

TRÊS NO TRI – THREE IN THE THIRD

Casa di Produzione: Franco FilmesNazione: BRASILESezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALLDisciplina: Calcio Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Eduardo Souza LimaMontaggio: Eva RandolphFotografia: David PochecoColonna Sonora: Orlando AbrunhosaProduttore: Ailton Franco Jr., Anna AzevedoDurata:…

TREMATE – LE DONNE SONO TORNATE

Company: At Communications Country: ITALY Section: 230 DOCUMENTARY- TEAM SPORT Discipline: American Football Year: 2013 Director: Alessandro Tanassi Editing: Alessandro Tanassi Photography: Vincenzo Tanassi Voice Off: Alessandro Tanassi Producer: At…

TREMATE – LE DONNE SONO TORNATE

Casa di Produzione: At CommunicationsNazione: ITALIASezione: DOCUMENTARY- TEAM SPORTDisciplina: Football Americano Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Alessandro TanassiMontaggio: Alessandro TanassiFotografia: Vincenzo TanassiVoce Narrante: Alessandro TanassiProduttore: At CommunicationsCoProduttore: Ass. Mantovarious ArtsDurata: 40…

TOSTÃO, A FERA DE OURO

Company: Curta Circuito – Mostra de Cinema Permanente / Cinefoot Festival de Cinema de Futebol Country: BRASIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 1970 Director: Paulo Laender, Ricardo…

TOSTÃO, A FERA DE OURO

Casa di Produzione: Curta Circuito – Mostra de Cinema Permanente / Cinefoot Festival de Cinema de FutebolNazione: BRASILESezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALLDisciplina: Calcio Anno di Produzione: 1970Regista: Paulo Laender, Ricardo…

TOMORROW WILL BE BETTER

Company: TWBB Film Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Freestyle motocross Year: 2012 Director: Martin Privratsky Editing: Steven Moore Photography: Martin Privratsky Soundtrack: Emil Kopta, Martin Privratsky Actors:…

TOMORROW WILL BE BETTER

Casa di Produzione: TWBB FilmNazione: REPUBBLICA CECASezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPIONSDisciplina: Freestyle motocrossAnno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Martin PrivratskyMontaggio: Steven MooreFotografia: Martin PrivratskyColonna Sonora: Emil Kopta, Martin PrivratskyAttori: Libor Podmol, Rob Adelberg,…

THE SPARTAN KING

Company: Micheal DeVeau Country: USA Section: MOVIES Discipline: American Football Year: 2012 Director: Micheal DeVeau Actors: Kelsey Kurz, Taylor Hess Producer: Manish Keshwani, Michael DeVeau Time: 14 min Projection: Thursday…

THE SPARTAN KING

Casa di Produzione: Micheal DeVeauNazione: USASezione: SHORT MOVIESDisciplina: Football Americano Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Micheal DeVeauAttori: Kelsey Kurz, Taylor HessProduttore: Manish Keshwani, Michael DeVeauDurata: 14 minProiezione: giovedi 5 dicembre –…

THE RIDGE

Company: Dogwoof Country: UK Section: DOCUMENTARY- TEAM SPORT Discipline: Climbing Year: 2012 Director: Migueltxo Molina and Pablo Iraburu Editing: Pablo Iraburu, Migueltxo Molina Photography: Raúl La Fuente Soundtrack: Mikel Salas…

THE RIDGE

Casa di Produzione: DogwoofNazione: UKSezione: DOCUMENTARY- TEAM SPORTDisciplina: Arrampicata Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Migueltxo Molina and Pablo IraburuMontaggio: Pablo Iraburu, Migueltxo MolinaFotografia: Raúl La FuenteColonna Sonora: Mikel SalasProduttore: Itziar GarciaDurata:…

THE RIDE

Company: Eurosport Country: FRANCE Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Cycling Year: 2013 Time: 60 min Projection: Saturday 7 December – 5:05 pm – Sala Donzelli WATCH THE TRAILER Synopsis…

THE RIDE

Casa di Produzione: EurosportNazione: FRANCIASezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORTDisciplina: Ciclismo Anno di Produzione: 2013Durata: 60 minProiezione: sabato 7 dicembre – ore 17:05 – Sala Donzelli GUARDA IL TRAILER   Sinossi…

THE QUEST FOR YANGMOLONG

Company: Kailas & Media Ventures Country: CHINA/USA Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Climbing Year: 2012 Director: Tim Boelter Editing: Tim Boelter Photography: Tim Boelter Soundtrack: Tim Boelter Actors: Jon…

THE QUEST FOR YANGMOLONG

Casa di Produzione: Kailas & Media VenturesNazione: CINA/USASezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORTDisciplina: Arrampicata Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Tim BoelterMontaggio: Tim BoelterFotografia: Tim BoelterColonna Sonora: Tim BoelterAttori: Jon Otto, Liu Yong,…

THE PALALIDO

Company: Raisport Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2011 Director: Alan Gard Editing: Carlo Bertucci Voice Off: Alan Gard Producer: Raisport Milano Time: 53 min…

THE PALALIDO

Casa di Produzione: RaisportNazione: ITALIASezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONDisciplina: Sport Varii Anno di Produzione: 2011Regista: Alan GardMontaggio: Carlo BertucciVoce Narrante: Alan GardProduttore: Raisport MilanoDurata: 53 minProiezione: venerdi 6 dicembre –…

THE OTHER SPORT – DEN ANDRA SPORTEN

Company: Freedom From Choice AB Country: SWEDEN Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Female Soccer Year: 2013 Director: Mattias Löw Editing: Orvar Anklew Photography: Mattias Löw, Valentina Santi Löw, Orvar…

THE OTHER SPORT – DEN ANDRA SPORTEN

Casa di Produzione: Freedom From Choice ABNazione: SVEZIASezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALLDisciplina: Calcio Femminile Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Mattias LöwMontaggio: Orvar AnklewFotografia: Mattias Löw, Valentina Santi Löw, Orvar AnklewColonna Sonora:…

THE IRAN JOB

Company: Partner Pictures Country: USA Section: DOCUMENTARY- TEAM SPORT Discipline: Basketball Year: 2012 Director: Till Schauder Editing: David Teague Photography: Till Schauder, Bahman Kiarostami, Chris Valentic, Arash Senator Soundtrack: Kareem…

THE IRAN JOB

Casa di Produzione: Partner PicturesNazione: USASezione: DOCUMENTARY- TEAM SPORTDisciplina: Pallacanestro Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Till SchauderMontaggio: David TeagueFotografia: Till Schauder, Bahman Kiarostami, Chris Valentic, Arash SenatorColonna Sonora: Kareem RoustomProduttore: Sara…

THE IMPOSSIBLE IS POSSIBLE

Company: Sergey Alexandrov Production Country: RUSSIA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Fishing Year: 2012 Director: Sergey Alexandrov, Anton Anisimov Editing: Anton Anisimov, Sergey Alexandrov, Alexandr Leontev Photography: Sergey Alexandrov Voice…

THE IMPOSSIBLE IS POSSIBLE

Casa di Produzione: Sergey Alexandrov ProductionNazione: RUSSIASezione: SPORT & SOCIETYDisciplina: Pesca Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Sergey Alexandrov, Anton AnisimovMontaggio: Anton Anisimov, Sergey Alexandrov, Alexandr LeontevFotografia: Sergey AlexandrovVoce Narrante: Leonid KitrarProduttore:…

THE GOLDEN NICOLE

Company: Volga-Film Ltd Country: RUSSIA Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Disable Sports Year: 2011 Director: Yelena Podromantseva Editing: Konstantin Kiseljov Voice Off: Vladimir Gal’chenko Producer: Olga Stas’ Time: 27…

THE GOLDEN NICOLE

Casa di Produzione: Volga-Film LtdNazione: RUSSIASezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONDisciplina: Sport Disabili Anno di Produzione: 2011Regista: Yelena PodromantsevaMontaggio: Konstantin KiseljovVoce Narrante: Vladimir Gal’chenkoProduttore: Olga Stas’Durata: 27 minProiezione: venerdi 6 dicembre…

THE GERMAN FINAL

Company: Deutsche Welle TV Country: GERMANY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL: GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2013 Director: Peter Wozny, Matthias Frickel Editing: Dr Herdin Wipper, Christine Zielicke Actors: Diverse…

THE GERMAN FINAL

Casa di Produzione: Deutsche Welle TVNazione: GERMANIASezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL: GREAT CHAMPIONSDisciplina: Calcio Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Peter Wozny, Matthias Frickel Montaggio: Dr Herdin Wipper, Christine ZielickeAttori: DiverseProduttore: Christine…

THE FURTHEST ROAD

Country: GERMANY Section: TV SHOWS – NEW TECHNOLOGY Discipline: Athletics Year: 2009 Director: Christoph Rehage Editing: Christoph Rehage Photography: Christoph Rehage Soundtrack: The Kingpins / Zhu Fengbo Producer: Christoph Rehage…

THE FURTHEST ROAD

Casa di Produzione:Nazione: GERMANIASezione: TV SHOWS – NEW TECHNOLOGYDisciplina: Atletica Anno di Produzione: 2009Regista: Christoph RehageMontaggio: Christoph RehageFotografia: Christoph RehageColonna Sonora: The Kingpins / Zhu FengboProduttore: Christoph RehageDurata: 5 minProiezione:…

THE EQUESTRIAN

Company: Mair & Mair Country: UK Section: MOVIES Discipline: Equestrian Sports Year: 2012 Director: Sybil H. Mair Editing: Shai Rodogovsky, Jon Gregory Photography: Tony Pierce Roberts, Will Humphris Soundtrack: Tom…

THE EQUESTRIAN

Casa di Produzione: Mair & MairNazione: UKSezione: MOVIESDisciplina: Sport Equestri Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Sybil H. MairMontaggio: Shai Rodogovsky, Jon GregoryFotografia: Tony Pierce Roberts, Will HumphrisColonna Sonora: Tom Hunt (composer),…

THE DUEL

Country: USA Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Baseball Year: 2012 Director: Neil Payne Time: 1 min Projection: Saturday 7 December – 3:35 pm – Sala Donzelli WATCH THE TRAILER Synopsis A…

THE DUEL

Nazione: USASezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: BaseballAnno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Neil PayneDurata: 1 minProiezione: sabato 7 dicembre – ore 15:35 – Sala Donzelli GUARDA IL TRAILER Sinossi Uno spot Nike stile…

THE DREAM OF A BUTTERFLY

Company: Beijing Olympic City Development Association, CCTV Movie Channel, Beijing Universe Starlight Culture Media Co.,Ltd. Country: CHINA Section: SHORT MOVIES Discipline: Boxing Year: 2013 Director: Wang Miaoxia Editing: Li Xiaofei…

THE DREAM OF A BUTTERFLY

Casa di Produzione: Beijing Olympic City Development Association, CCTV Movie Channel, Beijing Universe Starlight Culture Media Co.,Ltd.Nazione: CINASezione: SHORT MOVIESDisciplina: Pugilato Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Wang MiaoxiaMontaggio: Li XiaofeiFotografia: Jiang…

THE CONTEST

Company: Lisa Cannon Productions Country: CANADA Section: MOVIES Discipline: Hockey Year: 2007 Director: Naoko Kumagai Editing: Ryan Neill Photography: John M. Tran Soundtrack: Andrew Barker Actors: Hiromi Okuyama, Jovanni Sy…

THE CONTEST

Casa di Produzione: Lisa Cannon ProductionsNazione: CANADASezione: SHORT MOVIESDisciplina: HockeyAnno di Produzione: 2007Regista: Naoko KumagaiMontaggio: Ryan NeillFotografia: John M. TranColonna Sonora: Andrew BarkerAttori: Hiromi Okuyama, Jovanni SyProduttore: Lisa CannonCoProduttore: Naoko…

THE BOXER AND THE TERRORIST

Company: Norddeutscher Rundfunk, Abt. Sonderprojekte Country: GERMANY Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Boxing Year: 2012 Director: Eric Friedler Editing: Andrea Schröder-Jahn Photography: Frank Groth, Thomas Schäfer Producer: Patricia Schlesinger…

THE BOXER AND THE TERRORIST

Casa di Produzione: Norddeutscher Rundfunk, Abt. SonderprojekteNazione: GERMANIASezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORTDisciplina: Pugilato Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Eric FriedlerMontaggio: Andrea Schröder-JahnFotografia: Frank Groth, Thomas SchäferProduttore: Patricia Schlesinger – Norddeuscher Rundfunk…

TATIANA ZELENTSOVA, HURDLE RACE

Company: Russian Olympic Committee Country: RUSSIA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Athletics Year: 2011 Director: Lilia Zonina Photography: Slava Izvekov Time: 28 min Projection: Thursday 5 December – 3:30 pm…

TATIANA ZELENTSOVA, HURDLE RACE

Casa di Produzione: Russian Olympic CommitteeNazione: RUSSIASezione: SPORT & SOCIETYDisciplina: Atletica Anno di Produzione: 2011Regista: Lilia ZoninaFotografia: Slava IzvekovDurata: 28 minProiezione: giovedi 5 dicembre – ore 15:30 – Sala Donzelli…

TAEKWONDO

Company: Tv Studio Reporter Country: RUSSIA Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Taekwondo Year: 2007 Director: Mikhail Degtyar Editing: Vladimir Samorodov Photography: Alexandr Kalinin Soundtrack: Galina Siver Voice Off: Mikhail Degtyar…

TAEKWONDO

Casa di Produzione: Tv Studio ReporterNazione: RUSSIASezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORTDisciplina: TaekwondoAnno di Produzione: 2007Regista: Mikhail DegtyarMontaggio: Vladimir SamorodovFotografia: Alexandr KalininColonna Sonora: Galina SiverVoce Narrante: Mikhail DegtyarProduttore: Mikhail DegtyarDurata: 16 minProiezione:…

STOICHKOV

Company: Camera Ltd Country: BULGARIA Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL: GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2012 Director: Borislav Kolev Editing: Maria Handjieva Photography: Grigor Kumitski Producer: Dimitar Gochev CoProducer: BNT,…

STOICHKOV

Casa di Produzione: Camera LtdNazione: BULGARIASezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL: GREAT CHAMPIONSDisciplina: CalcioAnno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Borislav KolevMontaggio: Maria HandjievaFotografia: Grigor KumitskiProduttore: Dimitar GochevCoProduttore: BNT, Vladimir StoyanovDurata: 98 minProiezione: giovedi…

SPORT ON TVP – PICTURES FROM AN EXHIBITION

Company: TVP Poland Country: POLAND Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2013 Director: Zbigniew Rytel  Editing: Bogusław Koziarski Photography: Ładysław Lipkowski Soundtrack: Piotr Martynowicz Producer: Tamara Czyż-Kaspere  Time:…

SPORT ON TVP – PICTURES FROM AN EXHIBITION

Casa di Produzione: TVP PolandNazione: POLONIASezione: SPORT & SOCIETYDisciplina: Sport Varii Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Zbigniew RytelMontaggio: Bogusław KoziarskiFotografia: Ładysław LipkowskiColonna Sonora: Piotr MartynowiczProduttore: Tamara Czyż-KasperekDurata: 90 minProiezione: sabato 7…

SPORT DANCER

Country: QATAR Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL: FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2013 Director: Ibrahim Arar Editing: Ibrahim Arar Photography: Ibrahim Arar Soundtrack: Ibrahim Arar Actors: Abu-Nahia Voice Off: Ibrahim Arar…

SPORT DANCER

Casa di Produzione:Nazione: QATARSezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL: FOOTBALLDisciplina: Calcio Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Ibrahim ArarMontaggio: Ibrahim ArarFotografia: Ibrahim ArarColonna Sonora: Ibrahim ArarAttori: Abu-NahiaVoce Narrante: Ibrahim ArarProduttore: Ibrahim ArarDurata: 9…

SPIRIT OF THE MARATHON II

Company: 26.2 Productions Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Athletics Year: 2013 Director: Jon Dunham Editing: Leonard Feinstein Photography: Jon Dunham Soundtrack: Jeff Beal Actors: Stefano Baldini, Gelindo Bordin,…

SPIRIT OF THE MARATHON II

Casa di Produzione: 26.2 ProductionsNazione: ITALIASezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORTDisciplina: Atletica Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Jon DunhamMontaggio: Leonard FeinsteinFotografia: Jon DunhamColonna Sonora: Jeff BealAttori: Stefano Baldini, Gelindo Bordin, Orlando PizzolatoProduttore: Jon…

SOCCER BALL JUGGLER

Company: Uganda Broadcasting Corporation  (UBC TV) Country: UGANDA Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2013 Director: Patrick Owino Editing: Anthony Mugabi Producer: Anthony Mugabi CoProducer: Patrick Owino Time:…

SOCCER BALL JUGGLER

Casa di Produzione: Uganda Broadcasting Corporation  (UBC TV)Nazione: UGANDASezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALLDisciplina: CalcioAnno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Patrick OwinoMontaggio: Anthony MugabiProduttore: Anthony MugabiCoProduttore: Patrick OwinoDurata: 2 minProiezione: giovedi 5 dicembre…

SKATEISTAN: TO LIVE AND SKATE KABUL

Company: Grain Media Country: UK Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Skate Year: 2011 Director: Orlando Von Einsiedel Editing: Peta Ridley Photography: Franklin Dow Soundtrack: Patrick Jonsson Producer: Orlando von Einsiedel…

SKATEISTAN: TO LIVE AND SKATE KABUL

Casa di Produzione: Grain MediaNazione: UKSezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: SkateAnno di Produzione: 2011Regista: Orlando Von EinsiedelMontaggio: Peta RidleyFotografia: Franklin DowColonna Sonora: Patrick JonssonProduttore: Orlando von EinsiedelCoProduttore: Louis FiggisDurata: 10…

SIXTEN

Company: SVT Swedish Television Country: SWEDEN Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Skiing Year: 2012 Director: Jens Lind Editing: Mikeal Ottergren Larsson Photography: Roger Persson, Anders Hellström, Jens Lind. Stills SVT Soundtrack:…

SIXTEN

Casa di Produzione: SVT Swedish TelevisionNazione: SVEZIASezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Sci Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Jens LindMontaggio: Mikeal Ottergren LarssonFotografia: Roger Persson, Anders Hellström, Jens Lind. Stills SVTColonna Sonora: Marcus…

SHOOTING FOR HOME

Company: Kapstone Films Country: USA Section: DOCUMENTARY- TEAM SPORT Discipline: Basketball Year: 2013 Director: Greg Kappy Editing: Maarit Nissila Photography: Daniel Herman Soundtrack: Mark Scearce Voice Off: Kevin Bradshaw Producer:…

SHOOTING FOR HOME

Casa di Produzione: Kapstone FilmsNazione: USASezione: DOCUMENTARY- TEAM SPORTDisciplina: Pallacanestro Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Greg KappyMontaggio: Maarit NissilaFotografia: Daniel HermanColonna Sonora: Mark ScearceVoce Narrante: Kevin BradshawProduttore: Greg KappyCoProduttore: Christopher Showerman,…

SHIRIN WAS A CANARY

Company: Setak Film Sanandaj Country: IRAN Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL: FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2012 Director: Tohid Parast Editing: Behrouz Davari Photography: Seyed Nezam Kashfi Soundtrack: Ahmad Kalantari Actors:…

SHIRIN WAS A CANARY

Casa di Produzione: Setak Film SanandajNazione: IRANSezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL: FOOTBALLDisciplina: Calcio Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Tohid ParastMontaggio: Behrouz DavariFotografia: Seyed Nezam KashfiColonna Sonora: Ahmad KalantariAttori: Saeedeh Roudbaraki, Hamid…

SEGUNDA NATURALEZA

Company: Mambo Casa Productora Country: MEXICO Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Snow board Year: 2013 Director: Alberto Guitierrez Editing: Alberto Guitierrez, Juan Manuel Gonzalez Photography: Juan Manuel Gonzalez Soundtrack:…

SEGUNDA NATURALEZA

Casa di Produzione: Mambo Casa ProductoraNazione: MESSICOSezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORTDisciplina: Snow boardAnno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Alberto GuitierrezMontaggio: Alberto Guitierrez, Juan Manuel GonzalezFotografia: Juan Manuel GonzalezColonna Sonora: Antidoto Sound LabProduttore:…

SANTOS PARA SEMPRE – SANTOS ON SKIN FOREVER

Company: Santoni Filmes Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL: GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2012 Director: Bruno Curti, Lorraine Lopes Editing: Bruno Curti, Bruno Santoni, Lorraine Lopes Photography: Bruno…

SANTOS PARA SEMPRE – SANTOS ON SKIN FOREVER

Casa di Produzione: Santoni FilmesNazione: BRAZILeSezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL: GREAT CHAMPIONSDisciplina: Calcio Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Bruno Curti, Lorraine LopesMontaggio: Bruno Curti, Bruno Santoni, Lorraine LopesFotografia: Bruno Santoni, Carla…

SANDRO CIOTTI UN UOMO SOLO AL MICROFONO

Company: Rai Radiotelevisione Italiana Country: ITALY Section: TV SHOWS – NEW TECHNOLOGIES Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2013 Director: Alessandro Chiappetta con la collaborazione di Alessandra Conforti Editing: Filippo Gamen Voice…

SANDRO CIOTTI UN UOMO SOLO AL MICROFONO

Casa di Produzione: Rai Radiotelevisione ItalianaNazione: ITALIASezione: TV SHOWS – NEW TECHNOLOGIESDisciplina: Sport Varii Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Alessandro Chiappetta con la collaborazione di Alessandra ConfortiMontaggio: Filippo GamenVoce Narrante: Marco…

RUSSIAN SUPERCUP: CSKA-ZENIT

Company: Channel One Russia Country: RUSSIA Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2013 Producer: Alexey Shmakov Time: 30 secondi Projection: Saturday 7 December – 3:35 pm – Sala Donzelli WATCH…

RUSSIAN SUPERCUP: CSKA-ZENIT

Casa di Produzione: Channel One RussiaNazione: RUSSIASezione: SPORT ADVERTSDisciplina: Calcio Anno di Produzione: 2013Produttore: Alexey ShmakovDurata: 30 secondiProiezione: sabato 7 dicembre – ore 15:35 – Sala Donzelli GUARDA IL TRAILER…

RUSSIA IN RUGBY

Company: Major Film Company Country: RUSSIA Section: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Discipline: Rugby Year: 2013 Director: Vyacheslav Kirillov Editing: Lyuba Finogeeva Photography: Yan Vykin, Samvel Gandjumyan Voice Off: Sergei Badyuk…

RUSSIA IN RUGBY

Casa di Produzione: Major Film CompanyNazione: RUSSIASezione: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORTDisciplina: RugbyAnno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Vyacheslav KirillovMontaggio: Lyuba FinogeevaFotografia: Yan Vykin, Samvel GandjumyanVoce Narrante: Sergei BadyukDurata: 26 minProiezione: giovedi 5…

RUNNING FOR JIM

Company: Finish Line Features, LLC Country: USA Section: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT DisciplineAthletics Year: 2013 Director: Robin Hauser Reynolds, Dan Noyes Editing: Lou Wirth Soundtrack: Cody Westheimer Producer: Robin Hauser…

RUNNING FOR JIM

Casa di Produzione: Finish Line Features, LLCNazione: USASezione: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORTDisciplina: Atletica Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Robin Hauser Reynolds, Dan NoyesMontaggio: Lou WirthColonna Sonora: Cody WestheimerProduttore: Robin Hauser Reynolds,…

QUELLI CHE…BEPPE VIOLA

Company: Rai Radiotelevisione Italiana Country: ITALY Section: TV SHOWS – NEW TECHNOLOGIES Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2012 Director: Daniela Vismara. Un programma di Paolo Aleotti e Paolo Maggioni Editing: Barbara…

QUELLI CHE…BEPPE VIOLA

Casa di Produzione: Rai Radiotelevisione ItalianaNazione: ITALIASezione: TV SHOWS – NEW TECHNOLOGIESDisciplina: Sport Varii Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Daniela Vismara. Un programma di Paolo Aleotti e Paolo MaggioniMontaggio: Barbara ScalamandréVoce…

PUROSANGUE

Company: Sky Runner Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES Discipline: Athletics Year: 2012 Director: Virginio Favale Editing: Virginio Favale, Massimiliano Monteforte Photography: Pierre André Trasunto Soundtrack: Carlos Sarmiento Actors: Gianluca Scuotto (Max),…

PUROSANGUE

Casa di Produzione: Sky RunnerNazione: ITALIASezione: MOVIESDisciplina: Atletica Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Virginio FavaleMontaggio: Virginio Favale, Massimiliano MonteforteFotografia: Pierre André TrasuntoColonna Sonora: Carlos SarmientoAttori: Gianluca Scuotto (Max), Festus Langat (Chelimo),…

PURE VICTORY

Company: Leevandia Entertainment Country: RUSSIA Section: MOVIES Discipline: Martial Arts – Sambo Year: 2012 Director: Georgiy Shengeliya Producer: Victor Antonov Time: 108 min Projection: Thursday 5 December – 3:00 pm…

PURE VICTORY

Casa di Produzione: Leevandia EntertainmentNazione: RUSSIASezione: MOVIESDisciplina: Arti Marziali Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Georgiy ShengeliyaProduttore: Victor AntonovDurata: 108 minProiezione: giovedi 5 dicembre – ore 15:00 – Sala Terrazzo GUARDA IL…

PROVIDERS OF JOY AND SOLACE

Company: Brock Mullins Country: USA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Equestrian Sports Year: 2012 Director: Brock Mullins Editing: Kyle Cowgill Photography: Brock Mullins Soundtrack: Brock Mullins Producer: Brock Mullins Time:…

PROVIDERS OF JOY AND SOLACE

Casa di Produzione: Brock MullinsNazione: USASezione: SPORT & SOCIETYDisciplina: Sport Equestri Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Brock MullinsMontaggio: Kyle CowgillFotografia: Brock MullinsColonna Sonora: Brock MullinsProduttore: Brock MullinsDurata: 5 minProiezione: sabato 7…

PROGRAMME LIBRE – FREE SKATING

Company: M&M Films Services Country: FRANCE Section: MOVIES Discipline: Ice Skating Year: 2012 Director: Vianney Etossé Editing: Yannick Grassi Photography: Olivier Landry Soundtrack: Guillaume Pomares Actors: Florent Amodio, Xavier de…

PROGRAMME LIBRE – FREE SKATING

Casa di Produzione: M&M Films ServicesNazione: FRANCIASezione: MOVIESDisciplina: Pattinaggio su ghiaccio Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Vianney EtosséMontaggio: Yannick GrassiFotografia: Olivier LandryColonna Sonora: Guillaume PomaresAttori: Florent Amodio, Xavier de Guillebon, Marie…

PRINCESS MUAY THAI

Company: 2D Celluloid Country: RUSSIA Section: DOCUMETARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Muay Thai Year: 2013 Director: Oksana Karas Editing: Tatiana Magay Photography: Tatiana Magay Soundtrack: Various Voice Off: Vasily Soloviev…

PRINCESS MUAY THAI

Casa di Produzione: 2D CelluloidNazione: RUSSIASezione: DOCUMETARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORTDisciplina: Muay ThaiAnno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Oksana KarasMontaggio: Tatiana MagayFotografia: Tatiana MagayColonna Sonora: VariousVoce Narrante: Vasily SolovievProduttore: Vasily SolovievCoProduttore: Yuri KhrapovDurata:…

PLAY OF HOPE

Company: Trendz Studio Country: UGANDA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Badminton Year: 2012 Director: Annet Nakamya Editing: Suuna Peter Photography: Tukie Soundtrack: Mariam Ndagire Voice Off: Wycliff Luyombya Producer: Annet…

PLAY OF HOPE

Casa di Produzione: Trendz StudioNazione: UGANDASezione: SPORT & SOCIETYDisciplina: BadmintonAnno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Annet NakamyaMontaggio: Suuna PeterFotografia: TukieColonna Sonora: Mariam NdagireVoce Narrante: Wycliff LuyombyaProduttore: Annet NakamyaDurata: 42 minProiezione: venerdi 6…

PLAY

Country: FRANCE Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2011-2012 Director: Manuel Herrero Producer: Bonne Pioche Télévision (Caroline Broussaud), Canal+, Red Bull Media House y Sylicone Time: 75 min Projection: Thursday 5 December…

PLAY

Casa di Produzione:Nazione: FRANCIASezione: MOVIESDisciplina: Sport Varii Anno di Produzione: 2011-2012Regista: Manuel HerreroProduttore: Bonne Pioche Télévision (Caroline Broussaud), Canal+, Red Bull Media House y SyliconeDurata: 75 minProiezione: giovedi 5 dicembre…

PAU ESCALE', GO TO THE PARAD-ICE

Company: Zeba Produccions Country: SPAIN Section: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORTS Discipline: Climbing Director: Eduard Miguel Time: 28 min Projection: Saturday 7 December – 7:45 pm – Sala Torre WATCH THE…

PAU ESCALE', GO TO THE PARAD-ICE

Casa di Produzione: Zeba ProduccionsNazione: SPAGNASezione: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORTSDisciplina: ArrampicataRegista: Eduard MiguelDurata: 28 minProiezione: sabato 7 dicembre – ore 19:45 – Sala Torre GUARDA IL TRAILER Sinossi “La roccia…

OLYMPIC WEEK SOUTH ALGERIA SPORTS

Company: Entv Country: ALGERIA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Various Sports Editing: Entv Photography: Inel Zergaoui Soundtrack: Djamel Romani Voice Off: Riad Djorane Producer: Entv Time: 16 min Projection: Saturday…

OLYMPIC WEEK SOUTH ALGERIA SPORTS

Casa di Produzione: EntvNazione: ALGERIASezione: SPORT & SOCIETYDisciplina: Sport Varii Montaggio: EntvFotografia: Inel ZergaouiColonna Sonora: Djamel RomaniVoce Narrante: Riad DjoraneProduttore: EntvDurata: 16 minProiezione: sabato 7 dicembre – ore 15:00 –…

OBEN

Company: EMCA (Ecoles de Métiers du CInéma d’Animation) Country: FRANCE Section: MOVIES Discipline: Mountaneering Year: 2012 Director: Bah Thierno, Pierre Ledain, David Martins and Noé Giuliani Producer: EMCA Time: 5…

OBEN

Casa di Produzione: EMCA (Ecoles de Métiers du CInéma d’Animation)Nazione: FRANCIASezione: SHORT MOVIESDisciplina: Alpinismo Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Bah Thierno, Pierre Ledain, David Martins and Noé GiulianiProduttore: EMCADurata: 5 minProiezione:…

O PAI DO GOL – THE FATHER OF GOAL

Company: Olé Produções Country: BRASIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2012 Director: Luiz Ferraz Editing: Fernando Honesko Photography: Eduardo Piagge Actors: José Silvério Producer: Gal Buitoni, Carol…

O PAI DO GOL – THE FATHER OF GOAL

Casa di Produzione: Olé ProduçõesNazione: BRASILESezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALLDisciplina: CalcioAnno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Luiz FerrazMontaggio: Fernando HoneskoFotografia: Eduardo PiaggeAttori: José SilvérioProduttore: Gal Buitoni, Carol Scalice e Gustavo MelloDurata: 17…

NINE YEARS

Company: China Central Television Country: CHINA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2013 Director: JiangJing Editing: JiangJing Photography: ZhaoYunze Soundtrack: JiangJing Voice Off: CuiZheng Producer: ZhangHong Time: 43…

NINE YEARS

Casa di Produzione: China Central TelevisionNazione: CINASezione: SPORT & SOCIETYDisciplina: Various SportsAnno di Produzione: 2013Regista: JiangJingMontaggio: JiangJingFotografia: ZhaoYunzeColonna Sonora: JiangJingVoce Narrante: CuiZhengProduttore: ZhangHongDurata: 43 minProiezione: venerdi 6 dicembre – ore…

NEXT STOP: GREENLAND

Company: Gariza Produkzioak Country: SPAIN Section: DOCUMENTARY: TEAM SPORT Discipline: Base Jump and Climbing Year: 2012 Director: Lara Izagirra Garizurieta Editing: Ibai Elortza Photography: Jon Goitia Soundtrack: Joseba Brit Actors:…

NEXT STOP: GREENLAND

Casa di Produzione: Gariza ProdukzioakNazione: SPAGNASezione: DOCUMENTARY: TEAM SPORTDisciplina: Base Jump e Arrampicata Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Lara Izagirra GarizurietaMontaggio: Ibai ElortzaFotografia: Jon GoitiaColonna Sonora: Joseba BritAttori: Alex Txikon, Dario…

NAK MUAY

Company: Samsa Film Country: LUXEMBOURG Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Muay Thai Year: 2013 Director: Christian Muno, Fränk Muno, Raoul Schnitz Editing: Amine Jaber Photography: Raoul Schmitz Soundtrack: Emre…

NAK MUAY

Casa di Produzione: Samsa FilmNazione: LUSSEMBURGOSezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONDisciplina: Muay ThaiAnno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Christian Muno, Fränk Muno, Raoul SchnitzMontaggio: Amine JaberFotografia: Raoul SchmitzColonna Sonora: Emre SevindikProduttore: Anne SchroederDurata:…

MY ODYSSEY

Company: RedBull Vitamin Drink Country: CHINA Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Sailing Year: 2013 Director: Miao Zhang Editing: Hong Yu Photography: Chuan Guo, Tao Bi, Hong Yu, Yalun Sun, Yang Yang,…

MY ODYSSEY

Casa di Produzione: RedBull Vitamin DrinkNazione: CINASezione: OLYMPIC GAMESDisciplina: Vela Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Miao ZhangMontaggio: Hong YuFotografia: Chuan Guo, Tao Bi, Hong Yu, Yalun Sun, Yang Yang, Yin Ma,…

MRS JUDO: BE STRONG, BE GENTLE, BE BEAUTIFUL

Company: Flying Carp Productions Country: USA Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Judo Year: 2012 Director: Yuriko Gamo Romer Editing: Yuriko Gamo Romer Photography: Monica Lam, Emily Taguchi Soundtrack: Mark…

MRS JUDO: BE STRONG, BE GENTLE, BE BEAUTIFUL

Casa di Produzione: Flying Carp ProductionsNazione: USASezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONDisciplina: JudoAnno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Yuriko Gamo RomerMontaggio: Yuriko Gamo RomerFotografia: Monica Lam, Emily TaguchiColonna Sonora: Mark IzuProduttore: Yuriko Gamo…

MEMÓRIAS DO CHUMBO – O FUTEBOL NOS TEMPOS DO CONDOR

Company: ESPN Brasil Country: BRASIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2012 Director: Lúcio de Castro Editing: Fábio Calamari Photography: Rosemberg Faria Soundtrack: Alê Vallim Voice Off: Luis…

MEMÓRIAS DO CHUMBO – O FUTEBOL NOS TEMPOS DO CONDOR

Casa di Produzione: ESPN BrasilNazione: BRASILESezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALLDisciplina: Calcio Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Lúcio de CastroMontaggio: Fábio CalamariFotografia: Rosemberg FariaColonna Sonora: Alê VallimVoce Narrante: Luis Alberto VolpeProduttore: Juliana…

MATCH

Company: LLC “Racoon-cinema” Country: RUSSIA Section: MOVIES Discipline: Soccer Year: 2012 Director: Andrey Malyukov Editing: Gabriella Cristiani Photography: Sergey Mihalchuk Soundtrack: Ivan Burlyaev, Richard Horowitz Actors: Sebastian Anton, Karen Badalov,…

MATCH

Casa di Produzione: LLC “Racoon-cinema”Nazione: RUSSIASezione: MOVIESDisciplina: Calcio Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Andrey MalyukovMontaggio: Gabriella CristianiFotografia: Sergey MihalchukColonna Sonora: Ivan Burlyaev, Richard HorowitzAttori: Sebastian Anton, Karen Badalov, Sergey BezrukovProduttore: Ilya…

LOVE THY GAME

Company: Trendz Studio Country: UGANDA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Soccer Year: 2013 Director: Annet Nakamya Editing: Suuna Peter Photography: Suuna Peter Soundtrack: Matia Muwonge Producer: Annet Nakamya Time: 41…

LOVE THY GAME

Casa di Produzione: Trendz StudioNazione: UGANDASezione: SPORT & SOCIETYDisciplina: Calcio Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Annet NakamyaMontaggio: Suuna PeterFotografia: Suuna PeterColonna Sonora: Matia MuwongeProduttore: Annet NakamyaDurata: 41 minProiezione: giovedi 5 dicembre…

LOUD SPORTS NETWORK

Company: Big Dog Eat Child, Inc. Country: USA Section: MOVIES Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2012 Director: Pedro Castro Editing: Pedro Castro Photography: Mike Larocco, Vince Mcaley, Felix Piñero Soundtrack: Brian…

LOUD SPORTS NETWORK

Casa di Produzione: Big Dog Eat Child, Inc.Nazione: USASezione: SHORT MOVIESDisciplina: Sport Varii Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Pedro CastroMontaggio: Pedro CastroFotografia: Mike Larocco, Vince Mcaley, Felix PiñeroColonna Sonora: Brian FoxAttori:…

LOOKING FOR ATHENS

Company: 13 Productions Country: FRANCE Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL: GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2013 Director: Théo Schuster Editing: Emmanuel Besnard Photography: Johan Le Ruz Soundtrack: Koudlam – Pan…

LOOKING FOR ATHENS

Casa di Produzione: 13 ProductionsNazione: FRANCIASezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL: GREAT CHAMPIONSDisciplina: Calcio Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Théo SchusterMontaggio: Emmanuel BesnardFotografia: Johan Le RuzColonna Sonora: Koudlam – Pan European RecordingAttori:…

LONDON SCENES

Country: HUNGARY Section: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Gymnastics Year: 2012 Director: Nora Zentai Time: 3 min Projection: Friday 6 December – 3:20 pm – Sala Terrazzo WATCH THE TRAILER Synopsis…

LONDON SCENES

Casa di Produzione:Nazione: UNGHERIASezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPIONSDisciplina: Ginnastica Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Nora ZentaiDurata: 3 minProiezione: venerdi 6 dicembre – ore 15:20 – Sala Terrazzo GUARDA IL TRAILER Sinossi Intervista…

LONDON 2012 – RAI

Company: Rai Radiotelevisione Italiana Country: ITALY Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2012 Director: Alessandro Belli Photography: Produzione Arsenale 23 per Rai – Direzione Promozione e Immagine Time: 3…

LONDON 2012 – Campagna RAI

Casa di Produzione: Rai Radiotelevisione ItalianaNazione: ITALIASezione: SPORT ADVERTSDisciplina: Sport Varii Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Alessandro BelliFotografia: Produzione Arsenale 23 per Rai – Direzione Promozione e ImmagineDurata: 3 minProiezione: sabato…

LOME VIVINA

Company: Lacoupure Country: FRANCE Section: DOCUMENTARY: INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Athletics Year: 2011 Director: Marie-Samantha Salvy Editing: Julie Delord Soundtrack: Olivier Peria, Séverin Favriau Producer: Bérangère Condomines Time: 32 min Projection:…

LOME VIVINA

Casa di Produzione: LacoupureNazione: FRANCIASezione: DOCUMENTARY: INDIVIDUAL SPORTDisciplina: Atletica Anno di Produzione: 2011Regista: Marie-Samantha SalvyMontaggio: Julie DelordColonna Sonora: Olivier Peria, Séverin FavriauProduttore: Bérangère CondominesDurata: 32 minProiezione: giovedi 5 dicembre –…

LIFE IS SPORT, LIFE IS LOVE

Company: Action Television Production Country: ROMANIA Section: MOVIES Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2013 Director: Alina Cosmoiu and Bogdan Malciu Editing: Bogdan Malciu, Alina Cosmoiu Photography: Bogdan Malciu Soundtrack: Ludwig van…

LIFE IS SPORT, LIFE IS LOVE

Casa di Produzione: Action Television ProductionNazione: ROMANIASezione: SHORT MOVIESDisciplina: Sport Varii Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Alina Cosmoiu and Bogdan MalciuMontaggio: Bogdan Malciu, Alina CosmoiuFotografia: Bogdan MalciuColonna Sonora: Ludwig van BeethovenAttori:…

LIFE AT ALTITUDE

Company: Cinérgie Productions Country: CHINA Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Climbing Year: 2013 Director: Qiao Yan Editing: Qiao Yan Photography: Wang Jing、Tashi、Qiao Yan Producer: Wang Jing Time: 19 min Projection: Friday…

LIFE AT ALTITUDE

Casa di Produzione: Cinérgie ProductionsNazione: CHNASezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Arrampicata Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Qiao YanMontaggio: Qiao YanFotografia: Wang Jing、Tashi、Qiao YanProduttore: Wang JingDurata: 19 minProiezione: venerdi 6 dicembre – ore…

LE ROI DU MONT VENTOUX – THE KING OF MONT VENTOUX

Company: Associate Directors Country: BELGIUM Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Cycling Year: 2013 Director: Fons Feyaerts Editing: Mathias Veress Photography: Lou Berghmans Soundtrack: Nits Actors: Richard Virenque, Davide Boifave,…

LE ROI DU MONT VENTOUX – THE KING OF MONT VENTOUX

Casa di Produzione: Associate DirectorsNazione: BELGIOSezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONDisciplina: Ciclismo Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Fons FeyaertsMontaggio: Mathias VeressFotografia: Lou BerghmansColonna Sonora: NitsAttori: Richard Virenque, Davide Boifave, Jean-François Bernard, Juan…

LE CITTÀ DEL CALCIO: TORINO

Company: Alberto Osella & Partners S.r.l. Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL: GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2013 Director: Alberto Osella Editing: Marco Rossi Photography: Marco Rossi Soundtrack: ESPN…

LE CITTÀ DEL CALCIO: TORINO

Casa di Produzione: Alberto Osella & Partners S.r.l.Nazione: ITALIASezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL: GREAT CHAMPIONSDisciplina: Calcio Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Alberto OsellaMontaggio: Marco RossiFotografia: Marco RossiColonna Sonora: ESPN LibraryAttori: Tra…

LAZR

Company: Jampa Films Inc. Country: USA Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2012 Director: Xiao Zheng Editing: Wen-Chia Chang Photography: Andrew Jeric Soundtrack: Deon Lee Actors: Kerstin John, Curtis…

LAZR

Casa di Produzione: Jampa Films Inc.Nazione: USASezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Xiao ZhengMontaggio: Wen-Chia ChangFotografia: Andrew JericColonna Sonora: Deon LeeAttori: Kerstin John, Curtis C. Baxter,…

LA PEUR AU VENTRE (GUT WRENCHING FEAR)

Company: Travelling Distribution Country: CANADA Section: MOVIES Discipline: Boxing Year: 2012 Director: Francois Fournier Editiong: Louis-Philippe Râthé Photography: Étienne Boilard Soundtrack: Bruno Pucella Actors: Eric Hoziel, Jorge Banos Producer: Constant…

LA PEUR AU VENTRE (GUT WRENCHING FEAR)

Casa di Produzione: Travelling DistributionNazione: CANADASezione: MOVIESDisciplina: Pugilato Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Francois FournierMontaggio: Louis-Philippe RâthéFotografia: Étienne BoilardColonna Sonora: Bruno PucellaAttori: Eric Hoziel, Jorge BanosProduttore: Constant MentzasDurata: 35 minProiezione: venerdi…

LA MIA SECONDA VITA DA RECORD

Company: Associazione Culturale Mediacreative Country: ITALY Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Scuba Diving Year: 2013 Director: Donatella Cervi Editiong: Donatella Cervi, Chiara Tognoli Photography: Video op. subacqueo Lorenzo Venturini Soundtrack:…

LA MIA SECONDA VITA DA RECORD

Casa di Produzione: Associazione Culturale MediacreativeNazione: ITALIASezione: SPORT & SOCIETYDisciplina: Immersioni Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Donatella CerviMontaggio: Donatella Cervi, Chiara TognoliFotografia: Video op. subacqueo Lorenzo VenturiniColonna Sonora: Marco Monti, brani…

LA FARFALLA GRANATA

Company: Rai Radiotelevisione Italiana Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL: GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2013 Director: Paolo Poeti Editiong: Antonio Siciliano Photography: Luca Santini Actors: Alessandro Roja, Alexandra…

LA FARFALLA GRANATA

Casa di Produzione: Rai Radiotelevisione ItalianaNazione: ITALIASezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL: GREAT CHAMPIONSDisciplina: Calcio Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Paolo PoetiMontaggio: Antonio SicilianoFotografia: Luca SantiniAttori: Alessandro Roja, Alexandra Dinu, Cateriana Vetrova,…

KING OF THE ROCK 2012 – BASKET ZA ZDMI ALCATRAZU

Company: Czech Television Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Basketball Year: 2012 Director: Jiří Kalemba Editiong: Filip Slezák Photography: Jan Matouš Soundtrack: Tomáš Jelínek Producer: Daniel Juřička…

KING OF THE ROCK 2012 – BASKET ZA ZDMI ALCATRAZU

Casa di Produzione: Czech TelevisionNazione: REPUBBLICA CECASezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORTDisciplina: Pallacanestro Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Jiří KalembaMontaggio: Filip SlezákFotografia: Jan MatoušColonna Sonora: Tomáš JelínekProduttore: Daniel JuřičkaDurata: 23 minProiezione: giovedi…

JE VEUX

Company: HelliVentures Filmproduktion Country: GERMANY Section: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Discipline: Mountaineering Year: 2012 Director: Joachim Hellinger Editiong: Matthias Thönnissen Photography: Jochen Schmoll Soundtrack: ZAZ Actors: ZAZ (Isabelle Geffroy), Benoît Simon,…

JE VEUX

Casa di Produzione: HelliVentures FilmproduktionNazione: GERMANIASezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORTDisciplina: Alpinismo Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Joachim HellingerMontaggio: Matthias ThönnissenFotografia: Jochen SchmollColonna Sonora: ZAZAttori: ZAZ (Isabelle Geffroy), Benoît Simon, Mathieu Lucas, Dani…

JAROMĺR JÁGR: STILL AT THE TOP – JAROMĺR JÁGR: STÁLE NA VRCHOLU

Casa di Produzione: Czech TelevisionNazione: REPUBBLICA CECASezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Hockey su ghiaccioAnno di Produzione: 2011Regista: Šíma MilanMontaggio: Evženie BrabcováFotografia: Šíma MilanColonna Sonora: Václav VaněčekProduttore: Martina ŠantaváDurata: 52 minProiezione:…

ISUPERBIKER DAY OF RECKONING

Company: 400 television Country: UK Section: MOVIES Discipline: Superbike Year: 2012 Director: Mark Sloper Editiong: David Hughes Photography: Mark Sloper Soundtrack: Micheal Lowley Actors: Shane  Byrne, Alex Lowes, Tommy Hill,…

ISUPERBIKER DAY OF RECKONING

Casa di Produzione: 400 televisionNazione: UKSezione: MOVIESDisciplina: SuperbikeAnno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Mark SloperMontaggio: David HughesFotografia: Mark SloperColonna Sonora: Micheal LowleyAttori: Shane  Byrne, Alex Lowes, Tommy Hill, Josh BrookesVoce Narrante: Murray…

ISLAND OF GOOD LUCK

Country: UKRAINE Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Director: Sergey Dolbilov Time: 172 min Projection: Saturday 7 December – 3:00 pm – Sala Torre WATCH THE TRAILER Synopsis The…

ISLAND OF GOOD LUCK

Casa di Produzione:Nazione: UCRAINASezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALLDisciplina: Calcio Regista: Sergey DolbilovDurata: 172 minProiezione: sabato 7 dicembre – ore 15:00 – Sala Torre GUARDA IL TRAILER Sinossi Storia della nazionale…

IL TEAM

Company: Grintafilm Associazione Culturale Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Boxing Year: 2013 Director: Raffaella Rizzi Editiong: Raffaella Rizzi, Fabrizio Giuliano Photography: Raffaella Rizzi Soundtrack: AA.VV Actors: Il…

IL TEAM

Casa di Produzione: Grintafilm Associazione CulturaleNazione: ITALIASezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORTDisciplina: Pugilato Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Raffaella RizziMontaggio: Raffaella Rizzi, Fabrizio GiulianoFotografia: Raffaella RizziColonna Sonora: AA.VV (musiche con licenza creative…

IL SOGNO DI UN BAMBINO…LA SFIDA DI CRESCERE

Casa di Produzione: Donatella CerviNazione: ITALIASezione: SPORT & SOCIETYDisciplina: Sport VariiAnno di Produzione: 2010Regista: Donatella CerviMontaggio: Donatella Cervi, Chiara TognoliFotografia: Vittorio CafagnaColonna Sonora: Rocco RicciniAttori: Alberto Cova, Marco Labadini, Luca…

IL SOGNO DI BRENT

Company: Rai Radiotelevisione Italiana Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2013 Director: Alessandro Belli. Andrea Lucchetta e Alessandro Belli da un’idea di Andrea Lucchetta Editiong: Animazione: Studio Sek;…

IL SOGNO DI BRENT

Casa di Produzione: Rai Radiotelevisione ItalianaNazione: ITALIASezione: MOVIESDisciplina: Sport Varii Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Alessandro Belli. Soggetto e Sceneggiatura: Andrea Lucchetta e Alessandro Belli da un’idea di Andrea LucchettaMontaggio: Animazione:…

I AM BACK

Company: Beijing Olympic City Development Association, CCTV Movie Channel, Beijing Universe Starlight Culture Media Co.,Ltd. Country: CHINA Section: SHORT MOVIES Discipline: Motocross Year: 2013 Director: Yao Qingtao Editing: Xiao He…

I AM BACK

Casa di Produzione: Beijing Olympic City Development Association, CCTV Movie Channel, Beijing Universe Starlight Culture Media Co.,Ltd.Nazione: CINASezione: SHORT MOVIESDisciplina: MotocrossAnno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Yao QingtaoMontaggio: Xiao HeFotografia: Kuang WenjunColonna…

HITTING THE CYCLE

Company: Tall Tales Productions Country: USA Section: MOVIES Discipline: Baseball Year: 2012 Director: Richie Nash, Darin Anthony Editing: Micheal Lim, Harry B. Miller III Photography: Lincoln Lewis Soundtrack: Steve O’Reilly…

HITTING THE CYCLE

Casa di Produzione: Tall Tales ProductionsNazione: USASezione: MOVIESDisciplina: BaseballAnno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Richie Nash, Darin AnthonyMontaggio: Micheal Lim, Harry B. Miller IIIFotografia: Lincoln LewisColonna Sonora: Steve O’ReillyAttori: J. Richey Nash,…

HIT THE ICE

Company: Nish Média Country: CANADA Section: TV SHOWS – NEW TECHNOLOGIES Discipline: Ice Hockey Year: 2012 Director: Jason Brennan Editing: Randy Kelly Photography: Jean-Claude Caprara Producer: Jason Brennan Time: 44…

HIT THE ICE

Casa di Produzione: Nish MédiaNazione: CANADASezione: TV SHOWS – NEW TECHNOLOGIESDisciplina: Hockey su ghiaccio Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Jason BrennanMontaggio: Randy KellyFotografia: Jean-Claude CapraraProduttore: Jason BrennanDurata: 44 minProiezione: venerdi 6…

HEAVEN'S GATE

Company: Pan Pacific Entertainment Country: USA Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Wisbase Year: 2013 Director: Nic Good Editing: Luke Williamson Photography: Kristian Schmidt Actors: Jeb Corliss, Iiro Seppanen, Gigi…

HEAVEN'S GATE

Casa di Produzione: Pan Pacific EntertainmentNazione: USASezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORTDisciplina: WisbaseAnno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Nic GoodMontaggio: Luke WilliamsonFotografia: Kristian SchmidtAttori: Jeb Corliss, Iiro Seppanen, Gigi FitzmorrisProduttore: Feng Yang /…

GOLD – YOU CAN DO MORE THAN YOU THINK

Company: Parapictures Film Production Gmbh Country: GERMANY Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2011-2013 Director: Micheal Hammon Editing: Katia Dringenberg Photography: Micheal Hammon, Marcus Winterbauer Soundtrack: Bass Musikproduktion Actors:…

GOLD-YOU CAN DO MORE THAN YOU THINK

Casa di Produzione: Parapictures Film Production GmbhNazione: GERMANIASezione: OLYMPIC GAMESDisciplina: Sport Varii Anno di Produzione: 2011-2013Regista: Micheal HammonMontaggio: Katia DringenbergFotografia: Micheal Hammon, Marcus WinterbauerColonna Sonora: Bass MusikproduktionAttori: Kurt Fearnley, Kirsten…

GLORIOSO, PERCHE' IL BASEBALL

Company: Federazione Italiana Baseball Softball (FIBS) Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Baseball Year: 2010 Director: Andrea Rusich Editing: Ilenia Zincone Photography: Daniele Poli Soundtrack: Alessandro Poleggi Voice Off:…

GLORIOSO, PERCHE' IL BASEBALL

Casa di Produzione: Federazione Italiana Baseball Softball (FIBS)Nazione: ITALIASezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: BaseballAnno di Produzione: 2010Regista: Andrea RusichMontaggio: Ilenia ZinconeFotografia: Daniele PoliColonna Sonora: Alessandro PoleggiVoce Narrante: Alessandro CapponiProduttore: Safado…

GIRARDENGO IL CAMPIONISSIMO

Company: Rai – Radiotelevisione italiana Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Cycling Year: 2012 Director: Marino Bartoletti Time: 71 min Projection: Thursday 5 December – 6:40 pm –…

GIRARDENGO IL CAMPIONISSIMO

Casa di Produzione: Rai – Radiotelevisione italianaNazione: ITALIASezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONDisciplina: Ciclismo Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Marino BartolettiDurata: 71 minProiezione: giovedi 5 dicembre – ore 18:40 – Sala ColonneGUARDA…

GET TO THE END…

Company: TVP S.A. Country: POLAND Section: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Sleddog Year: 2010 Director: Beata Hyzy-Czolpinska Editing: Tomasz Andrejuk Photography: Roman Wasiluk, Tobiasz Czolpinski Soundtrack: Andrzej Branski Actors: Dariusz…

GET TO THE END…

Casa di Produzione: TVP S.A.Nazione: POLONIASezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORTDisciplina: SleddogAnno di Produzione: 2010Regista: Beata Hyzy-CzolpinskaMontaggio: Tomasz AndrejukFotografia: Roman Wasiluk, Tobiasz CzolpinskiColonna Sonora: Andrzej BranskiAttori: Dariusz MorsztynProduttore: TVP S. A.Durata:…

GERAL DO GRÊMIO O FILME

Company: Juliano Kracker Country: BRASIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2010 Director: Juliano Kracker Editing: Juliano Kracker, Binho Ferronato, GustavoMittelmann Photography: Juliano Kracker Soundtrack: Renato Borguetti, Tielo…

GERAL DO GRÊMIO O FILME

Casa di Produzione: Juliano KrackerNazione: BRASILESezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALLDisciplina: Calcio Anno di Produzione: 2010Regista: Juliano KrackerMontaggio: Juliano Kracker, Binho Ferronato, GustavoMittelmannFotografia: Juliano KrackerColonna Sonora: Renato Borguetti, Tielo HenriqueProduttore: Captação…

FROM PHILADELPHIA TO FALLUJAH

Company: Sweet Prince Productions Country: USA Section: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Discipline: American Football Year: 2011 Director: David Hammelburg Time: 30 min Projection: Thursday 5 December – 7:15 pm –…

FROM PHILADELPHIA TO FALLUJAH

Casa di Produzione: Sweet Prince ProductionsNazione: USASezione: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORTDisciplina: Football Americano Anno di Produzione: 2011Regista: David HammelburgDurata: 30 minProiezione: giovedi 5 dicembre – ore 19:15 – Sala Torre…

FRISBEE TRICK SHOTS

Country: CANADA, USA Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Frisbee Director: Video inspired by Brodie Smith. Direct by Colin Herrington, Dylan Finol Time: 4 min Projection: Saturday 7 December – 4:25…

FRISBEE TRICK SHOTS

Casa di Produzione:Nazione: CANADA, USASezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORTDisciplina: FrisbeeRegista: Video inspired by Brodie Smith. Direct by Colin Herrington, Dylan FinolDurata: 4 minProiezione: sabato 7 dicembre – ore 16:25 – Sala…

FREESTYLE LIFE – ŻYCIE STYLEM DOWOLNYM

Company: Krakow Fim Foundation Country: POLAND Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Swimming Year: 2012 Director: Adam Palenta Editing: Adam Palenta Photography: Adam Palenta Producer: Ewa Jastrzebska, Polish Filmmakers Association Munk…

FREESTYLE LIFE – ŻYCIE STYLEM DOWOLNYM

Casa di Produzione: Krakow Fim FoundationNazione: POLONIASezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Nuoto Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Adam PalentaMontaggio: Adam PalentaFotografia: Adam PalentaProduttore: Ewa Jastrzebska, Polish Filmmakers Association Munk StudioCoProduttore: TVP…

FREEDOM SPIRIT

Company: ESPN Country: BRAZIL Section: DOCUMENTARY: INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2012 Director: Jader Lago Editing: Marcello Novaes Photography: Marcelo Dos Santos Soundtrack: Ricardo Camera Producer: Flávia Mazaro, Mariana…

FREEDOM SPIRIT

Casa di Produzione: ESPNNazione: BRASILESezione: DOCUMENTARY: INDIVIDUAL SPORTDisciplina: Sport Varii Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Jader LagoMontaggio: Marcello NovaesFotografia: Marcelo Dos SantosColonna Sonora: Ricardo CameraProduttore: Flávia Mazaro, Mariana GabrielDurata: 40 minProiezione:…

FORDSON: FAITH, FASTING, FOOTBALL

Company: North Shore Film, LLC Country: USA Section: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORTS Discipline: American Football Year: 2011 Director: Rashid Ghazi Editing: Edward Pickart Photography: Micheal Shamus, Mark Berg Soundtrack: Joel…

FORDSON: FAITH, FASTING, FOOTBALL

Casa di Produzione: North Shore Film, LLCNazione: USASezione: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORTDisciplina: Football Americano Anno di Produzione: 2011Regista: Rashid GhaziMontaggio: Edward PickartFotografia: Micheal Shamus, Mark BergColonna Sonora: Joel GoodmanAttori: Imad…

FLAMENCO OLIMPICO

Company: Libelula Tv Films Country: SPAIN Section: OLYMPIC GAMES Discipline: Synchronized Swimming Photography: Maria Vernet Time: 49 min Projection: Thursday 5 December – 8:00 pm – Sala Colonne WATCH THE…

FLAMENCO OLIMPICO

Casa di Produzione: Libelula Tv FilmsNazione: SPAGNASezione: OLYMPIC GAMES Disciplina: Nuoto Sincronizzato Fotografia: Maria VernetDurata: 49 minProiezione: giovedi 5 dicembre – ore 20:00 – Sala Colonne GUARDA IL TRAILER Sinossi…

FIREBIRD

Company: Beijing Olympic City Development Association, CCTV Movie Channel, Beijing Universe Starlight Culture Media Co.,Ltd. Country: CHINA Section: SHORT MOVIES Discipline: Boxing Year: 2013 Director: Xu Jun Editing: Xu Jun…

FIREBIRD

Casa di Produzione: Beijing Olympic City Development Association, CCTV Movie Channel, Beijing Universe Starlight Culture Media Co.,Ltd.Nazione: CINASezione: SHORT MOVIESDisciplina: Pugilato Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Xu JunMontaggio: Xu JunFotografia: Wang…

FATHER AND SON

Company: Beijing Olympic City Development Association, CCTV Movie Channel, Beijing Universe Starlight Culture Media Co.,Ltd. Country: CHINA Section: SHORT MOVIES Discipline: Badminton Year: 2013 Director: Tian Bo Editing: HuangBojun Photography:…

FATHER AND SON

Casa di Produzione: Beijing Olympic City Development Association, CCTV Movie Channel, Beijing Universe Starlight Culture Media Co.,Ltd.Nazione: CINASezione: SHORT MOVIESDisciplina: BadmintonAnno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Tian BoMontaggio: HuangBojunFotografia: Zhou ZhengColonna Sonora:…

ENDLESS RIDE

Company: Left or Right photography Country: CHINA Section: TV SHOWS – NEW TECHNOLOGY Discipline: Mountain bike Year: 2013 Director: lingzhuang Zhao, Zhizhen LIANG. Editing: Zhizhen Liang Photography: Zhizhen Liang, Dingfan…

ENDLESS RIDE

Casa di Produzione: Left or Right photographyNazione: CINASezione: TV SHOWS – NEW TECHNOLOGYDisciplina: Mountain bikeAnno di Produzione: 2013Regista: lingzhuang Zhao, Zhizhen LIANG.Montaggio: Zhizhen LiangFotografia: Zhizhen Liang, Dingfan Luo, Lingzhuang ZhaoColonna…

DREAM RACER

Company: UNLTD Creative Country: AUSTRALIA Section: DOCUMENTARY: INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Car Races – Dakar Year: 2012 Director: Simon Lee Editiong: Adrian Barac Photography: Simon Lee Judd Overton Soundtrack: Matteo Zingales…

DREAM RACER

Casa di Produzione: UNLTD CreativeNazione: AUSTRALIASezione: DOCUMENTARY: INDIVIDUAL SPORTDisciplina: Automobilismo s – DakarAnno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Simon LeeMontaggio: Adrian BaracFotografia: Simon Lee Judd OvertonColonna Sonora: Matteo ZingalesVoce Narrante: Simon LeeProduttore:…

CROSSING THE ICE

Company: Crossing the Ditch Country: AUSTRALIA Section: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Discipline: Extreme Sports Year: 2012 Director: Justin Jones Editiong: Douglas Howard Photography: James Castrission, Justin Jones, Aleksandger Gamme Actors: Justin…

CROSSING THE ICE

Casa di Produzione: Crossing the DitchNazione: AUSTRALIASezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORTDisciplina: Sport Estremi Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Justin JonesMontaggio: Douglas HowardFotografia: James Castrission, Justin Jones, Aleksandger GammeAttori: Justin Jones, James Castrission,…

CROSS COURT

Company: Flavor Films Country: USA Section: SHORT MOVIES Discipline: Basketball Year: 2012 Director: Raffy Cortina Photography: Daniel Watson Soundtrack: Brooks Ball Actors: Kim Estes, Collins Key Producer: Dylan Leong Time:…

CROSS COURT

Casa di Produzione: Flavor FilmsNazione: USASezione: SHORT MOVIESDisciplina: Pallacanestro Anno di Produzione: 2012Regista: Raffy CortinaFotografia: Daniel WatsonColonna Sonora: Brooks BallAttori: Kim Estes, Collins KeyProduttore: Dylan LeongDurata: 5 minProiezione: sabato 7…

COPI, MY RESCUE DOG – COPINKA SE UČI ZACHRAŇOVAT

Company: Czech Television Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Sleddog Year: 2013 Director: Veronika Sobková Mgr.MgA Editiong: Katarína Gayerová Photography: Jan Šuster Soundtrack: Pavel Kovařík, Petr Stýblo Producer: Petr…

COPI, MY RESCUE DOG – COPINKA SE UČI ZACHRAŇOVAT

Casa di Produzione: Czech TelevisionNazione: REPUBBLICA CECASezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: SleddogAnno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Veronika Sobková Mgr.MgAMontaggio: Katarína GayerováFotografia: Jan ŠusterColonna Sonora: Pavel Kovařík, Petr StýbloProduttore: Petr MorávekDurata: 15 minProiezione:…

COLORIO

Company: Emanuele Corazzi c/o Sky Italia Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2013 Director: Emanuele Corazzi Editiong: Simone Spadola Photography: Gabriel Mendes, Paolo Testa Soundtrack:…

COLORIO

Casa di Produzione: Emanuele Corazzi c/o Sky ItaliaNazione: ITALIASezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALLDisciplina: Sport Varii Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Emanuele CorazziMontaggio: Simone SpadolaFotografia: Gabriel Mendes, Paolo TestaColonna Sonora: Brasil Corrupcao,…

CHUAN'S OCEAN

Company: CCTV5 China Cental Television Channel 5 Country: P. R. of CHINA Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Sailing Year: 2013 Director: Guo Moyang Editiong: Guo Moyang, Song Tao, Feng Xu…

CHUAN'S OCEAN

Casa di Produzione: CCTV5 China Cental Television Channel 5 Nazione: CINA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Vela Anno di Produzione: 2013 Regista: Guo Moyang Montaggio: Guo Moyang, Song Tao, Feng…

CELEBRATION OF FOOTBALL – HINO AO FUTEBOL

Company: Sport Tv Portugal Country: PORTUGAL Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Soccer Year: 2013 Director: Tiago Moreira Editiong: Jorge Almendra Voice Off: Jaime Cravo Producer: Sónia Veloso Time: 31 min…

CELEBRATION OF FOOTBALL – HINO AO FUTEBOL

Casa di Produzione: Sport Tv PortugalNazione: PORTOGALLOSezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Calcio Anno di Produzione: 2013Regista: Tiago MoreiraMontaggio: Jorge AlmendraVoce Narrante: Jaime CravoProduttore: Sónia VelosoDurata: 31 minProiezione: giovedi 5 dicembre…

CAMÍ A ALASKA

Company: Tanger Films Country: SPAIN Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Snowboard Year: 2011 Director: Gerard Molins Producer: Tanit Fernandez de Teran Time: 45 min Projection: Friday 6 December – 8:10…

CAMÍ A ALASKA

Casa di Produzione: Tanger Films Nazione: SPAGNA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Snowboard Anno di Produzione: 2011 Regista: Gerard Molins Produttore: Tanit Fernandez de Teran Durata: 45 min Proiezione: venerdi…

BYE SPORT – SPORTU ZDAR

Company: Slezska university in Opava – subject Audiovision Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Various Sports Year: 2013 Director: Jiri Vavra Editiong: Tomas Pchalek Photography: Dasa Krnanova Soundtrack:…

BYE SPORT – SPORTU ZDAR

Casa di Produzione: Slezska university in Opava – subject Audiovision Nazione: REPUBBLICA CECA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno di Produzione: 2013 Regista: Jiri Vavra Montaggio: Tomas Pchalek…

BREATHLESS RACE

Company: EKLA Production Country: FRANCE Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Triathlon Year: 2012 Director: Ronan Arzur, Matthieu Febvay Editiong: Daphné Vollereau Photography: Matthieu Febvay Soundtrack: Ronan Arzur Producer: Régis Ayache…

BREATHLESS RACE

Casa di Produzione: EKLA Production Nazione: FRANCIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Triathlon Anno di Produzione: 2012 Regista: Ronan Arzur, Matthieu Febvay Montaggio: Daphné Vollereau Fotografia: Matthieu Febvay Colonna Sonora:…

BORN TWICE

Company: Bashkortostan Film Studio Country: RUSSIA Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Biathlon Year: 2012 Director: Vilura Isyandavletova Editiong: Alexander Snadin Photography: Ilsur Ishaev Soundtrack: Vladislav Savateev Voice Off: Valeriy…

BORN TWICE

Casa di Produzione: Bashkortostan Film Studio Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Biathlon Anno di Produzione: 2012 Regista: Vilura Isyandavletova Montaggio: Alexander Snadin Fotografia: Ilsur Ishaev Colonna Sonora:…

BOGEY

Company: Samuel Carter Country: USA Section: SHORT MOVIES Discipline: Golf Year: 2012 Director: Samuel Carter Editiong: Matt Aronson Photography: Arden Tse Actors: Rob Norton, Amber Coyle, Skip Pippo, Jimmy McCarthy,…

BOGEY

Casa di Produzione: Samuel Carter Nazione: USA Sezione: SHORT MOVIES Disciplina: Golf Anno di Produzione: 2012 Regista: Samuel Carter Montaggio: Matt Aronson Fotografia: Arden Tse Attori: Rob Norton, Amber Coyle,…

BAZAAR JUMPERS

Company: CNEX Foundation Limited Country: CHINA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Parkour Year: 2012 Director: Hao Zhiqiang Editiong: Wu Fang Photography: Shi Cheng, Liang Jia-sheng Producer: Ben Tsiang, Hao Zhiqiang…

BAZAAR JUMPERS

Casa di Produzione: CNEX Foundation Limited Nazione: CINA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Parkour Anno di Produzione: 2012 Regista: Hao Zhiqiang Montaggio: Wu Fang Fotografia: Shi Cheng, Liang Jia-sheng Produttore:…

BAUGE' THE EYES OF THE TIGER

Company: RTV Rijnmond Country: NETHERLANDS Section: TV SHOWS – NEW TECHNOLOGIES: SPORTS PROGRAMMES Discipline: Cycling Year: 2013 Director: Dirk Beers Time: 3 min Projection: Sunday 8 December – 5:10 pm…

BAUGE' THE EYES OF THE TIGER

Casa di Produzione: RTV Rijnmond Nazione: OLANDA Sezione: TV SHOWS – NEW TECHNOLOGIES: SPORTS PROGRAMMES Disciplina: Ciclismo Anno di Produzione: 2013 Regista: Dirk Beers Durata: 3 min Proiezione: domenica 8…

BASKETBALL & LIFESTYLE

Company: International 3on3 Basketball Board Country: ITALY Section: TV SHOWS – NEW TECHNOLOGY – ENTERTAINMENT Discipline: Basketball Year: 2012 Director: Andrea Manzo Time: 30 min Projection: Friday 6 December –…

BASKETBALL & LIFESTYLE

Casa di Produzione: International 3on3 Basketball Board Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: TV SHOWS – NEW TECHNOLOGY – ENTERTAINMENT Disciplina: Pallacanestro / Basketball Anno di Produzione: 2012 Regista: Andrea Manzo Durata: 30…

BALANCE

Company: Deeppei Film Productions Country: NETHERLANDS Section: MOVIES Discipline: Climbing Year: 2012 Director: Mark Ram Editiong: Godelinde Pollmann Photography: Aage Hollander Soundtrack: Big Orange Actors: Cas Janssen &Waldemar Torenstra Producer:…

BALANCE

Casa di Produzione: Deeppei Film Productions Nazione: OLANDA Sezione: SHORT MOVIES Disciplina: Arrampicata Anno di Produzione: 2012 Regista: Mark Ram Montaggio: Godelinde Pollmann Fotografia: Aage Hollander Colonna Sonora: Big Orange…

BAISIKELI – THE STORY OF AN AFRICAN CYCLING TEAM

Company: Sinamatella Productions Country: SOUTH AFRICA Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Cycling Year: 2013 Director: James Walsh Editiong: Katherine Millar Photography: Dale Hunt, James Walsh Producer: James Walsh Time: 26…

BAISIKELI – THE STORY OF AN AFRICAN CYCLING TEAM

Casa di Produzione: Sinamatella Productions Nazione: SUD AFRICA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Ciclismo Anno di Produzione: 2013 Regista: James Walsh Montaggio: Katherine Millar Fotografia: Dale Hunt, James Walsh Produttore:…

BAD GONES

Company: Année Zéro Country: FRANCE Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL: FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year: 2011 Director: Stéphane Demoustier Editiong: Damien Maestraggi Photography: Benoît Rambourg Soundtrack: Emmanuel Bonnat Actors: Cyril Troley,…

BAD GONES

Casa di Produzione: Année Zéro Nazione: FRANCIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL: FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di Produzione: 2011 Regista: Stéphane Demoustier Montaggio: Damien Maestraggi Fotografia: Benoît Rambourg Colonna Sonora:…

ANGER WITHIN: THE STORY OF JONAH LOMU, THE RUGBY LEGEND

Company: Eleven AM Country: FRANCE Section: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Rugby Year: 2013 Director: Frédéric Khan & Stéphane le Goff Editiong: Tobiasz Bartold Photography: Tobiasz Bartold, Christophe Garcia, Frédéric…

ANGER WITHIN: THE STORY OF JONAH LOMU, THE RUGBY LEGEND

Casa di Produzione: Eleven AM Nazione: FRANCIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Rugby Anno di Produzione: 2013 Regista: Frédéric Khan & Stéphane le Goff Montaggio: Tobiasz Bartold Fotografia: Tobiasz…

AMERICAN MAN

Country: USA Section: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Discipline: American Football Year: 2012 Director: Jon Frankel Time: 74 min Projection: Saturday 7 December – 6:55 pm – Sala Terrazzo WATCH THE…

AMERICAN MAN

Casa di Produzione: Nazione: USA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY: TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Football Americano Anno di Produzione: 2012 Regista: Jon Frankel Durata: 74 min Proiezione: sabato 7 dicembre – ore 18:55 –…

ALONE ON THE WAVES

Company: Czech Television Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Sailing Year: 2013 Director: Daniel Šumbera Editiong: Tomáš Simper Photography: Jakub Fabian Soundtrack: Milan Sýkora Producer: Josef Dubánek Time:…

ALONE ON THE WAVES

Casa di Produzione: Czech Television Nazione: REPUBBLICA CECA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Vela Anno di Produzione: 2013 Regista: Daniel Šumbera Montaggio: Tomáš Simper Fotografia: Jakub Fabian Colonna Sonora: Milan…

ALBUM 61

Company: Go2Films Country: ISRAEL Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Chess Year: 2013 Director: Halil Efrat Editiong: Halil Efrat Photography: Vitali Karivich Producer: Lee Yardeni and Aviram Buhris Time: 70 min…

ALBUM 61

Casa di Produzione: Go2Films Nazione: ISRAELE Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Scacchi Anno di Produzione: 2013 Regista: Halil Efrat Montaggio: Halil Efrat Fotografia: Vitali Karivich Produttore: Lee Yardeni and Aviram…

A NEW PERSPECTIVE

Company: Moving Adventures Medien GmbH Country: GERMANY Section: DOCUMENTARY – TEAM SPORT Discipline: Climbing Year: 2012 Director: Corey Rich Editiong: Niko Jäger, Max Fey Photography: Corey Rich Soundtrack: Joasihno “A…

A NEW PERSPECTIVE

Casa di Produzione: Moving Adventures Medien GmbH Nazione: GERMANIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY: TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Arrampicata Anno di Produzione: 2012 Regista: Corey Rich Montaggio: Niko Jäger, Max Fey Fotografia: Corey Rich…

A FINE LINE

Company: Batabat Country: SPAIN Section: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Mountaneering Year: 2012 Director: Seb Montaz Editiong: Simon Hutchings Photography: Seb Montaz Soundtrack: Zikali Producer: Jordi Lorenzo CoProducer: Seb Montaz Time:…

A FINE LINE

Casa di Produzione: Batabat Nazione: SPAIN Sezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Alpinismo Anno di Produzione: 2012 Regista: Seb Montaz Montaggio: Simon Hutchings Fotografia: Seb Montaz Colonna Sonora: Zikali Produttore: Jordi…

A FAMILY, A TEAM

Company: Beijing Olympic City Development Association, CCTV Movie Channel, Beijing Universe Starlight Culture Media Co.,Ltd. Country: CHINA Section: SHORT MOVIES Discipline: Badminton Year: 2013 Director: Zhang Xinyuan Editiong: Jin Liangliang…

A FAMILY, A TEAM

Casa di Produzione: Beijing Olympic City Development Association, CCTV Movie Channel, Beijing Universe Starlight Culture Media Co.,Ltd. Nazione: CINA Sezione: SHORT MOVIES Disciplina: Badminton Anno di Produzione: 2013 Regista: Zhang…

A CRUEL EASTER – KRUTÉ VELIKONOCE

Company: Czech Television Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Skiing Year: 2013 Director: Ivan Stehlík Editiong: Šárka Němcová Šmídová Photography: Daniel Adam Soundtrack: Zdeněk Kondrys, Jiří Znamenáček Producer:…

A CRUEL EASTER – KRUTÉ VELIKONOCE

Casa di Produzione: Czech Television Nazione: REPUBBLICA CECA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Sci Anno di Produzione: 2013 Regista: Ivan Stehlík Montaggio: Šárka Němcová Šmídová Fotografia: Daniel Adam Colonna Sonora:…

2014 FIFA WORLD CUP: NORTHERN IRELAND – RUSSIA

Company: Channel One Russia Country: RUSSIA Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Soccer Year: 2013 Director: Dalkhat Miziev Producer: Alexey Shmakov Time: 30 sec Projection: Saturday 7 December – 3:35 pm –…

2014 FIFA WORLD CUP: NORTHERN IRELAND – RUSSIA

Casa di Produzione: Channel One Russia Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS Disciplina: Calcio Anno di Produzione: 2013 Regista: Dalkhat Miziev Produttore: Alexey Shmakov Durata: 30 secondi Proiezione: sabato 7 dicembre…

DICIANNOVE E SETTANTADUE

Company: Centro Sperimentale di Cinematografia Production Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES Discipline: Athletics Year: 2012 Director: Soggetto: Sceneggiatura: Sergio Basso Editiong: Filippo Montemurro Photography: Debora Vrizzi, Leone Orfeo Sound: Vincenzo Urselli…

DICIANNOVE E SETTANTADUE

Casa di Produzione: Centro Sperimentale di Cinematografia Production Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Atletica Anno di Produzione: 2012 Regista: Soggetto: Sceneggiatura: Sergio Basso Montaggio: Filippo Montemurro Fotografia: Debora Vrizzi, Leone…

WE PLAY FOR PIZZA

Company: At Communications Country: ITALY Section: TV SHOWS Discipline: American Football Year pf production: 2011 / 2012 Director: Alessandro Tanassi Editing: Alessandro Tanassi Photography: Alessandro Lamarina Soundtrack: DJ NERU Actors:…

WE PLAY FOR PIZZA

Casa di Produzione: At Communications Nazione: ITALY Sezione: TV SHOWS – NEW TECHNOLOGY – SPORT PROGRAMMES Disciplina: Football Americano Anno di produzione: 2011 / 2012 Regista: Alessandro Tanassi Montaggio: Alessandro…

WINTER OF WELLS

Company: Amer Sports Italia Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Skiing Year pf production: 2011 Director: Tim Pierce Editing: Tim Pierce Actors: Jossi Wells, Beau-James Wells, Jackson Wells, Bruce…

WINTER OF WELLS

Casa di Produzione: Amer Sports Italia Nazione: ITALY Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Sci / Skiing Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Tim Pierce Montaggio: Tim Pierce Attori: Jossi Wells, Beau-James…

YTALO: PUÑOS DE ORO

Company: Bananas Films Country: ECUADOR Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Boxing Year pf production: 2012 Director: Gonzalo Mejía Ordoño Editing: Gonzalo Mejía Ordoño Photography: Gonzalo Mejía Ordoño, Christian Bravo Heras…

YTALO: PUÑOS DE ORO

Casa di Produzione: Bananas Films Nazione: ECUADOR Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Pugilato / Boxing Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista: Gonzalo Mejía Ordoño Montaggio: Gonzalo Mejía Ordoño Fotografia: Gonzalo Mejía…

ZERO A ZERO

Company: Forurlab Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year pf production: 2012 Director: Paolo Geremei Editing: Luca Gasparini Photography: Carlo Rinaldi, Sofia Karaka Choff Soundtrack: Riccardo Del…

I WANT TO RUN – THE TOUGHEST RACE IN THE WORLD

Casa di Produzione: Filmband Nazione: GERMANY Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Atletica / Athletics Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Achim Micheal Hasenberg Montaggio: Andrea Neese, Achim Micheal Hasenberg Fotografia: Christoph…

I AM

Company: Thalia Group Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Artistic Gymnastic Year pf production: 2012 Director: Massimo Ferrari Editing: Misko Pajevic Photography: Maurizio Di Loreti Soundtrack: Terzomando Producer: Thalia…

I AM

Casa di Produzione: Thalia Group Nazione: ITALY Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Ginnastica artistica / Artistic Gymnastic Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista: Massimo Ferrari Montaggio: Misko Pajevic Fotografia: Maurizio Di…

HUNTING THE CHAMPION ALEKSANDER TIKHONOV

Company: VIB-Film Country: RUSSIA Section: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Biathlon Year pf production: 2005 Director: Kubitski Viacheslav Editing: Kubitski Viacheslav Photography: Mikhail Yorkin, Igor Muravyov Soundtrack: Vladimir Visotsky, Viacheslav Kubitski…

HUNTING THE CHAMPION ALEKSANDER TIKHONOV

Casa di Produzione: VIB-Film Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Biathlon Anno di produzione: 2005 Regista: Kubitski Viacheslav Montaggio: Kubitski Viacheslav Fotografia: Mikhail Yorkin, Igor Muravyov Colonna Sonora: Vladimir…

HOW DO I COME TO BE HERE?

Casa di Produzione: Czech Television Nazione: CZECH REPUBLIC Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Sport Varii / Various Sports Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista: Ivan Stehlík Montaggio: Pavel Šístek Fotografia: Daniel…

HIGH SEA HEROES. A SAILORS CHASE AROUND THE WORLD

Company: WDR TV Country: GERMANY Section: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Discipline: Sailing Year pf production: 2009 Director: Wiel Verlinden Editing: Gisela Koschytorz Photography: Oliver Gläser and others Producer: WDR Time: 45…

HANNAH

Company: Sergio Cruz Country: UK Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Various Sports Year pf production: 2010 Director: Sergio Cruz Editing: Sergio Cruz Soundtrack: Roberto Crippa Actors: Hannah Dempsey Producer: Sergio…

HANNAH

Casa di Produzione: Sergio Cruz Nazione: UK Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Sport Varii / Various Sports Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Sergio Cruz Montaggio: Sergio Cruz Colonna Sonora: Roberto…

HANGTIME

Company: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH Country: GERMANY Section: MOVIES Discipline: Basketball Year pf production: 2009 Director: Wolfgang Groos Editing: Martin Wolf Photography: Alexander Fischekoeser Soundtrack: Robert Matt Actors: Max Kidd…

HANGTIME

Casa di Produzione: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH Nazione: GERMANY Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Pallacanestro / Basketball Anno di produzione: 2009 Regista: Wolfgang Groos Montaggio: Martin Wolf Fotografia: Alexander Fischekoeser Colonna Sonora:…

GRAND PRIX

Company: I+G Stop Motion, Marc Riba, Anna Solanas Country: SPAIN Section: MOVIES Discipline: Cycling Year pf production: 2011 Director: Marc Riba, Anna Solanas Editing: Sergi Marti Photography: Anna Molins Soundtrack:…

GRABBING THE SKY BY THE SUSPENDERS

Company: Czech Television Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Climbing Year pf production: 2011 Director: Karel Jonák Photography: Jakub Kolář, Martin Rychter Soundtrack: Radomír Pastrňák, Khechog Nawang Producer:…

GRABBING THE SKY BY THE SUSPENDERS

Casa di Produzione: Czech Television Nazione: CZECH REPUBLIC Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Arrampicata / Climbing Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Karel Jonák Fotografia: Jakub Kolář, Martin Rychter Colonna Sonora:…

GOLD FOR ELIŠKA

Company: Czech Television Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: OLYMPIC SPIRIT OLYMPIC VALUE Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics Year pf production: 2012 Director: Miroslav Kačor Photography: Ivo Popek Producer: Pavel Plešak Time: 52 min…

GOLD FOR ELIŠKA

Casa di Produzione: Czech Television Nazione: CZECH REPUBLIC Sezione: OLYMPIC SPIRIT OLYMPIC VALUE Disciplina: Ginnastica Artistica /Artistic Gymnastics Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista: Miroslav Kačor Fotografia: Ivo Popek Produttore: Pavel…

GO!

Company: Czech Television Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Sleddog Year pf production: 2011 Director: Ladislav Moulis Editing: Črt Brajnik Photography: Landislav Moulis, Jiří Petr Soundtrack: Přemysl haas…

GO!

Casa di Produzione: Czech Television Nazione: CZECH REPUBLIC Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Sleddog Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Ladislav Moulis Montaggio: Črt Brajnik Fotografia: Landislav Moulis, Jiří Petr Suono:…

GINGER, MORE THAN A GAME

Company: Re-Kreativno Country: SERBIA Section: MOVIES Discipline: Basketball Year pf production: 2012 Director: Gordan Matic Editing: Marijan Rubesa Photography: Dusan Ivanovic Soundtrack: Rundek Cargo Trio Actors: Vladimir Aleksic, Katarina Radivojevic,…

GINGER, MORE THAN A GAME

Casa di Produzione: Re-Kreativno Nazione: SERBIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Pallacanestro / Basketball Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista: Gordan Matic Montaggio: Marijan Rubesa Fotografia: Dusan Ivanovic Colonna Sonora: Rundek Cargo Trio…

GAME OF THE EAGLE

Company: TJ Orel Třešť Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: MOVIES & TV Discipline: Futsal Year pf production: 2010 Director: Miloš Kameník Editing: Adéla Doudová Photography: Miloš Kameník, Jan Roháček Actors: TJ…

GAME OF THE EAGLE

Casa di Produzione: TJ Orel Třešť Nazione: CZECH REPUBLIC Sezione: 710 MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – FOOTBALL Disciplina: Futsal Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Miloš Kameník Montaggio: Adéla Doudová Fotografia:…

FUORIGIOCO

Company: Federico Monzani Fimi Produzioni Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year pf production: 2012 Director: Federico Monzani Editing: Federico Monzani e Loris Andreozzi Photography: Loris Andreozzi…

FROM THE STREETS TO THE FIELDS

Company: La Cafetera Productions, Carlos Sanchez-Llibre Country: SPAIN Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year pf production: 2010 Director: Carlos Sanchez-Llibre, Josep Badell Time: 81 min Screening: Thursday 6th…

FOUR COUNTRIES – ONE DESTINATION

Company: Vietnam Cinema of Sport & Tourism Country: VIETNAM Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Sports Tourism Time: 26 min Screening: Saturday 8th December 6.40 pm Sala Torre TRAILER Synopsis People travel…

FOUR COUNTRIES – ONE DESTINATION

Casa di Produzione: Vietnam Cinema of Sport & Tourism Nazione: VIETNAM Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Turismo Sportivo / Sports Tourism Durata: 26 min Proiezione: sabato 8 dicembre ore 18.40…

FOLLOWING THE BIATHLON STEPS. THE DIARY

Company: Kamchatka Extreme Country: RUSSIA Section: TV SHOWS Discipline: Biathlon Year pf production: 2012 Director: Andrey Dneprovsky Editing: Dmitry Bylkov Photography: Mikhail Moroz, Dmitry Bylkov, Anton Dneprovsky Voice Off: Andrey…

FINO ALL'ULTIMO ROUND

Company: Fox Channels Italy Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Boxing Year pf production: 2010 Director: Giacomo Frignani, Paolo Santolini Editing: Alessio Doglione, Cristiano Travaglioli, Paolo Marzoni Producer: Claudio…

FINO ALL'ULTIMO ROUND

Casa di Produzione: Fox Channels Italy Nazione: ITALY Sezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Pugilato / Boxing Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Giacomo Frignani, Paolo Santolini Montaggio: Alessio Doglione, Cristiano Travaglioli,…

FABRIZIO MISCE CASELLI

Company: La Sartoria dell’ Immagine Country: ITALY Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Disable Sports Year pf production: 2012 Director: Alessio Focardi, Claudio Focardi Editing: Alessio Focardi Photography: Duccio Brunetti Soundtrack:…

EUROGOALS

Company: Eurosport Country: FRANCE Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year pf production: 2012 Producer: Mike Bayard Time: 63 min Screening: Friday 7th December 6.30 pm Sala Donzelli TRAILER…

EUROGOALS

Casa di Produzione: Eurosport Nazione: FRANCE Sezione: 720 MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio / Soccer Anno di produzione: 2012 Produttore: Mike Bayard Durata: 63 min Proiezione: venerdì…

EURO 2012 LIVE

Company: Channel One Russia Country: RUSSIA Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Soccer Year pf production: 2012 Director: Roman Belyakovich Photography: Dmitry Savinov Actors: Emir Kusturica Producer: Alexey Shmakov Time: 2 min…

EQUESTRIAN IN UZBEKISTAN

Company: The Documentary Films Studio of Republic of Uzbekistan Country: UZBEKISTAN Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Equestrian Sports Year pf production: 2012 Director: D. Shokirov Editing: J. Mardaev Photography: B….

ENGELSIZ

Company: Marmora University Country: TURKEY Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Various Sports Year pf production: 2011 Director: Hasan Demirtaş Photography: Semih Yildiz Sound: Çiğdein Gülçiçek Time: 20 min Screening: Saturday…

ENGELSIZ

Casa di Produzione: Marmora University Sezione: 500 SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Sport Varii / Various Sports Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Hasan Demirtaş Fotografia: Semih Yildiz Suono: Çiğdein Gülçiçek Durata:…

ENCORDADES

Company: Alkimia Produccions Facultat de Comunicació Blanquerna Country: SPAIN Section: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Discipline: Climbing Year pf production: 2011 Director: Gerard Montero Corominas Editing: Ruth Gascón Soundtrack: Pere Jou Producer:…

ENCORDADES

Casa di Produzione: Alkimia Produccions Facultat de Comunicació Blanquerna Nazione: SPAIN Sezione: 220 DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Arrampicata / Climbing Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Gerard Montero Corominas Montaggio: Ruth…

EIGHT DAYS BEFORE HE DIED – LAST MEMORY OF TEOFILO STEVENSON

Company: Andrej Palacko Country: SLOVAKIA Section: DOCUMENTARY –  GREAT CHAMPIONS Discipline: Boxing Year pf production: 2012 Director: Andrej Palacko Editing: Ivan Romančík Photography: Andrej Palacko Soundtrack: Stano Suvák Actors: Andrej…

EDOARDO MANGIAROTTI, IL RE DI SPADE

Company: Carlo Milazzi Country: ITALY Section: OLYMPIC SPIRIT – OLYMPIC VALUE Discipline: Fencing Year pf production: 2012 Director: Claudio Bonafede Editing: Claudio Bonafede Photography: Patrizio Saccò Producer: Carlo Milazzi CoProducer:…

EDOARDO MANGIAROTTI, IL RE DI SPADE

Casa di Produzione: Carlo Milazzi Nazione: ITALY Sezione: OLYMPIC SPIRIT – OLYMPIC VALUE Disciplina: Scherma / Fencing Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista: Claudio Bonafede Montaggio: Claudio Bonafede Fotografia: Patrizio Saccò…

DISCOVERY OF HA LONG BAY WONDER

Company: Department of Culture, Sports & Tourism of Quang Ninh Country: VIETNAM Section: TV SHOWS Discipline: Sports Tourism Time: 27 min Screening: Thursday 6th December 6.35 pm Sala Torre TRAILER…

DISCOVERY OF HA LONG BAY WONDER

Casa di Produzione: Department of Culture, Sports & Tourism of Quang Ninh Nazione: VIETNAM Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Turismo Sportivo / Sports Tourism Anno di produzione: Durata: 27 min…

DISCOVERY OF HA GIANG

Company: VCTV Tourism Chanel – Viet Nam Television Station Country: VIETNAM Section: TV SHOWS Discipline: Hiking Time: 27 min Screening: Saturday 8th December 4.15 pm Sala Torre TRAILER Synopsis The…

DISCOVERY OF HA GIANG

Casa di Produzione: VCTV Tourism Chanel – Viet Nam Television Station Nazione: VIETNAM Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Escursionismo / Hiking Durata: 27 min Proiezione: sabato 8 dicembre ore 16.15…

DEL PIERO PER SEMPRE, LA FAVOLA DI PINTURICCHIO

Company: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana – Tgr Piemonte Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year pf production: 2012 Director: Francesco Marino Editing: Davide Mazzan Soundtrack: Various Voice Off:…

DEL PIERO PER SEMPRE, LA FAVOLA DI PINTURICCHIO

Casa di Produzione: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana – Tgr Piemonte Nazione: ITALY Sezione: 720 MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio / Soccer Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista: Francesco Marino…

DEEPER – 300 MÈTRES SOUS LES MERS –

Company: LaCompagnie des Taxi-brousse Country: FRANCE Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Scuba diving Year pf production: 2012 Director: Laurent Mini Editing: Stéphane Begoin Photography: William Japhet, René Heuzey, Yann Staderoli…

DEEPER – 300 MÈTRES SOUS LES MERS –

Casa di Produzione: LaCompagnie des Taxi-brousse Nazione: FRANCE Sezione: 210 DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Immersioni / Scuba diving Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista: Laurent Mini Montaggio: Stéphane Begoin Fotografia: William…

CREDERE, OBBEDIRE, COMPETERE

Company: Rai – La Storia siamo noi Country: ITALY Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Various Sports Year pf production: 2012 Director: Felice Pesoli Editing: Arturo Menichetti Photography: Jovica Nonkovic Soundtrack:…

CREDERE, OBBEDIRE, COMPETERE

Casa di Produzione: Rai – La Storia siamo noi Nazione: ITALY Sezione: 500 SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Sport Varii / Various Sports Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista: Felice Pesoli Montaggio:…

COPA UNIÃO

Company: Conqueirão Pictures Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year pf production: 2012 Director: Diogo Dahl e Raphael Viera Editing: Gustavo Cascon, Tuco, José Esch Photography: Raphael…

COPA UNIÃO

Casa di Produzione: Conqueirão Pictures Nazione: BRAZIL Sezione: 710 MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio / Soccer Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista: Diogo Dahl e Raphael Viera Montaggio:…

CHILDREN OF LITTLE PRINCE

Company: TVP S.A. Country: POLAND Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Disable Sports Year pf production: 2011 Director: Zbigniew Rytel Editing: Boguslaw Koziarski Photography: Marcin Peresada Soundtrack: Slawomir Moroz Producer: Tamara…

CHILDREN OF LITTLE PRINCE

Casa di Produzione: TVP S.A. Nazione: POLONIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Sport Disabili / Disable Sports Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Zbigniew Rytel Montaggio: Boguslaw Koziarski Fotografia: Marcin Peresada…

CHELSEA KIPA SONG

Company: Apollo Film Country: RUSSIA Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year pf production: 2011 Director: Anatoly Balchev Editing: Victor Fedorov Photography: Dmitro Lavrinenko Soundtrack: Anatoly Balchev Producer: Evgeny…

CHELSEA KIPA SONG

Casa di Produzione: Apollo Film Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL GREAT CHAMPIONS Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Anatoly Balchev Montaggio: Victor Fedorov Fotografia: Dmitro Lavrinenko Colonna…

CALCIO PADOVA – IL FILM

Company: Gooliver Associazione Culturale Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year pf production: 2010 Director: Federico Massa Editing: AViLab Photography: Andrea Azzetti Soundtrack: Matteo Buzzanca Actors: Gaetano…

CALCIO PADOVA – IL FILM

Casa di Produzione: Gooliver Associazione Culturale Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Federico Massa Montaggio: AViLab Fotografia: Andrea Azzetti Colonna…

BROOKLYN CASTLE

Company: Rescued Media Country: USA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Chess Year pf production: 2012 Director: Katie Dellamaggiore Editing: Nelson Dellamaggiore Photography: Brian Schulz Soundtrack: B. Satz Producer: Katie Dellamaggiore,…

BROOKLYN CASTLE

Casa di Produzione: Rescued Media Nazione: USA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Scacchi Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista: Katie Dellamaggiore Montaggio: Nelson Dellamaggiore Fotografia: Brian Schulz Colonna Sonora: B. Satz…

BROKEN DREAM

Company: Krakow Film Foundation Country: POLAND Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Motorcycling Year pf production: 2011 Director: Grzegorz Milko Editing: Dawid Skrzypek Photography: Adam Palenta Producer: Grzegorz Milko (Milord) Time:…

BROKEN DREAM

Casa di Produzione: Krakow Film Foundation Nazione: POLONIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Motociclismo Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Grzegorz Milko Montaggio: Dawid Skrzypek Fotografia: Adam Palenta Produttore: Grzegorz Milko…

BRIDGE! BRIDGE! TUTTI INSIEME APPASSIONATAMENTE

Casa di Produzione: Vera Ravazzani, Ghigo Ferrari FIGB Comitato Regionale Lombardo Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Bridge Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista: Vera Ravazzani Montaggio: I ragazzi del…

BISIKLET

Company: ProXD Disney Country: TURKEY Section: SPORT ADVERTS Discipline: Extreme Sports Year pf production: 2011 Director: Bülent Öztürk Time: 3 min Screening: Thursday 6th December 12.50 pm Sala Terrazzo Synopsis…

BISIKLET

Casa di Produzione: ProXD Disney Nazione: TURCHIA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS – SOCIAL ADVERTISING Disciplina: Sport Estremi Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Bülent Öztürk Durata: 3 min Proiezione: giovedì 6 dicembre…

BIATHLON PÔLE ESPOIR

Company: Johanperrierfilms Country: FRANCE Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Biathlon Year pf production: 2011 Director: Johan Perrier Editing: Johan Perrier Photography: Johan Perrier Soundtrack: Davide Papa Producer: Johanperrierfilms Time: 37…

BIATHLON PÔLE ESPOIR

Casa di Produzione: Johanperrierfilms Nazione: FRANCIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Biathlon Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Johan Perrier Montaggio: Johan Perrier Fotografia: Johan Perrier Colonna Sonora: Davide Papa Produttore:…

BAMBOO CYCLING FEATURE REPORT

Company: UBC Uganda Broadcasting Company Country: UGANDA Section: TV SHOWS Discipline: Cycling Year pf production: 2010 Director: Richard Lukwago Producer: Richard Luwago Time: 17 min Screening: Saturday 8th December 3.55…

BAMBOO CYCLING FEATURE REPORT

Casa di Produzione: UBC Uganda Broadcasting Company Nazione: UGANDA Sezione: TV SHOWS – NEW TECHNOLOGY – SPORT PROGRAMMES Disciplina: Ciclismo Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Richard Lukwago Produttore: Richard Luwago…

BAHÊA MINHA VIDA – O FILME

Company: Movimento Digital Filmes Country: BRAZIL Section: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Discipline: Soccer Year pf production: 2011 Director: Marcio Cavaleante Editing: Denis Ferreira Photography: Lǎzaro Santana Soundtrack: Bob Bastos Producer:…

BAHÊA MINHA VIDA – O FILME

Casa di Produzione: Movimento Digital Filmes Nazione: BRASILE Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL – FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Marcio Cavaleante Montaggio: Denis Ferreira Fotografia: Lǎzaro Santana…

ARTUR TAYMAZOV 2000-2012

Company: Movies  trip & Sport Country: UZBEKISTAN Section: OLYMPIC SPIRIT OLYMPIC VALUE Discipline: Wrestiling Year pf production: 2012 Director: Anvar Avazkhodjaev Editing: Anvar Avazkhodjaev Actors: Artur Taymazov Voice Off: Anvar…

ARTUR TAYMAZOV 2000-2012

Casa di Produzione: Movies  trip & Sport Nazione: UZBEKISTAN Sezione: OLYMPIC SPIRIT OLYMPIC VALUE Disciplina: Wrestiling Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista: Anvar Avazkhodjaev Montaggio: Anvar Avazkhodjaev Attori: Artur Taymazov Voce…

ARIEUPING FESTIVAL OF PAKO PEOPLE

Company: Ngoc Khanh Film – Viet Nam Country: VIETNAM Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Sports Tourism Time: 29 min Screening: Friday 7th December 8.10 Sala Torre Synopsis Arieuping is a…

ARIEUPING FESTIVAL OF PAKO PEOPLE

Casa di Produzione: Ngoc Khanh Film – Viet Nam Nazione: VIETNAM Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Turismo Sportivo Durata: 29 min Proiezione: venerdì 7 dicembre ore 20.10 Sala Torre GUARDA…

AQUADETTES

Company: Slim Pictures Country: USA Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Synchronized Swimming Year pf production: 2010 Director: Zackary Canepari, Drea Cooper Editing: Drea Cooper Photography: Zackary Canepari Soundtrack: Matthew Joynt…

AQUADETTES

Casa di Produzione: Slim Pictures Nazione: USA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Nuoto sincronizzato Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Zackary Canepari, Drea Cooper Montaggio: Drea Cooper Fotografia: Zackary Canepari Colonna…

ANINHAS' STORY

Company: Pixelasia Productions Dili Lda Country: EAST TIMOR Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Equestrian Sports Year pf production: 2011 Director: Lena Lenzen Editing: Nadege Boudhuin Time: 8 min Screening: Friday…

ANINHAS' STORY

Casa di Produzione: Pixelasia Productions Dili Lda Nazione: TIMOR LESTE Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Sport Equestri Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Lena Lenzen Montaggio: Nadege Boudhuin Durata: 8 min…

ANGELINHO

Company: Filmakademie Baden-Wuerttemberg Country: GERMANY Section: MOVIES Discipline: Cycling Year pf production: 2011 Director: Maryna Schipack Soundtrack: Alexander Zlamal Producer: Martin Backhaus Time: 5 min Screening: Thursday 6th December 5.55…

ANGELINHO

Casa di Produzione: Filmakademie Baden-Wuerttemberg Nazione: GERMANIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Ciclismo Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Maryna Schipack Colonna Sonora: Alexander Zlamal Produttore: Martin Backhaus Durata: 5 min Proiezione: giovedì…

ALL THE OLYMPIC GLORY…

Company: FAMO Film Academy of Miroslav Ondříček in Písek Country: CZECH REPUBLIC Section: OLYMPIC SPIRIT OLYMPIC VALUE Discipline: Various Sports Year pf production: 2012 Director: Ivan Kawaciuk Editing: Martin Palouš…

ALL THE OLYMPIC GLORY…

Casa di Produzione: FAMO Film Academy of Miroslav Ondříček in Písek Nazione: REPUBBLICA CECA Sezione: OLYMPIC SPIRIT OLYMPIC VALUE Disciplina: Sport Varii / Various Sports Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista:…

ALL BEC – IL SENSO DI UNA META

Company: Associazione Sportiva Rugby Milano – Mediafriends Country: ITALY Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Rugby Year pf production: 2012 Director: Giorgio Terruzzi, Susanna Nasti, Marcello Pastonesi, Davide Artusi Editing: Susanna…

ALL BEC – IL SENSO DI UNA META

Casa di Produzione: Associazione Sportiva Rugby Milano – Mediafriends Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Rugby Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista: Giorgio Terruzzi, Susanna Nasti, Marcello Pastonesi, Davide Artusi…

ALEXIA

Company: ALX Productions Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics Year pf production: 2012 Director: Alexander Casu Lorne Editing: Alexander Casu Lorne Photography: Alexander Casu Lorne Soundtrack: Emi…

ALEXIA

Casa di Produzione: ALX Productions Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Ginnastica artistica / Artistic Gymnastics Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista: Alexander Casu Lorne Montaggio: Alexander Casu Lorne Fotografia:…

ALEXANDRA ESCOBAR: THE OLYMPIC DREAM LONDON 2012

Company: Corporación Ecuatoriana de Televisión S.A – Ecuavisa Country: ECUADOR Section: OLYMPIC SPIRIT OLYMPIC VALUE Discipline: Weight Lifting Year pf production: 2012 Director: María Isabel Crespo de Lebed Editing: Jorge…

ALEXANDRA ESCOBAR: THE OLYMPIC DREAM LONDON 2012

Casa di Produzione: Corporación Ecuatoriana de Televisión S.A – Ecuavisa Nazione: ECUADOR Sezione: OLYMPIC SPIRIT OLYMPIC VALUE Disciplina: Sollevamento Pesi Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista: María Isabel Crespo de Lebed…

A SPASSO PER L'ITALIA CON NANNINI E NUVOLARI

Company: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Country: ITALY Section: TV SHOWS Discipline: Car Races Year pf production: 2011 Director: Ezio Zermiani Editing: Enrico Tribuzio Photography: Stefano Cabrini Time: 43 min Screening: Thursday…

A SPASSO PER L'ITALIA CON NANNINI E NUVOLARI

Casa di Produzione: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: TV SHOWS Disciplina: Automobilismo Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Ezio Zermiani Montaggio: Enrico Tribuzio Fotografia: Stefano Cabrini Durata: 43 min Proiezione:…

A MODO MIO

Company: PBR S.a.S. DI Manni Daniela Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Car Races Year pf production: 2011 Director: Federica Balestrieri Editing: Cristiano Beretta Photography: Cristiano Beretta Soundtrack: SIAE…

A MODO MIO

Casa di Produzione: PBR S.a.S. DI Manni Daniela Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Automobilismo Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Federica Balestrieri Montaggio: Cristiano Beretta Fotografia: Cristiano Beretta Colonna…

A GREAT MACEDONIAN

Company: RLP Film Productions Country: ITALY Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Cycling Year pf production: 2011 Director: Renato Giugliano Editing: Renato Giugliano Photography: Renato Giugliano Soundtrack: Kur, Azra, Crvena Jabuka,…

A GREAT MACEDONIAN

Casa di Produzione: RLP Film Productions Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Ciclismo Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Renato Giugliano Montaggio: Renato Giugliano Fotografia: Renato Giugliano Colonna Sonora: Kur,…

A FEATURE OF KHMER CULTURE

Company: Vietnam Cinema of Sport & Tourism Country: VIETNAM Section: SPORT & SOCIETY Discipline: Sports Tourism Year pf production: 2012 Director: Nguyen Xuan Vinh Editing: Xuan Hanh Photography: Xuan Hanh…

A FEATURE OF KHMER CULTURE

Casa di Produzione: Vietnam Cinema of Sport & Tourism Nazione: VIETNAM Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Turismo Sportivo Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista: Nguyen Xuan Vinh Montaggio: Xuan Hanh Fotografia:…

A DEEPER SHADE OF BLUE

Company: McCoy Media Country: AUSTRALIA Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Surf Year pf production: 2011 Director: Jack McCoy Editing: Campbell Wilson, Calli Cerami Photography: Jack McCoy Soundtrack: Coldplay, Foo Fighters,…

A DEEPER SHADE OF BLUE

Casa di Produzione: McCoy Media Nazione: AUSTRALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Surf Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Jack McCoy Montaggio: Campbell Wilson, Calli Cerami Fotografia: Jack McCoy Colonna Sonora:…

90 GIORNI PER 2 MINUTI

Company: ALX Productions Country: ITALY Section: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Discipline: Rhythmic Gymnastics Year pf production: 2012 Director: Alexander Casu Lorne Editing: Alexander Casu Lorne Photography: Alexander Casu Lorne Soundtrack: Emi…

90 GIORNI PER 2 MINUTI

Casa di Produzione: ALX Productions Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Ginnastica Ritmica Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista: Alexander Casu Lorne Montaggio: Alexander Casu Lorne Fotografia: Alexander Casu Lorne…

90 GIORNI PER 2 MINUTI

Casa di Produzione: ALX Productions Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Ginnastica Ritmica Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista: Alexander Casu Lorne Montaggio: Alexander Casu Lorne Fotografia: Alexander Casu Lorne…

86 YEARS OLD AND MIRACLE JOURNEY

Company: Ho Chi Minh Television Country: VIETNAM Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Cycling Year pf production: 2012 Director: Dinh Thanh An Editing: Dinh Thanh An Photography: Dinh Thanh An Soundtrack:…

86 YEARS OLD AND MIRACLE JOURNEY

Casa di Produzione: Ho Chi Minh Television Nazione: VIETNAM Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Ciclismo Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista: Dinh Thanh An Montaggio: Dinh Thanh An Fotografia: Dinh Thanh…

42,195 KM OU LA FOLIE MARATHON

Company: Cinérgie Productions Country: FRANCE Section: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Discipline: Athletics Year pf production: 2012 Director: Pierre Mathiote Editing: Thierry Massé Photography: Aurélien Delomier, Didier Gohel, Isabelle Benkhaled, Patrick Méheut…

42,195 KM OU LA FOLIE MARATHON

Casa di Produzione: Cinérgie Productions Nazione: FRANCIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Atletica Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista: Pierre Mathiote Montaggio: Thierry Massé Fotografia: Aurélien Delomier, Didier Gohel, Isabelle Benkhaled,…

21 PETER FORSBERG

Company: SVT Swedish Television Country: SWEDEN Section: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION Discipline: Ice Hockey Year pf production: 2011 Director: Jonas Karlsson Editing: Anders Bewarp Photography: Per Frisell Producer: Jonas Karlsson Time:…

21 PETER FORSBERG

Casa di Produzione: SVT Swedish Television Nazione: SVEZIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Hockey su ghiaccio Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Jonas Karlsson Montaggio: Anders Bewarp Fotografia: Per Frisell Produttore:…

2 X POL

Company: TVP S.A. Country: POLAND Section: OLYMPIC SPIRIT OLYMPIC VALUE Discipline: Canoeing Year pf production: 2012 Director: Aleksander Dzięciołowski Editing: Maciej Walentowski Photography: Marek Tokarski Soundtrack: Adam Caliński Producer: Tamara…

2xPOL

Casa di Produzione: TVP S.A. Nazione: POLONIA Sezione: OLYMPIC SPIRIT – OLYMPIC VALUE Disciplina: Canoa Anno di produzione: 2012 Regista: Aleksander Dzięciołowski Montaggio: Maciej Walentowski Fotografia: Marek Tokarski Colonna Sonora:…

100 METRI DAL PARADISO

Company: Scripta srl Country: ITALY Section: MOVIES Discipline: Olympic Games Year pf production: 2011 Director: Raffaele Verzillo Editing: Valentina Mariani Photography: Blasco Giurato Soundtrack: Stefano Mainetti Actors: Domenico Fortunato, Jordi…

100 METRI DAL PARADISO

Casa di Produzione: Scripta srl Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Giochi Olimpici Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Raffaele Verzillo Montaggio: Valentina Mariani Fotografia: Blasco Giurato Colonna Sonora: Stefano Mainetti Attori:…

TOGETHER IN GUANGZHOU

Casa di produzione: China Central Newsreel & Documentary Film Studio Nazione: CINA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Anno di produzione: 2010 – 2011 Regista: Gu Jun Montaggio: Feng Weng Fotografia: Li…

NOSTALGIA EN LA MESA 8

Casa di produzione: Toma 78 Nazione: SPAGNA / ARGENTINA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL FOR THE TELEVISION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 1998 Regista: Andy Muschietti Montaggio: Agustín Beruuezo Fotografia:…

NAFOSAT – WAY INTO THE BEAUTIFUL

Casa di produzione: Studio of Scientific and Documentary Films of the Republic of Uzbekistan Nazione: UZBEKISTAN Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Ginnastica ritmica Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Еrkin Mirzaev…

MUTNOVSKY EXTREME MARATHON

Casa di produzione: Autonomous non commercial organization “International Sport Movie Festival” Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – REPORTAGE Disciplina: Sci Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Andrey Dneprovsky Montaggio: Dmitry Bylkov Colonna…

MONK FOOTBALL PLAYERS

Casa di produzione: China Central Television Nazione: CINA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Xie Jun Montaggio: Xie Jun Fotografia: Xie Jun Colonna Sonora:…

MONK FOOTBALL PLAYERS

Casa di produzione: China Central Television Nazione: CINA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Xie Jun Montaggio: Xie Jun Fotografia: Xie Jun Colonna Sonora:…

MISSING

Casa di produzione: Blu Video srl Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES Anno di produzione: 2006 Regista: Giancarlo Fontana Attori: Piergiorgio Tataranni, Pierfranco Fontana, Giancarlo Fontana, Alessandro Scandiffio, Laura Adduce, Sonia Loperfido,…

LIXEIRA DANCE

Casa di produzione: SIC – Sociedade Independente de Comunicação Nazione: PORTOGALLO Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL FOR THE TELEVISION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Nuno Luz Montaggio: Luis…

JOSE MOURINHO – THE BEST COACH IN THE WORLD

Casa di produzione: SIC – Sociedade Independente de Comunicação Nazione: PORTOGALLO Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL FOR THE TELEVISION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Nuno Luz Montaggio: Luis…

JEZ – BOXING

Casa di produzione: Eurosport Nazione: FRANCIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Pugilato Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Thomas Lepage Montaggio: Thomas Lepage Attori: Jeremy Buxton Produttore: Guillaume Boucheron Durata: 30…

GOING TO BERLIN

Casa di produzione: Autonomous non commercial organization “International Sport Movie Festival” Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Atletica Anno di produzione: 2009 Regista: Denis Garin Montaggio:…

FILIP JĺCHA 2010

Casa di produzione: Czech Television Nazione: REPUBBLICA CECA Disciplina: Pallamano Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Jiri Guryca, Jiri Kalemba Montaggio: Jiri Guryca, Jiri Kalemba Fotografia: Tomas Panchartek Colonna Sonora: Tomas…

DIVE INTO THE PYRAMID

Casa di produzione: Alphanoisestudio Nazione: SLOVENIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY REPORTAGE Disciplina: Immersioni Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Toni Cahunek Montaggio: Toni Cahunek Fotografia: Aljoša Korenčan Colonna Sonora: Sphericube Attori: Bojan Švabič,…

ART OF THE OLYMPIANS

Casa di produzione: Main Sail Video Productions, Inc. Nazione: USA Sezione: OLYMPIC SPIRIT – OLYMPIC VALUES Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Ilene Safron Montaggio: Jessica Whelan Fotografia:…

ARCO 2011 WORLD CLIMBING CHAMPIONSHIP – FOLLOWING CZECH TEAM

Casa di produzione: Czech Mountaineering Association Nazione: REPUBBLICA CECA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – REPORTAGE Disciplina: Arrampicata Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Monika Brkalová Montaggio: Monika Brkalová Fotografia: Monika Brkalová, Tomáš Binter…

ABOLISHING GYMNASTICS

Casa di produzione: Czech Television Nazione: REPUBBLICA CECA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Marek Hyza Montaggio: Marek Hyza Fotografia: Karel Kajfosz Colonna Sonora: Milan Polasek Produttore:…

ABEDI PELE INTERVIEW

Casa di produzione: Uganda Broadcasting Corporation Nazione: UGANDA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL FOR THE TELEVISION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Dean Kibirige Montaggio: UBC Attori: Jane Kasumba,…

2010 WORLD CUP WEEKLY SHOW

Casa di produzione: Aub-African Union Broadcasters Nazione: UGANDA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL FOR THE TELEVISION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: AUB Montaggio: AUB Attori: Cameroon’s Patrick Mboma…

18:00

Casa di produzione: Uzbekistan State Institute of Arts Nazione: UZBEKISTAN Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Doniyar Shokirov Montaggio: Doniyar Shokirov Fotografia: Jahongir Ilragimov Attori: Iskandar Elmuradov,…

I HAVE NOTHING BUT ONLY KUNG FU

Casa di produzione: China Central Television Nazione: CINA Sezione: TV SHOWS & NEW TECHNOLOGY Disciplina: Arti Marziali Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Zhige Liu Montaggio: Zhige Liu Fotografia: Shaoxiong Jiang…

FREETIME MACHOS

Casa di produzione: Klaffi Nazione: FINLANDIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Rugby Anno di produzione: 2009 Regista: Mika Ronkainen Durata: 83 min Guarda il trailer Sinossi Matti e Mikko giocano…

BLIND FOOTBALL BOY

Casa di produzione: News Centre, Nantong TV Station Nazione: CINA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL FOR THE TELEVISION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Yao Jianming, Jin Shu Montaggio:…

WORLD CHAMPION FROM NAUGHT

Casa di produzione: Albanian Radio and Television Nazione: ALBANIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Sollevamento pesi Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Ylli Pepo Montaggio: Gjergji Pano Fotografia: Astrit Omeri Colonna…

WHO WANTS TO BE A FOOTBALLER?

Casa di produzione: Sporttv Portugal Nazione: PORTOGALLO Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL FOR THE TELEVISION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Jaime Cravo Montaggio: Paulo Inácio Fotografia: Raul Losada…

WHEN PLAYBOYS RULED THE WORLD

Casa di produzione: ITV Sport Nazione: REGNO UNITO Sezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Automobilismo – Motociclismo Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Gabriel Clarke, John McKenna Montaggio: Trevor…

WATER LILIES IN BLOOM

Casa di produzione: Parabel Film AS Nazione: NORVEGIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Nuoto Sincronizzato Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Emil Stang Lund Montaggio: Martin Stoltz Fotografia: Gaute Gunnari Colonna Sonora: Sverre…

UP THE TRACK LEADING DOWN

Casa di produzione: Russian Olympic Committee and Studio Edinsvenny Dubi Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: OLYMPIC SPIRIT – OLYMPIC VALUES Disciplina: Slittino Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Nikolay Maletskiy Montaggio: Mihail Kojanov…

UN ALTRO GIORNO DI GLORIA

Casa di produzione: Sky Sport Italia Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL FOR THE TELEVISION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Giuseppe Marzo Montaggio: Cristian Zanaboni, Nicola Bruno…

TOURNAMENT OF GOLDEN TEAM HUBERT WAGNER

Casa di produzione: Impression 2 Films S. C. Nazione: POLONIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Pallavolo Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Maciej Bochniak Montaggio: Maciej Bochniak Fotografia: Maciej Bochniak Produttore:…

THE SHOW GOES ON

Casa di produzione: Miramar Film Nazione: BULGARIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Ginnastica ritmica Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Vladimir Shterianov Montaggio: Pavel G. Vesnakov, Alexandra Fuchanska, Maria Handjieva Fotografia:…

THE SECRET OF GUTH-JARKOVSKY / TAJEMSTVI GUTHA-JARKOVSKEHO

Casa di produzione: Czech Television Nazione: REPUBBLICA CECA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – REPORTAGE Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Ivan Stehlik Montaggio: Milan Justyn Fotografia: Petr Sanda Colonna Sonora:…

THE REFEREE

Casa di produzione: Freedom From Choice AB Nazione: SVEZIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL FOR THE TELEVISION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Mattias Löw Montaggio: Orvar Anklew Fotografia:…

PATANG THE KITE

Casa di produzione: Media Luna New Films UG Nazione: GERMANIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Volo Aquiloni Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Prashant Bhargava Durata: 93 min Guarda il trailer Sinossi Quando…

THE KING OF KHARKOV

Casa di produzione: PL TVP Nazione: POLONIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL FOR THE TELEVISION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Barbara Włodarczyk Montaggio: Cezary Łuksza Fotografia: Sergij Jeromiejko…

THE DIVINE TRANSITION

Casa di produzione: PHoto Pelle Hybbinette Nazione: SWEDEN Disciplina: Skateboard Anno di produzione: 2009 Regista: Pelle Hybbinette Montaggio: Jens Johansson Fotografia: Pelle Hybbinette, Hans Hansson Colonna Sonora: Anna Ternheim Attori:…

THE CLIMB-TOUR THE SKI 2010/2011

Casa di produzione: PL TVP Nazione: POLONIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – REPORTAGE Disciplina: Sci di fondo Anno di produzione: 2010/2011 Regista: Sebastian Parfjanowicz Montaggio: Bogusław Koziarski Fotografia: Jacek Kordel Colonna Sonora:…

THANK YOU DOCTOR! FILM 2ND

Casa di produzione: Russian Olympic Committee and Studio Vib-film Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: OLYMPIC SPIRIT – OLYMPIC VALUES Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Evgeny Bogatyrev Montaggio: Anna Golikova…

TEACHING FIELDS

Casa di produzione: Mideam Production Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: TV SHOWS & NEW TECHNOLOGY – SPORT PROGRAMMES Disciplina: Hockey su prato Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Maria Elena Marabotto Montaggio: Isabella…

STORM SURFERS NEW ZEALAND

Casa di produzione: Storm Surfers Nazione: AUSTRALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Surf Anno di produzione: 2009 Regista: Christopher Nelius, Justin McMillan Montaggio: Juliane Ruvo Fotografia: Dave Maguire Colonna Sonora:…

SPELEOLOGY (CAVING)

Casa di produzione: TV Studio Reporter Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – REPORTAGE Disciplina: Arrampicata Anno di produzione: 2007 Regista: Mikhail Degtyar, Sergey Vorobyev Montaggio: Ivan Nekipelov Fotografia: Alexandr Kalinin Colonna…

SELLARONDA HERO DOLOMITES

Casa di produzione: Associazione Sportiva Sellaronda HERO Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS – COMMERCIAL ADVERTISING Disciplina: Mountain Bike Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Tomas Mendini Montaggio: Tomas Mendini Fotografia: Tomas…

RUNNING COUNTERCLOCKWISE

Casa di produzione: Edinstvennyj Dubl Ltd. Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Pattinaggio di velocità Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Vera Vodynski Montaggio: Vera Vodynski Fotografia:…

RUGBY WORLD CUP WINNERS: 2007 SOUTH AFRICA

Casa di produzione: ESPN Nazione: REGNO UNITO Sezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Rugby Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Massimiliano Adamo Montaggio: Michelle Bench Produttore: Massimiliano Adamo Durata: 48…

PSICOBLOC SELVAGGIO

Casa di produzione: Alien People Alpine Team Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – REPORTAGE Disciplina: Psicobloc Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Luca Cepparo Montaggio: Valerio Scheggia Fotografia: Luca Cepparo Colonna Sonora:…

PORQUE HAY COSAS QUE NUNCA SE OLVIDAN

Casa di produzione: LMF Films Nazione: SPAGNA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL FOR THE TELEVISION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2008 Regista: Lucas Figueroa Montaggio: Lucas Figueroa Fotografia: Javier Palacios…

PING PONG BA DAME IN EAST TIMOR

Casa di produzione: International Table Tennis Federation Nazione: GERMANIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT & SOLIDARITY Disciplina: Tennis tavolo Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: David Bochu Montaggio: David Bochu…

PIEDRA DE LUZ

Casa di produzione: Salomba Ventures, S.L. Nazione: SPAGNA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Alpinismo Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Sebastián Álvaro Montaggio: Fernando Guerra Fotografia: Ferrán Latorre Colonna Sonora: Juan Manuel Cortés…

PAVESINI – STREATCHING

Casa di produzione: Nadler Larimer & Martinelli Srl Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS – COMMERCIAL ADVERTISING Disciplina: Nuoto Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Anders Halberg Montaggio: BRW Filmland Fotografia: Aril…

PAULINEPLATZ

Casa di produzione: Shootv Sport Economy Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL FOR THE TELEVISION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Geo Ceccarelli Montaggio: Sator Productions srl Fotografia:…

PARAULES AL VONTANT DEL MÓN

Casa di produzione: Goroka Nazione: SPAGNA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Vela Anno di produzione: 2010-2011 Regista: Santi Baró Montaggio: Xavi Lozano, Juan Bellosta Colonna Sonora: “Can’t stop me” (Aaron…

OVAL BIN

Casa di produzione: Key Frame Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: TV SHOWS & NEW TECHNOLOGY – SPORT PROGRAMMES Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Andrea Materiale Montaggio: Andrea Menchicchi Fotografia:…

NEW LONDON CALLING

Casa di produzione: Kino Dance Nazione: USA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Alla Kovgan Montaggio: Alla Kovgan Fotografia: Mkrtich Malkhasyan Colonna Sonora: P. Andrew Willis,…

N°4 COUNTRYARD IN DONGSIKUAIYU

Casa di produzione: China Central Television Nazione: CINA Sezione: OLYMPIC SPIRIT – OLYMPIC VALUES Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno di produzione: 2009 Regista: Zhige Liu Montaggio: Zhige Liu Fotografia: Shaoxiong Jiang…

MY GREATEST STORY

Casa di produzione: Human Doors Nazione: FRANCIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Sport Equestri Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Sarah Myriam Poirson Montaggio: Martin Mauvais Fotografia: Sarah Myriam Poirson Colonna…

MUTUAL ENCOURAGING AND JOINT GROWTH – BRILLIANT SHINE

Casa di produzione: Beijing Onlyrising Ad.Co., ltd Nazione: CINA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS – SOCIAL ADVERTISING Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Qingsheng Yang Fotografia: Deguang Wen Colonna Sonora:…

MUNDIALIDO

Casa di produzione: Babel – TheBlogTv S.p.a. Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL FOR THE TELEVISION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Arrigo Benedetti Montaggio: Francesco Angelini, Enrico…

MISSA PAGANA

Casa di produzione: TVP SA Nazione: POLONIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Salto con gli sci Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Zbignew Rytel Montaggio: Boguslaw Koziarski Fotografia: Marcin Peresada Colonna…

MILAN STORY: SACCHI & ANCELOTTI

Casa di produzione: ESPN Nazione: REGNO UNITO Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL FOR THE TELEVISION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Massimiliano Adamo Montaggio: Luca Salvatori Produttore: Massimiliano Adamo…

MIGUEL'S HAKA

Casa di produzione: Sporttv Portugal Nazione: PORTOGALLO Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT & SOLIDARITY Disciplina: Rugby Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Jaime Cravo Montaggio: Editing: Paulo Inácio. Graphics: Patrícia…

META. SE GIOCHI NON SEI SOLO

Casa di produzione: Itsos Albe Steiner Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Rugby Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Michele Corsi Montaggio: Maurizio Cortellini Fotografia: Paolo Medri Colonna Sonora: Alessandro Sala Attori:…

LIVORNO E LA SUA PROVINCIA TERRA DI SPORT E CAMPIONI

Casa di produzione: Associazione Nazionale Atleti Olimpici e Azzurri d’Italia Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Rossano Vittori Montaggio: Job Dv Digital…

LE PETIT DRAGON

Casa di produzione: Vivement Lundi! Nazione: FRANCIA Disciplina: Arti Marziali Anno di produzione: 2009 Regista: Bruno Collet Montaggio: Mathieu Courtois Fotografia: Fabrice Richard, Ludovic Auger Colonna Sonora: Léon Rousseau Attori:…

LE ORIGINI DEL FUTURO

Casa di produzione: Chabod Loris Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL FOR THE TELEVISION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Nadia Milliery Ognibene Montaggio: Mirko Burato Fotografia: Mirko…

LE NID

Casa di produzione: Seven Doc Nazione: FRANCIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Deltaplano Parapendio Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Antoine Boisselier Montaggio: Christophe Tong-Viet Fotografia: Nicolas Assael Colonna Sonora: Cristophe…

LA GRAN CARRERA

Casa di produzione: Txintua Films Nazione: SPAGNA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Sport Equestri Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Kote Camacho Montaggio: Kote Camacho Fotografia: Kote Camacho Attori: Eriz Alberdi, Charly Urbina,…

L’ULTIMA LEZIONE DI BEARZOT

Casa di produzione: Raitre Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL FOR THE TELEVISION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Simona Ercolani, Andrea Doretti Produttore: Raitre Durata: 55 min…

KICK OFF! COUNTDOWN SPEZIAL WOMAN WORLDCUP 2011

Casa di produzione: Deutsche Welle TV Nazione: GERMANIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL FOR THE TELEVISION Disciplina: Calcio Femminile Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Jana Schäfer Montaggio: Matthias Frickel Produttore:…

JOSE MOURINHO – THE BEST COACH IN THE WORLD

Casa di produzione: SIC – Sociedade Independente de Comunicação Nazione: PORTOGALLO Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL FOR THE TELEVISION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Nuno Luz Montaggio: Luis…

JOE FRAZIER: WHEN THE SMOKE CLEARS

Casa di produzione: Riverhorse Nazione: REGNO UNITO Sezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Pugilato Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Mike Todd Montaggio: Mike Todd Fotografia: Danny Ortega, Quennel…

IS IT A GREAT CHAMPIONSHIP? ¿GRANDES LIGAS?

Casa di produzione: ICAIC Nazione: CUBA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Baseball Anno di produzione: 2008 Regista: Ernesto Pérez Montaggio: Marian Quintana, Carlos Orlando Pérez Colonna Sonora: Caren Luisovna Produttore:…

INTRODUCING SHARKIE

Casa di produzione: Sunrise Productions Nazione: SUD AFRICA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS – COMMERCIAL ADVERTISING Disciplina: Rugby Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Brent Dawes Montaggio: Brent Dawes Colonna Sonora: Jeremy Olivier…

INTRODUCING BOKKIE

Casa di produzione: Sunrise Productions Nazione: SUD AFRICA Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS – COMMERCIAL ADVERTISING Disciplina: Rugby Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Brent Dawes Montaggio: Brent Dawes Colonna Sonora: Jeremy Olivier…

INSHALLAH, FOOTBALL

Casa di produzione: Alipur Films Nazione: INDIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL FOR THE TELEVISION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Ashvin Kumar Montaggio: Ashvin Kumar, Ewa J Kind…

WINTER TRAINING COURSES: INNOVATING TEACHING METHODS

Casa di produzione: TVF,s.r.o., television company Nazione: REPUBBLICA CECA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT & EDUCATION Disciplina: Sci Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Martin Horný Montaggio: Martin Horný Fotografia:…

INCERCAREA – THE ATTEMPT

Casa di produzione: Action Television Production Nazione: ROMANIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Sollevamento Pesi Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Alina Cosmoiu, Bogdan Malciu Montaggio: Bogdan Malciu, Alina Cosmoiu Fotografia:…

IN A WIDER ARENA

Casa di produzione: China Central TV Station Nazione: CINA Sezione: OLYMPIC SPIRIT – OLYMPIC VALUES Disciplina: Olimpiadi Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Fan Ming Montaggio: Fan Ming, Xie Hui Fotografia:…

IL FAVOLOSO MONDO DEGLI AZZURRI

Casa di produzione: Sky Sport Italia Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Scherma Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Giuseppe Marzo, Giorgio Porrà, Dody Nicolussi Montaggio: Cristian…

I SIGNORI DEL CALCIO

Casa di produzione: Sky Sport Italia Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL FOR THE TELEVISION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Giuseppe Marzo Montaggio: Cristian Zanaboni, Nicola Bruno…

HOSELUPF – ODER WIE MAN EIN BÖSER WIRD

  Casa di produzione: Elite Filmproduktion AG Nazione: SVIZZERA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Lotta alpina svizzera Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: This Lüscher Montaggio: Daniel Cherbuin Fotografia: Christine…

GEORGIAN FOOTBALL IS 110

Casa di produzione: Georgian Sports Films and Tv Federation, Mematiane Studio Nazione: GEORGIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL FOR THE TELEVISION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Alexandre Zhghenti…

FREE STYLE MAN

Casa di produzione: Russian Olympic Committee and studio Vib-film Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL FOR THE TELEVISION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2009 Regista: Evegeny Bogatyrev, Vera Vodynski…

FOOTBALL UNITED: PASSPORT TO HOPE

Casa di produzione: North One Television Australia Nazione: AUSTRALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL FOR THE TELEVISION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Dan Goldberg Montaggio: Lucas Sudbury, Kate…

FEDERICA NUOTA DA SOLA

Casa di produzione: Raitre – Sfide – Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Nuoto Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Simona Ercolani, Andrea Doretti Produttore: Raitre Durata:…

EUROSPORT FOR THE PLANET – SPORT AND NATURAL DISASTERS

Casa di produzione: Eurosport International Nazione: FRANCIA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY – SPORT & SOLIDARITY Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Laurence Schirrecker Montaggio: Jean-Philippe Martin Produttore: Eveline…

DUILIO LOI – UNA VITA DA RING

Casa di produzione: Rai Educational Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Pugilato Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Felice Pesoli Montaggio: Arturo Menichetti Fotografia: Felice Pesoli Colonna…

DUBAI TV SPORTS BRANDING

Casa di produzione: Vip Films Nazione: EMIRATI ARABI Sezione: SPORT ADVERTS – COMMERCIAL ADVERTISING Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Norman Hafezi Montaggio: Delapost Paris Fotografia: Dominique Fausset…

CHOVQAN

Casa di produzione: Salname Film Studio Nazione: AZERBAIJAN Sezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Sport Equestri Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Rafik Kuliyev Montaggio: Ramiz Huseinov Fotografia: Aliyev Elshan, Rufat Suleimanov,…

CALCIO CRIMINALE

Casa di produzione: Raitre Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL FOR THE TELEVISION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Simona Ercolani, Andrea Doretti Produttore: Raitre Durata: 49 min…

AS PRIME TIME GOES BY

Casa di produzione: SVT Swedish Television Nazione: SVEZIA Sezione: TV SHOWS & NEW TECHNOLOGY – SPORT PROGRAMMES Disciplina: Sport Varii Anno di produzione: 2010/2011 Regista: Jens Lind Montaggio: Dennis Videmyr…

ARMANDO PICCHI: DIARIO DI BORDO DEL CAPITANO

Casa di produzione: Maga Production – Thalia Group Nazione: ITALIA Sezione: MOVIES & TV FOOTBALL FOR THE TELEVISION Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Massimo Ferrari Montaggio: Gustavo Alfano…

ANATOLY KARPOV. ALL MOVES RECORDED

Casa di produzione: Channel One Russia Nazione: RUSSIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY GREAT CHAMPION – INDIVIDUAL SPORT Disciplina: Scacchi Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Oleg Shilovsky Conduttore – Voce Narrante: Oleg Shilovsky…

ALEX ET LES FANTÔMES

Casa di produzione: Cité Amérique Nazione: CANADA Sezione: MOVIES Disciplina: Hockey su ghiaccio Anno di produzione: 2009 Regista: Éric Warin Durata: 7 min Sinossi Un ragazzino sogna di veder giocare…

A VILLAGE BORN DRAGON

Casa di produzione: China Central Television Nazione: CINA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Cannottaggio Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Zhu He Montaggio: Zhu He Fotografia: Liu Yuopeng, Wang Zhonggren, Li…

A VILLAGE NAMED SHULILI IN CHINA

Casa di produzione: Shenzhen Federation of Literary and Art Circles Nazione: CINA Sezione: SPORT & SOCIETY Disciplina: Pallacanestro Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Li Yawei Montaggio: Zhou Quan Fotografia: Chen…

4TH & GOAL

Casa di produzione: The Documentary Center, George Washington University Nazione: USA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY TEAM SPORT Disciplina: Football Americano Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Nina Gilden Seavey Montaggio: Luke David Fotografia:…

25th WINTER UNIVERSIADE ERZURUM 2011

Casa di produzione: Erzurum 2011 Genel Koordinatörlüğü Nazione: TURCHIA Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – REPORTAGE Disciplina: Sport Invernali Anno di produzione: 2011 Regista: Zehra Aşci, Gülşah Ertürk Montaggio: Cemil Yavuz, Zehra Aşci…

11 DEGREES

Casa di produzione: Blasted Heath Films Nazione: GERMANIA / REGNO UNITO Sezione: DOCUMENTARY – REPORTAGE Disciplina: Sci Anno di produzione: 2009 Regista: Anna Ewert Montaggio: Kate Campbell, Anna Ewert Fotografia:…

ROCKY BALBOA

SINOSSI: Adriana è morta e Rocky, da qualche tempo malinconico, gestisce un ristorante con discreto successo. La sua è una vita tranquilla, fatta di lavoro e di valori, dalla relazione…

LE MANS PHENOMENON

Compagnia: Zipo Film Paese: Rep. Ceca Sezione: Documentario – Sport Individuale Disciplina: Corsa automobilistica Anno di produzione: 2008 Regista: Adolf Zika Produttore: Antonín Charouz Co- Produttore: BPA Sport Marketing A.S….

LA VIA DEL RING

Compagnia: Ester Productions Paese: Italia Sezione: Documentari – Sport individuali Disciplina: Boxe Anno di produzione: 2010 Regista: Daniele Azzola Produttore: Gabriella Pedranti Co- Produttore: Egidio Artaria, Enzo Coluccio, Franco Bocca…

LA MAGLIETTA ROSSA

Compagnia: Cinecittà Luce Paese: ITALIA Sezione: Documentari – Grandi Campioni – Sport Individuali Disciplina: Tennis Anno di produzione: 2008 Regista: Mimmo Calopresti Produttore: Simona Banchi e Valerio Terenzio – Gruppo…

L TRAP: THE ITALIAN

Compagnia: RAI – Radiotelevisione Italiana Paese: Italia Sezione: Documentari – Reportage Disciplina: Calcio Anno di produzione: 2009 Regista: Sara Tardelli, Sergio Leszczynski Produttore: RAI Educational Montaggio: Giorgio Cantagallo, Corrado Meraviglia…

<